Sold2017SCROLL CALLIGRAPHY BY CHIKAMATSU MONZAEMON(58)A small calligraphy written by Chikamatsu Monzaemon, a dramatist of Jorui(1653-1725). L:47in(119cm) W:19in(48cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Mannoni - BattagliaOlio su tela, cm. 10x15. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 100, n. 168.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Balestra, Saviour and VirginAntonio Balestra (Verona, IT., 1666-1720) Saviour and Virgin Appearing for a Saint. Multimedia pen and watercolor on paper in gilt wood frame. [Paper: 9 x 6 7/8 inches; Frame: 16 3/8 x 14 1/4 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022MAFFEI, Francesco Scipione (1675-1755). Arte Magica Annichi...MAFFEI, Francesco Scipione (1675-1755). Arte Magica Annichilata Libri Tre Con Un’Appendice. Verona: Antonio Andreoni, 1754. 4to. Illustration on title page, head and tail pieces. Carta rustica bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antonio Banzo (Italian, 1777-1859)Antonio Banzo (Italian, 1777-1859) , "Battaglia di Costantino", engraving, after the original by Raphael (1483-1520), sheet 19 in. x 38 1/4 in., framed Condition Report: Float-mounted so all edges visSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Italian Art Books/Catalogs (3).1. PAOLUCCI, ANTONIO. Luoghi dell'Arte Un percorso tra arte e storia nei piu grandi Musei europei. Milano: Gruppo Sanpaolo IMI, 2002. 4to, hardcover in slipcase. Very Good. 2. THYSSEN-BORNEMISZA, HANSSee Sold Price
Sold2020PITTORE UMBRO DEL XVII SECOLOVisione di San Francesco Olio su tela, cm 102X80 La tela rappresenta Sant'Antonio da Padova in atto di ricevere tra le braccia Gesù Bambino contornato da cherubini. Il santo porta l'abito dei fratiSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Jesuits, St. Aloysius Gonzaga] Cesari, Vita, 1823A BIOGRAPHY OF ST. ALOYSIUS GONZAGA BY ANTONIO CESARINO COPY IN USA Cesari, Antonio. Vita breve di S. Luigi Gonzaga. Verona: tipogr. edit. di Paolo Libanti, 1823. 8vo (160x100 mm), paper binding; pp.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO MARIA MARINI(Venezia, 1668 - 1725) Fortuna di mare Olio su tela, cm 91X72 Questa burrasca di mare si riconosce al pittore Antonio Marini. La tecnica pittorica tutta di tocco e impasto, con pennellate veloci e disSee Sold Price
Sold2023Foto nr. 11 pz totali con Mauro Forghieri e altri tra i quali Niki Lauda, Jody Scheckter, GillesFoto Mauro Forghieri / Niki Lauda; Foto Jody Scheckter, Gilles Villeneuve, Mauro Forghieri -Fiorano; Foto motore F1; Foto Muretto SPA 1982; Foto Mauro Forghieri, Antonio Tomaini, Tommaso Carletti 1982See Sold Price
Sold2022Piatto Pavia, Bottega Rampini, probabilmente Siro Antonio Africa, ultimo quarto del XVII - inizi delMaiolica decorata con colori a gran fuoco. Marca: "AF" con ancora, in manganese. Diametro cm 25,5. Conservazione: restauro al bordo tra le ore 6 e 7, , Piatto tondo, con tesa leggermente obliqua, dalSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Roman Law, Elzevier] Perez, Praelectiones, 1653FIRST ELZEVIER EDITION OF PEREZ COMMENTARY TO JUSTINIAN'S CODE IN A FASCINATING CONTEMPORARY DUTCH BINDING Perez, Antonio. Praelectiones in duodecim Libros Codicis Justiniani Imp. Quibus Leges omnsesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO DIAS (1944 - 2018) The occupied country - Desert Litografia, es. 39/100 50,5 x 67,5 cmANTONIO DIAS (1944 - 2018) The occupied country - Desert Litografia, es. 39/100 50,5 x 67,5 cm Firmata a matita in basso a destra e numerata in basso a sinistra PROVENIENZA: Collezione privata, VeronaSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Verona, Adige, Floods] Lorgna, 1768UNCOMMON FIRST EDITION OF THE SPEECH BY LORGNA ABOUT REPAIRING THE CITY OF VERONA FROM FLOODING OF THE ADIGE RIVERLorgna, Antonio Mario. Discorso intorno al riparare dalle inondazioni dell'Adige la ciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mathematics. LORGNA. Opuscula Tria ad Res Mathematicas pertinentia.LORGNA, Antonio Mario. Opuscula Tria ad Res Mathematicas pertinentia. Verona, Ramanzini, 1767. In-4to gr., mm. 300 x 230. Leg. piena pergamena coeva con cornicetta in oro ai piatti, tagli dorati. Pp.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique / Vintage Traditional Chinese GarmentAntique / Vintage Traditional Chinese Garment Pienfu like garnet consisting of a tunic that closes with gold tone buttons on the right and a closely matched skirt that extends to the ankles, ornate haSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN ROULEAU VASE Kangxi style, converted to a lamp.A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN ROULEAU VASE Kangxi style, converted to a lamp. 68 cm high.See Sold Price
2022ITALIAN PIETRA DURA TOP EBONIZED & GILT TABLEItalian ebonized and parcel gilt table, with octagonal pietra dura marble top, approx 31.5"h, 63"diam Start Price: $800.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Paramount Pictures Original Serigraph Artist Proof Andy Warhol Trial ProofAndy Warhol Original Serigraph Silkscreen Trial Proof 38x38 inches includes certificate and official stamp for Andy Warhols publisherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Hand signed andSalvador Dali Colored original Etchings Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Original Lithograph on Japon Paper. Custom framed and includes documentation One of 35 edition. Very rare. Approx 30x26See Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Abstract Signed Original Oil and AcrylicArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Abstract Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas with 1 1/2" Museum Bars Art Dimensions: 30 H x 40 W inches ARTIST BIO: Artist Statement "TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES SCHULZ - Snoopy and Woodstock - Marker drawingArtist: Charles Schulz (American, 1922-2000). Title: "Snoopy and Woodstock". Medium: Marker drawing on paper. Date: Composed c1977. Dimensions: Overall size: 12 9/16 x 8 5/16 in. (319See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Schofield Original on canvas LandscapeMichael Schofield Landscape Original. Image Size 40x30 inches approx. One of a kind original. Hand signed by the artist.Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSurgery. BONIOLI. Dissertazione medico-chirurgica intorno alla malattia d'un braccio e d'una mano€250
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio Jacobsen (NY,NJ,1850-1921) oil painting antique$900(2 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antique$220(5 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionAntonio G. Kieff "Cri De Vie" Bronze Abstract Sculpture 5/9 with Book Signed by Arist$325(4 bids)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35015: Antonio Cirino (Italy, American, 1889-1983) Pass$420(2 bids)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionJose Vives-Atsara (1919-2004) San Jose Mission, San Antonio, Texas, 1962$9,000
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionRichard Zschaebitz (1860-1912) Dusk at Mission de San Jose, San Antonio, 1905$1,500
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionRolla Taylor (1872-1970) San Antonio (Street to San Fernando Cathedral)$2,000