Sold2021Antonio Bueno (1918 - 1984) German/Italy Artist OilAntonio Bueno (1918 - 1984) was active/lived in Italy, Germany. Antonio Bueno is known for Painting. Medium: OIl on board Size: 16" x 12" Frame Size: 18 1/2" x 14 1/2" Condition: Great, No Blemishes SSee Sold Price
Sold2015BUENO, Antonio. Oil on Masonite. "Impronta diVolto" . Signed upper right. Antonio Bueno (Italian, 1918 - 1984). From an East Hampton, NY home. Dimensions: 15" high x 11" wide. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Bueno, stamp paintingAntonio Bueno, stamp painting, Antonio Bueno (Italian, 1918-1984), Six Figures, 1964, hand-inked impressions on paper, signed and dated upper right, unframed, 19.75"h x 27"w (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Composizione, 1943Olio su tela, cm. 42x68. Sul verso: timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio; sul telaio firma. Archiviato presso l'Archivio Maria Isabella Bueno con numero AB 018/022. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Spazio rosso con figura, 1960Olio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 20,See Sold Price
Sold2020Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Haiti) La Siren Ceremony, 1982Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Ceremony for La Siren, dated 5-10-82 Oil on masonite, 20 x 24 inches Framed dimensions: 21 x 25 inches Lot Essay: Jacmel born, half brother of Prefete DuffautSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pauleus Vital (Haitian) Siren Ceremony, dated 1982Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Ceremony for La Siren, dated 5-10-82 Oil on masonite, 20" x 24" framed 21" x 25" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO RODRÍGUEZ VALDIVIESO (1918 - 2000) GranadaANTONIO RODRÍGUEZ VALDIVIESO (1918 - 2000) Granada painter NIÑO DE LA OBRA, 1959 Oil on canvas of 80 x 117cm. Signed and dated in the lower right corner. Framed: 88 x 122cm. Valdivieso beganSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO BUENO (ITALIAN, 1918-1984).Oil on board. Still Life. 1952. Signed and dated lower left. From a Larchmont, NY collection. - Dimensions: 9" high x 11" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Hugo (1894 - 1984) La Harregue En JanvierOil on artist's board, mid 20th century, a modernist landscape, with original Makler Gallery label verso, in a carved white painted wood frame. Dimensions:4" x 6.25" painting, the frame measures 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Saetti (Bologna, 1902 - 1984) - La madre (bozzetto per affresco Omaggio a Michelangelo), 1977Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdSee Sold Price
Sold2022CASERO, Antonio. La Fiesta de Toros en Espana. Vitoria: Fou...CASERO, Antonio. La Fiesta de Toros en Espana. Vitoria: Fournier, ca. 1940s. Spanish tourism poster with an illustration of a torero or bullfighter in action. 39 x 24 ¼”. Linen backed. A.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pencil sgnd Antonio Bueno print of a girl - 28 1/2"x20 1/4"Pencil sgnd Antonio Bueno print of a girl - 28 1/2"x20 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20211984 LA Olympic Games Memorabilia- Tokens, Cup, Wt1984 Los Angeles Summer Olympics Collectibles- two displays with tokens and bag of loose tokens, Coffee Cup, two Frisbees, Eagle mascot plush toy, New Wristwatch, Display with pins, flags and tickets.See Sold Price
Sold20231984 LA OLYMPIC GAMES COINS, US REVOLUTION MEDALSA pair of commemorative mint sets. First. 1984 Los Angeles Summer Olympic coins designed by N. Neill Harris. A total of 24 coins illustrating the sports and the spirit of the olympic games. Issued bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Haiti) Vodou CeremonyPauleus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Salle Cabaret, dated 5/4/83 Oil on masonite, 27 3/4 x 24 inches Framed dimensions: 33 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Estate In original vintSee Sold Price
Sold2023CANALETTO. La Terrazza.CANAL, Antonio. La Terrazza.XVIII secoloAcquaforte, 143x210 mm. Al margine inferiore A. Canal. f. I/III stato. “Questo piccolo capolavoro, saldamente costruito sui calibrati passaggi dei neri brSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bueno Antonio, Senza titoloFirmato in alto a destra, Olio su tela, W. 23 - H. 29 Cm, Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Associazione Antonio Bueno, Fiesole, Collezione privata, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Haiti) Syncretic CeremonyPauleus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Syncretic Ceremony, dated 5/9/81 Ohodos - Scies - Zamoni - Alma - Hi - Adonai Oil on masonite, 16 x 20 inches Framed dimensions: 22 3/8 x 26 1/4 inches HeydenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Haiti) Baron Ceremony, 1973Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Baron Samedi Ceremony, dated 19-3-73 Oil on masonite, 24 x 30 inches Framed dimensions: 24 3/4 x 31 inches Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection Anne GrimmeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Merida, "La Endecha"Carlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1891-1984) La Endecha Signed and numbered serigraph from edition of 100 79 cm x 65 cm Illustrated in the book "Carlos Merida en sus 90 años" Ships from Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2017Pauleus Vital (Haitian) Vodou Ceremony,Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Ceremony, dated 12/2/79 Oil on masonite, 24 x 30 in. Framed 31 x 37 1/4 in. House of Heydenryk Frame Provenance: Dr. Halvor & Astrid Jaeger CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pauléus Vital (1918-1984) Village ScenePauléus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Village Scene, painting on masonite, signed. Size: 7.5'' x 24'', 19 x 61 cm (board); 9.5'' x 25.75'', 24 x 65 cm (frame). Jonathan Demme Collection.See Sold Price
2 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntonio Bueno (Italian, 1918-1894) Attributed Oil on Canvas Painting$150
May 15Aste Bolaffi ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Ragazza con Fichu 1979 - ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Ragazza con Fichu€4,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Profilo in blu - ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Profilo in blu€4,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Marinaretto in tondo 1978 - ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Marinaretto in€4,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi XAVIER BUENO 1915-1979 Ragazza con maglietta a righe - XAVIER BUENO 1915-1979 Ragazza con€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFilippo Falciatore (documentato a Napoli tra il 1718 e il 1768) attribuito Coppia di eleganti€1,200
May 23Eldred'sWWI POSTER "ALL FOR ONE AND ONE FOR ALL! VIVE LA FRANCE!" Circa 1918 39" x 27". Unframed.$250
May 09Robinhood AuctionsAntonio Rivera, "Hameau de la Reine" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.$70
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsFAIVRE, Abel (1867 – 1945). L’Emprunt De La Liberation. 191...$150
May 12Hoch LTD.Juan Antonio Morales (Spanish, 1912-1984) Surreal Beach Scene, Oil on Canvas Painting$100(1 bid)
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIANNI DOVA 1925-1991 Fondale e pesci rossi 1982 - GIANNI DOVA 1925-1991 Fondale e pesci rossi€2,000