Sold2017Antoni Clavé, Superposition métal, Mixed Media, 1972Cut and embossed aluminum sheet over collaged felt on aluminum sheet France, 1972 Antoni Clavé i Sanmartí (1913-2005) – Catalan painter, sculptor, collage artist, illustrator, stage designer and gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clave, Molto Blanc, 1974, mezzotintAntoni Clave (Spain (Catalan), 1913-2005)Molto Blanc, 1974Carborundum mezzotint etching in colors on custom embossed, wove papersigned in pencil by the artist. Edicion Poligrafia, Barcelona.301/2 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONI CLAVE (1913 - 2005): "LA REINE" (THE QUEEN)lithograph on paper; signed in pencil lower right; numbered 44/100 lower left; 30 x 22 inches paper; 37 x 29 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONI CLAVE (1913 - 2005): ARTIST AT AN EASELlithograph on paper; signed in pencil lower right; numbered 17/95 lower left; 17 x 21 3/4 inches sight; 27 x 31 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI CLAVÉ (1913-2005) Hommage au Greco 1964ANTONI CLAVÉ (1913-2005) Hommage au Greco 1964 signé ; titré et daté 1964 et inscrit 22 au revers huile sur toile signed ; titled and dated 1964 and inscribed 22See Sold Price
Sold2023Clave - Carmen, 1946 - Original illustrated bookAntoni Clave (1913-2005) Carmen, 1946. Fully illustrated original lithograph on BFK Rives paper. Referenced in Passeron p.174 ; Monod #8060 ; Rauch #189. One of 275 copies on Arches paper (total editiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antoni CLAVE (1913-2005) SIGNES ASSEMBLES, 1972 (Clavé, 334)Plaque en relief superposé...Antoni CLAVE (1913-2005) SIGNES ASSEMBLES, 1972 (Clavé, 334) Plaque en relief superposée sur fond d'aluminium Signée et numérotée 39/80 Vision Nouvelle, éditeur, Paris MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni CLAVE (1913-2005) Carré chêne Gravure au carborundum sur papier. Inscrit EpreuveAntoni CLAVE (1913-2005)Carré chêneGravure au carborundum sur papier. Inscrit Epreuve d'Artiste en bas à gauche, signé en bas à droite. Titré au dos76 x 56 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clave, Nature Morte BlueARTIST: Antoni Clave (1913-2005) MEDIUM: Lithograph in Colors DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 28.75 x 21 in. (image); 36.625 x 29 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in white pencil lower left EA, lower right ClaveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoni Clave, Galerie Charpentier (Exhibition Poster)ARTIST: Antoni Clave (1913-2005) MEDIUM: Lithograph in Colors DATE: 1956 DIMENSIONS: 25.5 x 16.375 in. (image); 26.75 x 17 in. (sheet); 27.375 x 17.875 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antoni Clave Sanmartin 1913 - 2005 LE Litho SIGNEDAntoni Clave Sanmartin (Spanish, French, 1913-2005). Limited edition color lithograph on paper. A modern mid 20th Century figural scene of a woman painting a rooster. Signed lower left, numbered 43/60See Sold Price
Sold2019Antoni Clave (Spain 1913 - 2005)Untitled. Lithograph. Signed and numbered 196/200 in pencil 22'' x 15''See Sold Price
Sold2023Antoni Clave Sanmartin (1913 - 2005), DEUX POISSONS, 1958, 50 Color Lithograph #99/100Dive into the captivating world of Antoni Clave Sanmartin with his iconic work, "DEUX POISSONS, 1958," a limited edition color lithograph numbered 99 out of 100. This striking piece is not merely an aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clave (Spanish, 1913-2005) Empreinte No. 6, 1960Antoni Clave (Spanish, 1913-2005) Empreinte No. 6, 1960 lead bas relief on velvet 17 x 24 x 2 1/2 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis Museum of Art at Newfields ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rectangular abstract bronze by Antoni ClaveRectangular abstract bronze by Antoni Clave Bronze:6.5 inches by 3.25 inches, the entire piece is 10 inches from the ground Antoni Clave (Wiki): Antoni Clave (April 1913 to September 2005) was a CatalSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTONI CLAVÉ SANMARTIN (1913-2005) Attrib.ANTONI CLAVÉ SANMARTIN (1913-2005) Attrib, Title: Still Life with fruit, Medium: Oil on board, Size: 18.25 x 13 in, Date: ca 1957. CAV. Was a Spanish painter, printmaker, and set designer celebratedSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONI CLAVE (1913-2005) ALBRECHT DURER ETCHINGFramed embossed etching on paper, Homage to Albrecht Durer, signed lower right Clave (Antoni Clave, Catalan, 1913-2005), numbered 21/ 75, sight: 29.25"h, 21.5"w, overall: 32.5"h, 24.75"w, 8.75lbs StarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antoni Clave (Catalan, 1913-2005)Antoni Clave(Catalan, 1913-2005)"Sin Titulo"lithographpencil-signed lower right.Matted, glazed and framed.sight 21-1/2" x 29-1/2", framed 31-5/8" x 39-3/4" Provenance: EsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antoni Clave (Spanish, 1913-2005) Composition.Antoni Clave (Spanish, 1913-2005) Composition. Two color lithographs, each pencil signed lower right and numbered 41/99 and 61/99 Larger: 28" x 20.25" Frame: 37.25" x 29.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antoni Clave (Spanish, 1913-2005)Antoni Clave (Spanish, 1913-2005) Deux Troubadours, 1970 etching signed and numbered 33/40 in pencil 30 x 22 inches. Property from the Estate of Harriet Wilson Ellis, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Etching in color by Antoni Clave "Corrida", Ed 9/95Etching in color "Corrida (la Mort Du Torero)" (1951/1952) by Antoni Clave (French, 1913-2005), ed 9/95, 16.5"x22.9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antoni Clave, Poisson au Triangle Rouge, LithographArtist: Antoni Clave, Spanish (1913 - 2005) Title: Poisson au Triangle Rouge Year: 1964 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 17/99 Image Size: 20 x 27 inches Size: 22 x 30 in. (5See Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clave Sanmartin 1913-2005 L/E Etching PrintAntoni Clave Sanmartin (1913-2005, Spain). Limited edition 70/85 pencil signed etching in a black, white and grey color palette. Pencil signed lower right. Housed in black frame. Good overall conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clave "Essen" Artist's Proof LithographAntoni Clave (Spanish, 1913-2005) untitled artist's proof lithograph of an expressionist abstracted figure, pencil signed to lower right and "ea / essen" to lower left, housed under glass in a gilt woSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAntoni Clave, 'Instruments Etrangers (1)', Signed Limited Edition, Embossed Etching$250
18 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAntoni Clave, 'Untitled (Blue)', Signed Limited Edition, Embossed Etching$250
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHRoc Riera Rojas (1913 Barcelona - 1992 Castelldefels), 'Peces', 1959€160
Sep 28Art Legacy AuctionsFelix Resurrection Hidalgo (1855-1913. Technique: oil on canvas. Title: Lady portrait Signed: FR$29,000
18 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on paper signed Armando Roblan (Cuban 1913- 2013)$250