Sold2024Antique Meissen Porcelain Platter w Shell MotifAntique Meissen Porcelain Square Platter in Blue White and Gold w Shell and Medallion Motif in Relief. Measures 16 inches x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Meissen Porcelain PlatterAntique German Meissen Porcelain Platter with Double Cross Marks in Blue underneath Dimensions 14 inches Length No Damage Chips Cracks or Repairs! It is in Great Condition! Out of a New York City EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Meissen Porcelain Fish platterMeissen Porcelain platter, late 19th century, 22" diameter. Fish plate, Meissen, mark 1850-1924, 1st quality, model no. U 27B, shape Neubrandenstein, polychrome painted with a pike surrounded by dragoSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE MEISSEN PORCELAIN 4-HANDLE PLATTERANTIQUE MEISSEN PORCELAIN 4-HANDLE PLATTER - Meissen porcelain, multi-color 4-handle platter with floral decoration with gold accents; 4 coral style handles in orange; crossed swords mark on bottom 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Meissen Gilded Floral Porcelain PlatterWith scrolling shell corners and pierced handles. Large floral center. Factory 1st. 16".See Sold Price
Sold2020Lg Porcelain Meissen Antique Female Gardener B65/137Very Large German Porcelain Meissen Antique Female Gardener Figure B65/137. Provenance: Acquired from the local estate of a central Florida business and community leader known to family, friends and mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Meissen Blue And White Porcelain Serving PlatterDESCRIPTION: Antique Meissen blue and white porcelain "Blue Onion" patterned serving platter featuring an undulating lip and decorated throughout with floral, foliage, and onion motifs. Hallmarked onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Porcelain Figural Man & Woman Sweet DishesPair of antique German Meissen hand painted porcelain sweet meats dishes. Depicts a barefoot maiden and man holding a hand painted bowl. Decorated in puce pink floral design. Each with blue crossed swSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Meat & Fish PlatterA Chinese antique Famille Rose porcelain oblong meat or fish platter with profuse floral decoration and gilt highlights. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery offers in-house contiguous USA domestic shipping fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Classic Antique Meissen Blue Onion Pattern Deep Dish Large Porcelain PlatterITEM: Classic Meissen Blue Onion Pattern Deep Dish Porcelain Platter with overall floral and onion decorations. Fluted edge. Bottom of the bowl is marked with an oval Meissen mark. MEDIUM: Hard pasteSee Sold Price
Sold20203 PIECES MEISSEN "BLUE ONOIN" PORCELAIN. MEISSEN3 PIECES MEISSEN "BLUE ONOIN" PORCELAIN. MEISSEN PORCELAIN PLATTER 14 1/2" X 12 1/4" RETICULATED PLATE Dia. 9 1/4", COVERED BUTTER DISH Dia. 8" ( small chip on interior rim )See Sold Price
2017Silverplate domed meat platterSilverplate domed meat serving platter. 14 1/2"h x 28"l x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEISSEN PORCELAIN SQUARE SERVING PLATTERMEISSEN PORCELAIN PLATTER WITH FLORAL MEDALLIONS & GOLD TRIM - 16" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen porcelain sweet meat dish, 4 1/2"h x 7"wMeissen porcelain sweet meat dish, 4 1/2"h x 7"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL SWEET MEAT DISHLARGE MEISSEN PORCELAIN SWEET MEAT DISH WITH RECLINING MAN HOLDING DISH ; WITH INCISED MEISSEN # 2863 ; WITH BLUE CROSSED SWORDS - 12" x 8 1/2" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Porcelain Floral PlatterMeissen polychrome and parcel-gilt decorated porcelain platter with scalloped edges depicting a floral spray with floral and insects to the rim. Blue crossed swords mark to the underside. 20 1/4" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meissen Porcelain "Blue Onion" Warming PlatterMeissen porcelain "Blue Onion" oval warming platter, mounted in a hollow aluminum base with screw-capped hot water tube, with a large domed cover. Platter: 22" L x 14.75" W; overall: 24" H x 26" L oveSee Sold Price
Sold201619TH C. MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL SWEET MEAT DISH19TH C. MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL SWEET MEAT DISH. MEASURES H: 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold20237 pcs. Meissen Porcelain, incl. Large Platter, Plates, Cups & SaucersGrouping of Meissen polychrome and parcel gilt porcelain. 1st item: Large oval tray with central floral spray and floral decorated rim with scalloped gilt edge. 14" H x 19" W. 2nd item: Round platterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Porcelain oval platter, Meissen Mark, hand painted cowsPorcelain oval platter, Meissen Mark, hand painted cows in pastoral scenes, signed Hoffler, 18 1/2""wSee Sold Price
Sold2020SILVER PLATED MEAT SERVING DOMED PLATTERSILVER PLATED MEAT SERVING DOMED PLATTER WITH HOT WATER RESERVOIR IN FOOTED, HANDLED TRAY. Height: 15 in. by Width: 27 in. by Depth: 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020(65 Piece)Theodore Haviland Cambridge Crimson PorcelainDESCRIPTION: (65 Piece)Theodore Haviland Cambridge Crimson Porcelain Set composed of: -1 Meat Platter 14" -8 Dinner Plates 10" -5 Salad Plates 7.5" -6 Saucers 6.35" -5 Saucers 5.85" -4 Tea Cups -8 FruSee Sold Price
Sold2018English tree-in-well platterAn 19th Century English Tree-in-Well Porcelain Platter. Tree-in-Well meat platter with Imari-style decoration in blue, orange, and gold colors. Unmarked. Wear to the decoration, crazing, and a fine, sSee Sold Price