Sold2021Anton Maria Vassallo (Genova 1620 - Milano 1654),olio su tela, cm 69x55 , Si tratta di un modelletto di bottega, cioè di una tela da replicare come elemento di una composizione più ricca. La tipologia del pappagallo e le posture rimandano all'See Sold Price
Sold2018Vsevolod Petrovic Nikulin (Nikolaev 1890 - Milano 1968)Coppia di tempere su carta a) Adorazione dei Magi, 1930 firmato e datato in basso a sinistra: Vsevolode Nicoùline / Genova - Nervi / 1930 b) Il mare, 1931 firmato e datato in basso a destra: VsevolodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manni, Domenico MariaOsservazioni istoriche di Domenico Maria Manni accademico fiorentino sopra i sigilli antichi de' secoli bassi. Tomo primo [-trentesimo] Firenze, nella stamperia d'Anton-Maria Albizzini, 1739-’86. InSee Sold Price
2022Signed Anton Large Vintage Outdoor Bronze StagDESCRIPTION: A large vintage outdoor bronze depicts a stag with large antlers and realistic details throughout. Completed with a natural oxidized patina. Signed at foot: "Anton" CIRCA: 1930s-1950s ORISee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino (Genova, 1922 - Milano, 1986) - Astratto, Anni '70Tecnica mista su acetato, cm. 40x60.See Sold Price
Sold2024English School, Circa 1620English School, Circa 1620 Portrait of William Ramsden of Longley Hall oil on canvas 22 1/2 x 19 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Lady Catherine Lowther, Leeds, UK John Nicholson'sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lorenzo Mongiardino (Genova 1916 - Milano 1998) Pair ofLorenzo Mongiardino (Genova 1916 - Milano 1998) Pair of sofas with special "1st class" velvet Ferrovie dello Stato. 1950s. Structure in solid walnut wood, upholstered in red velvet. (155x94x60 cm.) (sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herman Mijnerts Doncker(Dutch, 1595-circa 1656) A Family in a Landscape with Goats, circa 1620-1656, accession number verso "1867.10b", oil on fine oak panel, 37 x 55-3/8 in.; Dutch style black lacquered wood frame, 43-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017A Pair of Bolin Russian Silver-Mounted and Cut-GA Pair of Bolin Russian Silver-Mounted and Cut-Glass Decanters with Chinoiserie Bamboo Motif, See Sold Price
Sold2017New Mexican Maria Santisima SantoCarved and painted wood santo modeled as Maria Santisima, circa 1830. Dimensions: 24" H x 9.5" W x 3.5"D; Provenance: Property from the estate of ElaSee Sold Price
Sold202117th C. German Gilt Brass Coconut CupGerman gilt brass clad coconut cup with bear finial, on chalice-style ornately molded base, circa 1620. [Overall: 14" H x 4 3/4" Diam.]. Chips to rim of lid.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pr. Italian Renaissance PuttiPair of Italian Renaissance putti, carved and painted wood, circa 1620, 12" h x 10" w. Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018OSCAR TORLASCO Una lampada da tavolo perOSCAR TORLASCO Una lampada da tavolo per LUMI, Milano, circa 1960. Ottone lucido e verniciato, alluminio laccato, proiettore in vetro ottico. Altezza cm 50 A table lamp manufactured by LUMI, Milan, ciSee Sold Price
Sold2019Original Gelatin Silver Print Photograph of MariaGilpin, Laura (American, 1891–1979). Original Gelatin Silver Print Photograph of Maria Martinez. Circa 1940. Signed by Gilpin in lower right, depicting Maria Martinez, the Potter of San IldefonsSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRUNO MATHSSON STYLE MAHOGANY "MARIA" TABLE 1960A Bruno Mathsson style mahogany drop side "Maria" table circa 1960. Ht: 28.5" Wd: 130.5" Dpth: 36.25"See Sold Price
Sold20221620 MILITARY MACHINES FULLY ILLUSTRATED antique in French RAREThybourel, François (active circa 1620) Recueil de Plusieurs Machines Militaires et Feux Artificiels pour la Guerre et la Recreation. Pont-à -Mousson: Charles Marchant, 1620. The present work isSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIO PONTI Due placche decorative modello 77GIO PONTI Due placche decorative modello 77 per RICHARD-GINORI SAN CRISTOFORO, Milano, circa 1930, una con decoro '718 T' (L'astronomia), l'altra con decoro '719 T' (La canzone) Ceramica formata in stSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO PANDIANI(1838-1928 Italian), Boys with cat & mouse, bronze sculpture, with each casting individually mounted to base, sculpture is impressed with signature & Milano, circa 1910, approximate height 10" , widthSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAFAVID COPPER EWERCirca 1620-1720 AD, PersiaSafavid copper ewer complete with original hinged lid and floral motifs. Size: L:360mm / W:150mm; 885g Provenance: From private London collection; previously acquired in PariSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF 5 HAND COLORED MAPS OF THE AMERICASGroups of five hand colored antique maps of the Americas, comprising "America Merioio-Nalis (South American)" circa 1620, "Tabula Magellanica Qua Tierre Del Fuego (Strait of Magellan)" circa 1640, "IlSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORTAFIORI IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, MANIFATTURA RUBATI,MILANO, CIRCA 1770 di forma mossa a mezza luna e con decoro a volute a rilievo e motivi floreali; poche usure e poche mancanze minori Etichetta di galleria antiquaria Alt. cm 12, larg. cm 22 A MILAN MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Ghisolfi (Milano 1623 circa - 1683)Giovanni Ghisolfi (Milano 1623 circa - 1683) Rovine con personaggiOlio su tela74 x 95 cmL’opera presenta elementi caratteristici dell'espressione artistica di Ghisolfi, la consueta struttura orgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Poveka Montoya aka Maria Martinez (b. circa 1887-1980) San Ildefonso PuebloGlazed Blackware bowl, signed underneath, 2 ¾” tall, 4 ½” diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Porcelain Blue and White Dragon Jar.Chinese Porcelain Small Blue and White Dragon Jar. Wanli Six-Character Mark in Underglaze Blue within a Double Circle. Circa. 1573-1620. Decorated with two dragons racing above a band of waves and rocSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetFIGURE en buis sculpte representant un Christ Janseniste Allemagne du Sud, vers 1620-1640 H 31 cm.€600
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausPrincess Maria of Austria, Saxony Queen of Poland, 1720s Engraved by Sysang$50
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAnton Fruhauf - a Modernist bracelet set with spinel, circa 1960s, of brutalist geometric design,£4,500
JG AutographsAnton Rubinstein - Russian Pianist & Composer - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca.1913)$35
JG AutographsAnton Seidl - Hungarian Conductor & Composer - Original Silver Print Meserve Photohgraph (Ca. 1913)$25