Sold2024Antique Gilt Wood Picture Frame #2Approx. rabbet size 24" x 16". Shipping:We do not provide in-house shipping or packing. Please reach out to one of our preferred shippers for a quote: Donald Camden UPS Store #4608 store4608@theupsstoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tiger Striped Wood Oval Frame with Curved GlassAntique Tiger Striped Wood Oval Picture Frame with Curved GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Wood Picture FrameAntique Wood Picture Frame. 15 1/2 x 13 5/8 x 1 1/4 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store19See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 items antique ornate oval wood frame 11" x 9.25" with picture of woman, modern 5 x 7 CarrLot of 3 items antique ornate oval wood frame 11" x 9.25" with picture of woman, modern 5 x 7 Carr frame and Holman & Co, Cincinnati metal coffee pot 10" tal.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE BRONZE OVAL PICTURE FRAMEANTIQUE BRONZE OVAL PICTURE FRAME. MEASURES H: 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE VICTORIAN BUBBLE GLASS OVAL PICTURE FRAMEAn antique Victorian convex bubble glass and polished wood oval picture frame with steam locomotive sepia photography, circa 1900. Authentic Victorian Style Picture Frames And Photographs, Wall DecorSee Sold Price
Sold20232 ANTIQUE PICTURE FRAMES2 Antique Picture Frames. Inlaid Wood, missing Easel Back 9 1/2"x6" and Gilded Bronze, Easel Back Frame, no glass 6"x8 1/4". Weight 1 pd. 2 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20242 ANTIQUE OVAL WALNUT GILT EDGE PAINTING FRAMESA near pair (2) of antique oval wood frames with a gilt inner edges. Measures: Largest 13 1/2" x 10 1/2" Rabbet: 10" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique bronze & wood picture frame signed M. FernandezAntique bronze & wood picture frame signed M. Fernandez. 14 H x 8 W x 1 D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 4 Antique Oval Metal Picture Frames.These are Generally Victorian Era. They Measure, on Average, 2' Long. Third-Party Shipping or Personal Pickup Required.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Gilt Wooden Ornate Picture FrameAntique gilt wood picture frame having an ornate stylized laurel leaf design. Has a museum plaque for Charles B Miller. Fits stretcher approx. 13 1/2" x 19 1/2". maximum. Measures approx. 24 3/4" x 30See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Gilt Wood & Plaster Picture FrameAntique Gilt Wood & Plaster Picture Frame, brass plate "Twilight", Daubigny Dimensions: Overall 23 1/2" x 29 1/2", aperture 12 1/8" x 18" (EDEL6388)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Plain Antique Burnished Gilt Wood Picture FramesLarger frame measures approx. 43" by 27" outer, and 36 1/2" by 20 1/2" interior stretcher size. Smaller frame measures approx. 30 1/2" by 22 1/2" and 18" by 26" stretcher size. Both show wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Decorative Gilt Wood Picture FrameThe frame is in good antique condition showing some losses from age, see photos for lot details and conditions. Measurements: 16"L x 2.5"D x 14"TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling 925 & Wood Picture FrameAntique Sterling 925 & Wood Picture Frame. 9 3/4 x 8 in. Picture size: 6 3/8 x 4 1/2 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French bronze oval picture frameAntique French bronze oval picture frame. 6 5/8” H x 4 1/2” W. Picture size: 4 3/4” H x 3 5/8” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANKSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century French Antique Ornate Picture FramesPair of 19th century ornate French brass footed 5 1/2" x 3 1/2" picture frames with wood panel backs. Features detailed floral motif. Possible religious altar card holders frames. SHIPPINGHill AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Middle Eastern Moorish Mosaic Inlaid Wood FrameMiddle Eastern Moorish Mosaic Inlaid Wood Frame. Size 20 1/8 inches wide x 16 1/2 inches high. Decorative Wood Picture frame with Antique Arab scene picture.See Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian Picture FrameOval antique picture frame with Victorian portrait. 19"H. x 24 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Oversized Gilt Picture Frame AntiqueAntique French Oversized Gilt Picture Frame w/wood Backing Frame 17"x.11 1/2" picture window is 7inch —11inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Sterling Picture FrameAntique Tiffany & Co. Sterling Oval Picture Frame. Marked "Tiffany & Co 17300 makers 296 sterling silver 925-1000." Measures 13-1/2" H x 11" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $400.00 - $600.00 DoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Antique Tibetan Painted ThangkaLarge antique Tibetan painted thangka; wood frame; 34 1/2" x 27 1/2" (sight); Due to COVID-19 restrictions, our employees are working remotely. It may not be possible to provide condition reports andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lemon Gold Antique Frame 19th Century Rectangular WoodLemon Gold Antique Frame 19th Century Rectangular Wood Gesso Gilded Picture Frame Approximately 20 1/2 x 14 3/8 inches; designed for the art size is about 10 1/16 x 16 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE GILT-WOOD AND GESSO PICTURE FRAME,ANTIQUE GILT-WOOD AND GESSO PICTURE FRAME, acanthus leaf and gadrooned ornamentations. Retains original gilded surface. Second half 18th/early 19th century. 37 1/2" x 51 1/4" OA.Provenance: Property dSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, Forest Scene Summer, 1872 Hand-Colored Litho, Framed$90(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsVictorian Antique Wood Gesso Picture Frame Gold Ornate 26.125in x 30.375in$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftPUBLIC SALEAntique Framed Papier Mache Snuff/Tobacco Box Lid, Portrait Painting, 2 of 2$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryCharles Joseph Travies Swiss 1804 – 1859 Pen & Ink drawing of peasant$1,500