Sold20162 Antique Painted Wood Doctor's Trade Signs.Two Antique Single Sided Painted Wood Doctor's Trade Signs. Gold lettering on black ground, one with carved letters. 9-1/4" x 24-1/2" and 9-3/4" x 33". Condition: Fair to good with wear and age cracksSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Antique Painted Wood Doctor's Trade Signs.Two Antique Double Sided Painted Wood Doctor's Trade Signs. One with gold lettering on black ground, one with white lettering on black ground. Both have molded trim. 9" x 25" and 8-3/4" x 41". ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022French double sided painted antiques trade signFrench double sided painted wood antiques trade sign. Late 20th century. 29 1/2"h x 98 1/2"l x 3 1/4"d 73 1/2"h with mounting postsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Double Sided Painted Wood Trade Sign.Antique Double Sided Painted Wood Trade Sign. "DOCTOR GEO. W. SNIVELY". 15-3/4" x 25-1/2". Condition: Good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Wood "Antiques Bought & Sold" Trade Sign.Vintage Painted Wood "Antiques Bought & Sold" Trade Sign. Double-sided with iron scrollwork mounting bracket. 31-1/2" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Painted Wood Single-Sided Trade Sign.Antique Painted Wood Single-Sided Trade Sign. Stillwater's Peerless Medicated Food. 33" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Painted Wood Doctor's Trade Sign.Antique Single Sided Painted Wood Doctor's Trade Sign. Gold lettering on black ground with molded trim. 18" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Hand Painted Wood Trade SignAntique hand painted wood trade sign, BIRD IN HAND LOFT with duck, circa early 20th c., 12 1/2" (h) x 72"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Hand Painted Wood Trade Sign for H.L. Cortis Building and General RepairAntique Hand Painted Wood Trade Sign for H.L. Cortis Building and General Repair. It measures 25 inches tall by 29 inches wide by 2 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Red & White Painted Wood Trade Sign, Charles H. Ferguson Mason ContractorAntique Red & White Painted Wood Trade Sign, Charles H. Ferguson Mason Contractor. One sided sign is lettered on wood by a sure hand, in red on a white background, with a wooden frame. Signed "Allen"See Sold Price
Sold20172-Sided 'Antiques" Trade Sign2-sided 'Antiques" trade sign wood mid 20th century 19"h x 20 1/2'w x 2 1/2"d Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Hand Painted Double Sided Osteopathic Physician Wood Trade SignAntique double sided, hand painted Dr. W.S. Perkins, Osteopathic Physician wooden trade sign. Gold lettering.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carved & Painted Bulova Pocket Watch Trade Sign.Vintage Carved and Painted Wood Bulova Pocket Watch Trade Sign. Single-sided. 24-1/2" x 15-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Painted Wood Double-Sided "Garage" Sign.Antique Painted Wood Double-Sided "Garage" Sign. 19-1/2" x 51".See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Hand Painted Wooden 2 Sided Tailor Advertisement Trade SignAntique Hand Painted Wooden 2 Sided Tailor Advertisement Trade Sign Size: 19 1/2 x 42 x 2 in. (49.5 x 106.7 x 5.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN COUNTRY STORE PAINTED WOOD TRADE SIGNAMERICAN COUNTRY STORE PAINTED WOOD TRADE SIGN, rectangular single-sided form with applied frame, stenciled "SCISSORS / CUT PLUG". First quarter 20th century. 12" H, 32 1/2" W.Very good condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Double sided painted wood trade sign, "Portraits inDouble sided painted wood trade sign, "Portraits in Photography Miss Rohn", green blue painted frame around a black lettered cream field, 9" h x 11-1/2" wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Luz's Stationery and Printing Shop Trade Sign (ca. 1930)Luz's Stationery and Printing Shop Trade Sign (ca. 1930). Double-sided painted wood trade sign for "Luz's Stationery and Printing Shop and Wedding Invitations, ca. 1930. 22 1/2 x 36 x 2 1/2 in. (57.2See Sold Price
Sold2021Lg. Wooden watch trade signLarge two-sided painted wood trade sign. Numbers are cut out and mounded. Has areas of paint loss. Just the right amount of patina. Has a great look!! 43 1/2 in across 61 1/2 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique double sided wood painted & gold gilt dec tradeAntique double sided wood painted & gold gilt dec trade sign - Shawe's Galleries on one side & Garris Galleries on reverse - 58" x 14" tallSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "THE ALASKA FUR COMPANY" CITY SIGN CO. carved and painted wood, double sided full body$12,000
23 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided, "M.BLIVESS & SON. MANF'G. JEWELERS", gilting on painted wood, 18 1/2" x$300(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided 19th century, star shape painted wood gilt letters, "MILLINERY AND FANCY$5,000(3 bids)
23 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided, "P. SPATHELF. MAKER" bootmaker, painted wood, 33" x 22"$500(3 bids)
23 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided painted tin in wood frame, "HAIR-CUT 25", 21 3/4" x 41"$325(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, thermometer, "DWIGHT"S SODA", painted wood sign w/ lithograph appliques by sign maker C.$750(3 bids)
23 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign " F. H. JUERGENSEN PALACE SALOON" double sided painted wood 23" x 95"$550(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "SHOE FACTORY" yellow painted wood with black lettering 13 1/2"x 103"$400
23 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, "Eisenlohr's Cinco CIGARS" 19th century, painted on wood, 17 1/2" x 59 3/4"$400(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign double sided, carved & painted wood, "Taxes Received Upstairs", 13" x 33 1/2"$350(3 bids)
23 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided "JN. MATTHEWS." gilt wood board boot & shoe maker, ex Sotheby's, 22 1/2" x$600(1 bid)