Sold2022Horse Riding Trade Sign from the State of Maryland in the United StatesHanging trade sign for Happy Trails Riding School based in western Maryland. The sign is constructed in the silhouette of a galloping horse with spur booted rider. The original painted calligraphy reaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stephen Rascoe O/B, Racing SceneStephen Thomas Rascoe (Texas, 1924-2008) oil on board painting titled "Racing," depicting the silhouettes of riders on six galloping horses, all rendered in shades of orange, beige, brown, and black.See Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Framed Silhouette, Horse & Riderwith gouache painted details, signed "DC" or "DG" on lower left. Framed, not examined out of frame. Frame size: 11" high, 11 5/8" long. Staining, toning. Frame with losses. Provenance: Property of a FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection Antique Horse Rider Themed LithographsCollection Antique Horse & Rider Themed Lithographs Matted or Framed. Includes military, racing and polo themed lithographs. Largest is 16 inches x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE HORSE & RIDER PAINTINGAntique Chinese Horse & Rider Painting: A long, horizontal painting on fabric feathering six riders, two men walking along, and two rider-less horses all in procession on yellow ochre colored bacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 'Bliss' Horse & Rider Push ToyAntique 'Bliss' Horse & Rider Push Toy, Wooden Horse, Tin Rider, Older Repair On WheelSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Antique Korean Horse & Rider VesselsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of antique Korean funerary pottery vessels in the form of a horse and rider, the horse standing four square atop a platform with a long spout beneath its chin, with ornate tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenton Toys Antique horses and rider sculpture cast iron signedKenton Toys Antique horses and rider sculpture cast iron signedSee Sold Price
Sold2024antique horse and riders watercolor paintingsigned lower right as shown for Ernest John Alexis Vulliemin (1862 to 1902) and dated 1896, nicely framed and matted watercolor painting depicting a pair of gentlemen on horses being offered a dSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2 Pcs) Antique Chinese Carved Horse RidersA pair of Antique Chinese Carved Horse Riders. Features a male and female rider with tradition clothes and small inlaid semi precious stones. Horses are engraved with a chinese characters underneath.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Horse & Sulky Rider WeathervaneDESCRIPTION: Includes both decorative and directional pieces. Top piece depicts a horse and two-wheeled buggy with a rider atop. MEASUREMENTS: Horse and buggy 30" long x 9" wide x13-1/2" tall. CompassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Indian Bronze Horse & RidersAntique Indian, circa 1900, bronze rider and attendant atop horse, with mandorla, the riders and the mandorla sectional; overall good condition, some surface wear and scratches, minor flaws, minor losSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Crackle Horse & Rider Bowl 6.75"WLovely crackle style Chinese bowl with Horse and Rider inside bottom. Very good condition. 3H x 6.75W. Be sure and view all pics for condition!See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Iron Horses, Wagon & RidersAntique cast iron horse drawn carriage. Includes three horse, two riders and a wagon. Pieces are hand painted. Two horses affixed to broken shaft, one is looses, includes an intact shaft. Needs reattaSee Sold Price
Sold2016PA Horse and Rider Tin Cookie Cutter Cutter.Antique Pennsylvania Horse and Rider Tin Cookie Cutter Cutter. Applied handle. 9-1/2"l. Condition: Good with pitting and rust.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Metal Horse and RideAntique Iron Horse and Rider, probably African. Size: 8'' x 9.5'' x 2'' (20 x 24 x 5 cm). Ex. Cathryn Cootner Estate Collection, Sonoma, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Orientalist Bronze Horse w Rider SculptureOrientalist bronze sculpture. Features the form of a man and woman in Middle Eastern clothing with a horse. Measures 17" x 11 3/4" x 9 1/2". Unsigned. Fixed to marble base. Good overall condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Iron silhouette Weathervane of Horse and Rider.19th Century Sheet Iron silhouette Weathervane of Horse and Rider. 19"w. Condition: Good with wear and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Reverse Painted Glass, Horse & RiderFramed Reverse Painted Glass, Horse & Rider. Measures 11 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Terracotta Horse and Rider Tomb FigureAntique Chinese Terracotta Horse and Rider Tomb Figure | Approx. Size: 5.5" H x 6" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Asian Clay Horse and Rider Sculpture, Possibly AncientAntique Asian Clay Horse and Rider Sculpture, Possibly Ancient. On four wooden legs. Ex. Estate Collection Isadore and Nancy Marder, Philadelphia. Size: 12'' x 11'' x 8'' (30 x 28 x 20 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Bronze Medieval Horse w/ Rider Wall PlaqueAntique cast bronze wall plaque with detailed relief depicting horse with rider and horn. Wire for hanging on verso. No visible foundry mark. Approximate 12 in. x 1 in. Good condition, with age patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique African Tribal Bronze Horse Rider WarriorThis sculpture is a remarkable example of African tribal artistry, capturing the spirit and valor of a warrior and his horse. It is a significant piece for collectors of African art and those interestSee Sold Price
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedMedieval-Viking Era Pendant of Warrior Horseman Circa 8th-11th Century ADÂŁ80
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsSigned Pierre-Jules Mene Jockey on Horseback Bronze with Brown Patina Sculpture$100(1 bid)