Sold2023ANTIQUE POCKET WATCH A W W CO WALTHAM MASSANTIQUE POCKET WATCH A W W CO WALTHAM MASSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sterling Silver A.W. Co Waltham Pocket WatchAntique Sterling Silver A.W. Co Waltham Pocket Watch. 114.5g. Running. Face Marked A.W. Co. Waltham. Mechanism Marked Am Watch Co. Hillside, Waltham. Mass. Pat. Pinion, 1740500. Inner Case Marked SterSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE POCKET WATCH A W CO WALTHAMANTIQUE POCKET WATCH A.W. CO WALTHAM, COIN SILVERSee Sold Price
Sold201514K Yellow Gold Pocket Watch, by A.W. Watch Co.,14K Yellow Gold Pocket Watch, by A.W. Watch Co., Waltham, Mass., case # 230917, movement # 5574307. Provenance: Peacock's Estate Jewelry, Royal St., French Quarter, New Orleans, LA.See Sold Price
Sold2016TWO GOLD FILLED POCKET WATCHESThe first, American by Waltham. Gold pocket watch with second subdial. Dust cover #4206691. Watch interior marked W.W. Co., Waltham, Mass. and #18366171. With 50 mm case and unmonogrammed cartouche. (See Sold Price
Sold1876 AW CO Broadway Key Wind Pocket Watch1876 AW CO Broadway Key Wind Pocket Watchwinds - not working no key AW Co Waltham, Mass Broadway 7 jewel, size 18, SN# 885195, broken second hand. beveled glass crystal. 2)warranted aluminum key windSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED POCKET WATCHES EARLY-LATE 20TH C. FIVEASSORTED POCKET WATCHES, EARLY-LATE 20TH C., FIVE:Open face pocket watches include 1 gold plate by A. W. W. Co. of Waltham, Mass. (lacking crystal); 2 silver, each with a fob; and 2 later 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Waltham Coin Silver Pocket WatchAntique coin silver pocket watch by Waltham, featuring gold horse design on the case back. Not running, movement signed: A.W. Waltham, Mass, 3038011, Pat Sept 28.80, Eng. pat, No. 3224. Case is 50mm iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Waltham Coin Silver Pocket WatchA.W. Co Waltham Broadway pocket watch having coin silver hunter case, key wind movement, porcelain dial, Roman numerals, spade hands and inset second hand register. Case diameter 54mm; total weight (See Sold Price
Sold2015A.W. Co. Waltham pocket watchA.W. Co. Waltham pocket watch, sterling silver case, Jasper stone Charlestown Mass. movement. N/WSee Sold Price
Sold201914K GOLD POCKET WATCHA.W. CO. WALTHAM - C.W.C CO.CASE - LADY WALTHAM, WALTHAM, MASS SER# 3011928 - 39.5 DWTSee Sold Price
Sold202214K GOLD AMERICAN WALTHAM H/C POCKET WATCH W/ 1903 PRESENTATION.American Waltham Watch Co., Waltham, Mass., 14k gold pocket watch. 48mm Dubois hunting case marked "14K U.S. Assay." Model 1908, grade 625, 16s, 17j movement #22679218. Beautifully hand engraved and eSee Sold Price
Sold202214K GOLD E. HOWARD O/F POCKET WATCH W/ ORIGINAL WOODEN BOX.E. Howard Watch Co., Waltham, Mass., 14k yellow gold 47mm open face pocket watch, c. 1911, model 1908, grade Series 8, 12s, 21j movement #1059152, fancy monogram to back cover, some light scratches toSee Sold Price
Sold2022EIGHT WALTHAM POCKET WATCHES1: Keystone18s Silveroid hinged watch case with wear serial 3934336 , Elgin porcelain dial with sunken seconds dial AW Co. Waltham dial with cracks, Waltham 7J sterling Waltham Mass lever set and pendSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Waltham Pocket Watch18 Size-American Waltham Watch Co. Movement # 8052549- 21 Jewels - Porcelain Dial ww/Gold Line Decoration + Green Cut Stone Hour Markers. Good Condition-Running.See Sold Price
2021Waltham 15 Jewel Pocket WatchA. W. Co. Waltham Pocket Watch (American Watch Company) 15 Jewel Engraved "M H H" Quantity: 1 Condition: WorkingMaterials: Metal Item location: NSW, Australia Shipping: In-house shSee Sold Price
2021Waltham 15 Jewel Pocket WatchA. W. Co. Waltham Pocket Watch (American Watch Company) 15 JewelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot 4 Coin & 800 Silver Pocket Watches. All vintaLot 4 Coin & 800 Silver Pocket Watches. All vintage. 1). A. W. Co WALTHAM Coin Silver. Marked 148951. Large case with shield crest design. 2) Small ladies open face watch. Marked H with deer. 3). SmalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique A.W. Waltham Coin Silver Pocket Watch With KeyDESCRIPTION: Coin silver wound pocket watch by A. W. Waltham featuring a seconds dial and a movement monogrammed P. S. Bartlett. Face is marked with maker's name, movement is marked "WALTHAM MASS.", aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pocket Watch Size 18 Coin Silver Waltham H.C.Pocket watch, size 18, Dueber coin silver, A. W. Co. Waltham, movement PS Bartlett, running condition, serial # 2158041, case has scratches on crystalSee Sold Price
Sold2022AWW Co. Appleton Tracy & Co. Pocket WatchA AWW Co. "Appleton Tracy & Co." Model Pocket watch. 18 size, 15 j, Adj, Gilded full plate KW, KS, Recased Philadelphia GF, OF, Porcelain DSD with Roman numerals marked "A. W. Co., Waltham". Serial #1See Sold Price
2020LADIES 14K WALTHAM HUNTER CASE POCKET WATCHc.1908, 34mm, dial marked Waltham with red minute markers, case stamped ‘W.W.C. Co. 14K Warranted 601815’, 15 jewel movement stamped ‘A.W.W. Co. Waltham Mass. 16682275', 37.5gms., monogrammed, nSee Sold Price
Sold20196- ANTIQUE POCKET WATCHES w/ HUNTER CASESLot includes an 1919 Elgin size 3/0s, 15 Jewel, a 1906 Elgin size 0s, 7 Jewel, a 1903 Waltham size 0s, 7 Jewel, and a 1898 Waltham size 0s. 7 Jewel. Also included are New York Standard Watch Co, CrownSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Antique Waltham Ornate Pocket Watch 14K Yellow Gold, 1900-1910, 35 mm, 38.8 Gram$3,200
10 hrs LeftWinter Associates JEWELRY: Two gold filled Waltham movement pocket watches, including: an open face pocket watch, c.$325(3 bids)
May 14Uniques and Antiques, Inc.14K Gold AMERICAN WALTHAM WATCH Co Pocket Watch. Antique. Decorative engraved closed case. Marked 14$350
Legacy Auction & RealtyAmerican Waltham Watch Co. Pocket Watch w/ 14K Gold Chain, Model 1883$70(5 bids)
Legacy Auction & RealtyAmerican Waltham Watch Co Hunter Case Pocket Watch w/ Chain and Comb Watch Fob$25(5 bids)