Sold2018Antonio Balestra, Saviour and VirginAntonio Balestra (Verona, IT., 1666-1720) Saviour and Virgin Appearing for a Saint. Multimedia pen and watercolor on paper in gilt wood frame. [Paper: 9 x 6 7/8 inches; Frame: 16 3/8 x 14 1/4 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE NOGARI(Venezia, 1699 - 1763) Ritratto d'uomo (Giovanni Corvino?) Olio su tela, cm 54X45 Le fonti storiche concordano nel considerare Giuseppe Nogari un allievo di Antonio Balestra, sottolineando che quandoSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Jesuits, St. Aloysius Gonzaga] Cesari, Vita, 1823A BIOGRAPHY OF ST. ALOYSIUS GONZAGA BY ANTONIO CESARINO COPY IN USA Cesari, Antonio. Vita breve di S. Luigi Gonzaga. Verona: tipogr. edit. di Paolo Libanti, 1823. 8vo (160x100 mm), paper binding; pp.See Sold Price
Sold2024Andrea ZUCHHI (1678 - 1740) ItalianLa città di Scutari diffesa da Antonio Loredano contro Turchi, 1720, engraving on paper after Paolo Veroneze painting, 13 x 20 inches, signed in the plate lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Di Viccaro (ITALIAN, 1935) oil on canvas, Amalfi Coast, signed, 50" x 40"Antonio Di Viccaro (ITALIAN, 1935) oil on canvas, Amalfi Coast, signed, 50" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Antonio Di Viccaro (Italian b. 1935) Oil Painting on Canvas Scalinatella Sul MareSigned Antonio Di Viccaro (Italian b. 1935) Oil Painting on Canvas Scalinatella Sul Mare. Signed lower left, measures H: 40" x W: 27", 5" frame & matteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio di Nardo (American, 1887-1948) oilLittle Italy oil on canvasboard, signed A, Di Nardo lower right, framed. 10 x 8 3/4" Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OH Vixseboxse Galleries- Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2019MONTBLANC Arena di Verona ArtisanHeading: One of 49 Author: Montblanc Artisan Edition Title: Arena di Verona 18K White Gold Limited Edition Fountain Pen Place Published: Germany Publisher: Date Published: 2006 DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio di Antonio Bonasone (1498-1580) The Last Judgement from the Sistine Chapel, afterGiulio di Antonio Bonasone (1498-1580)The Last Judgement from the Sistine Chapel, after MichelangeloEngraving, circa 1540s, an excellent detailed impression of the second state (of two), on thick laidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maraini Antonio, Studio di nudo femminile danzanteEtichetta al retro della Galleria Luisa Laureati Briganti Arte Contemporanea, Roma, Carboncino, matita colorata, biacca e tempera su cartoncino grigio, W. 30,8 - H. 35,5 Cm, Collezione Fosco Maraini,See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Marmo Rosso di Verona Marble Top TablesPair marble tops on custom wood platforms with metal leg bases, metal decorative edge banding. Marble acquired by consigners family while in Italy and shipped to the U.S. Table bases with legs shown,See Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis Filippo, Natura morta marina con conchiglia e il ficoSigned and dated lower right, Label on the back Comune di Verona, Artwork is still archiving to Associazione Filippo De Pisis Milano, olio su cartone, W. 43,8 - H. 33 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'AssSee Sold Price
Sold2016Trissino, Gian GiorgioLa Sophonisba - Canzone del Trissino al santissimo Clemente settimo p.m - Al reveren. mons. Giovan Mattheo Giberti vescovo di Verona, e datario - Oratione del Trissino al Serenissimo Principe di VenetSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERTO PAMIO, RENATO TOSO una lampada daROBERTO PAMIO, RENATO TOSO una lampada da tavolo per LEUCOS, anni '60. Marmo di Verona bocciardato, vetro soffiato. Altezza cm 57. A table lamp manufactured by LEUCOS, 1960's. Verona marble nd blown gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, "Ponte di Pescarenico", signed Ercole CalviPainting, "Ponte di Pescarenico Sul' Adda", signed Ercole Calvi, label on reverse reads "Dipinto del cav. Ercole Calvi di Verona", in unusual gilt frame, stretcher size is 18.5" by 31.5". Loss of painSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTONIO PAROLI (attr.a)(Gorizia, 1688 circa - 1768) Sacrificio di Isacco Olio su tela, cm 70X85 Le notizie che riguardano la formazione e l'attivitĆĀ di Antonio Paroli sono scarne- probabilmente nacque a Gorizia nel 1688,See Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERTO PAMIO, RENATO TOSO, LEUCOS, circa 1970.ROBERTO PAMIO, RENATO TOSO, LEUCOS, circa 1970. Una lampada da tavolo 'Febo'. Marmo rosso di Verona, vetro opalino. Etichetta della manifattura. Altezza cm 41, diametro paralume cm 30. A 'Febo' tableSee Sold Price
Sold2016Goldoni, Opere teatraliGoldoni Carlo, Opere teatrali [...] con rami allusivi. Tomo Primo (-quadragesimoquarto). Venezia: dalle stampe di Antonio Zatta e figli, 1788-1795. 47 volumi in-8° (mm 168x110). Completo dei 44 toSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FRANCESCO PERUZZINI (attr. a)(Ancona, 1643 - Milano, 1724) Paesaggio con figure e castello Olio su tela ovale, cm 70X58 Il dipinto si riconduce al catalogo di Antonio Francesco Peruzzini, artista anconetano giudicato un collaboraSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Verona, History] Carli, 1796, 7 volsHISTORY OF VERONA FROM THE YEAR 1517, WITH MANY REFERENCES TO SIMILAR WORKS BY PREVIOUS FAMOUS AUTHORS LIKE SARAYNA, MOSCARDO AND MAFFEI Carli, Alessandro. Istoria della cittĆ di Verona sino all'annoSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO GUARIENTI (ITALIAN, b. 1923).Tempera on canvas. "Natura Morta". 1981. Signed lower right. Galerie Albert Loeb and Comune di Verona labels affixed verso. From a Westchester County, NY collection. - Dimensions: 35.5" highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brazil. ORAZI. Provincia di Pernambuco.ORAZI, Andrea Antonio. Provincia di Pernambuco.1698Incisione su rame. 380x510 mm. Iscrizioni: sotto a sin. “Andreas Antonius Horatij Inv. et del.”; a dx. “H. Vincent Sculp.” TrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brazil. ORAZI. Provincie di S. Vincenzo e del Rio diORAZI, Andrea Antonio. Provincie di S. Vincenzo e del Rio di Ianneiro.1698Incisione su rame. 380x510 mm. Iscrizioni: sotto a sin. “Andreas Antonius Horatij inv. et delin.”; a dx. “H.See Sold Price
1 day LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ETTORE SOTTSASS, Tavolo da pranzo modello “Loto Rosso”ā¬2,500