Sold2022ANTONIO FRANCESCO PERUZZINI (attr. a)(Ancona, 1643 - Milano, 1724) Paesaggio con figure e castello Olio su tela ovale, cm 70X58 Il dipinto si riconduce al catalogo di Antonio Francesco Peruzzini, artista anconetano giudicato un collaboraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Pio Macchi Cassia, 2 '541' table lights, 1968Antonio Pio Macchi Cassia, 2 '541' table lights, 1968, H. 24.5 cm, Ø 12.5 cm. Made by Arteluce, Milan. Sheet metal, painted black and white, magnets. Marked: Manufacturer's label., KrzentowskiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mediterranean. FERRETTI. Diporti notturni del mediterraneo.FERRETTI, Francesco. Diporti notturni del mediterraneo.Ancona, Francesco Salvioni, 1579 [1580]8vo, mm. 145x95; Leg. in pergamena rigida, tit. mss. al dorso, tagli azzurri; pp. 16 nn, compreso Front. iSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Classical Marble Center TableAfter a model by Francesco Antonio Franzoni (Italian, 1734-1818) made for Pope Pius VI and in the collection of the Vatican Museum, Rome, Italy. With two supports with mythical winged rams and garlandSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Classical Marble Center TableAfter a model by Francesco Antonio Franzoni (Italian, 1734-1818) made for Pope Pius VI and in the collection of the Vatican Museum, Rome, Italy. With two supports with mythical winged rams and garlandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tito Agnoli Table lamp, model no. 253, circa 1961Tito Agnoli Table lamp, model no. 253, circa 1961 Acrylic, brass, painted aluminium, painted steel. 47 x 61 x 43.7 cm Manufactured by O-Luce, Milan, Italy. Footnotes: Bonhams wishes to thank O-Luce, MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Ostuni Floor lamp with two lights modelGiuseppe Ostuni Floor lamp with two lights model "339-2". Produced by O-Luce, Milan, 1950s. Base in white marble, two extensible brass stems, one of which is articulated at the base, lampshades in staSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Colombo, 'Flash' floor lamp, 1962H. 142 x 24 x 32 cm. Made by O-Luce, Milan. Tubular metal, chrome-plated, sheet metal, painted white. Literature: Braeuniger, O-Luce di Giuseppe Ostuni, Vol. I, Mompach 2021, p. 382.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vico Magistretti (Milano 1920 - Milano 2006) Table lampVico Magistretti (Milano 1920 - Milano 2006) Table lamp model "Atollo". Produced by O-Luce, Milan, 1977. White lacquered metal. "Compasso d'oro" Award 1979. (h 68 cm.; d 50 cm.) (slight defects) LiterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932 - 2020)Cubo, Model 3018D - 1959-1963 Resin, 7 x 7 x 7 cm Edited by Danese, Milan Literature: Antonio d'Avossa et Francesca Picchi, "Enzo Mari, il lavoro al centro", Electa, Milan, 1999, p. 75See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Austrian Romantic Scene Antonio Telse19th Century Austrian Romantic Scene Antonio Telser (1861-1942), O/C, SLC, Beautiful Woman playing with 2 Cupids, 39 x 29", 51 x 41" Original Period Gild Frame.See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Austrian Romantic Scene Antonio Telse19th Century Austrian Romantic Scene Antonio Telser (1861-1942), O/C, SLC, Beautiful Woman playing with 2 Cupids, 39 x 29", 51 x 41" Original Period Gild Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ferrario Italian Art Deco Marquetry Table, c. 1939Italian Art Deco pearwood marquetry table by the Firm of Francesco Ferrario (Italian, active Milan, 1875-1949), today known as Tarsio Ferrario, with label to underside with the signature of Prof. PietSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO TIBALDI(Roma, 1635 - documentato fino al 1675) Natura morta con carte da gioco, scrigno e alzata con dolci Olio su tela, cm 120X169 Antonio Tibaldi fu allievo di Francesco Noletti detto Il Maltese (1611-1654See Sold Price
Sold2022Magatti Pietro Antonio attribuito a, Estasi di San Francescoolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 77 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Museum Quality Mario Buccellati Silver 800 Lapis Lazuli Commemorative Inkwell, HallmarkedA Museum Quality Mario Buccellati Silver 800 Lapis Lazuli Commemorative Inkwell, Signed. H 7" x 12.25" x 20". About: Mario Buccellati, Born: April 29, 1891, Ancona, Italy. Died: May 5, 1965, Milan, ItSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Sarfatti, '1086' floor lamp, 1961Gino Sarfatti, '1086' floor lamp, 1961, H. 127 cm (max.),Ø 17 cm. Made by Arteluce, Milan. Tubular metal, sheet metal, painted white, chrome-plated metal. Marked: Manufacturer's label., RomanelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, 'Samos' - 'V' vase, 1973Enzo Mari, 'Samos' - 'V' vase, 1973, H. 17 cm, Ø 13 cm. Made by Danese, Milan, 1973. Porcelain, white, glazed. Marked: manufacturer's mark (stamp, blue)., Cat. Danese Milano 1976, no. 53.See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti , 'Giro di frutta' coffee table, 1960sPiero Fornasetti , 'Giro di frutta' coffee table, 1960s, H. 41 cm, Ø 101 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Sheet metal painted red with polychrome decor, sheet metal painted white, sectional metalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in una sfera, Serie a punti B', 1959 - 1963Enzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in una sfera, Serie a punti B', 1959 - 1963, H. 11 x 19 x 19 cm, Ø 10 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. Acrylic glass, screen print, black dots, polSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in un cilindro, Serie a punti F', 1959 - 1963Enzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in un cilindro, Serie a punti F', 1959 - 1963, H. 14 x 19 x 19 cm; Cylinder H. 8 cm, Ø 10 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. Acrylic glass, screen prSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brother Cletus Behlmann, MilanBrother Cletus Behlmann (San Antonio, Texas, 1933-2016), view of Milan, watercolor sight: 13 x 19 in., frame: 23.5 x 29.5 in. Provenance: Property of a San Antonio estate, Texas Shipping availableSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, 12 plates 'Eva', 1954Piero Fornasetti, 12 plates 'Eva', 1954, Ø 26 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, 1950/60s. Porcelain, white, glazed, black overglaze. Marked: ALTO HAUT TOP, EVA, manufacturer's mark., MaurièSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Francesco Peruzzini (Ancona 1643 o 1646 - Milano 1724) e Alessandro Magnasco detto il€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Pastori e armenti Coppia di oli su tela 25,5 x 35,5 cm Fu€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Pastori e armenti Coppia di oli su tela 31,5 x 42 cm Fu un€1,000
2 days LeftJasper521583 LES MONDES CELESTES TERRESTRES by ANTONIO DONI antique ILLUSTRATED rare$1,100
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Capuro o Capuri (attivo nel XVII/XVIII secolo) Gesù nell'Orto dei Getsemani Olio su tela€3,000
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO OSTUNI (1904-1981) & RENATO FORTI (1923-2015) 201/ V2 telescopic lamp for O-Luce, Milan.€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPier o Pietro Dandini (Firenze 1646 - 1712) Passaggio del Mar Rosso Olio su tela 178,5 x 230,5 cm€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPier o Pietro Dandini (Firenze 1646 - 1712) attribuito Sant'Agnese Olio su tela 64 x 49 cm€1,800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Tironi (Venezia 1745 - 1797) Isola di San Mattia nella laguna di Venezia Olio su tela 52€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Busca (Milano 1625 - 1686) Agar e l'angelo Olio su tela 71 x 114,5 cm Antonio Busca si€3,000
16 hrs LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteCORPORA Antonio, Luna e laguna, 1988, acrylic on canvas, cm 195x260€17,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIppolito Scarsella detto Scarsellino (Ferrara 1550 o 1551 - 1620) La Vergine e il Redentore in€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cm€2,000