Sold2022Antonio Frasconi Color Lithograph(New York, Connecticut/ Uruguay 1919-2013), “Field of Scrap”, 1963, sheet 23.5 x 22.25 inches, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled and numbered 25/109 lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Frasconi (1919-2013) lithograph 1953Antonio Frasconi (1919-2013) Uruguayan - American visual artist, best known for his woodcuts. He was naturalized in Uruguay from an early age and lived in the United States since 1945. Offered here isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artwork LotArtwork lot including: Sabina Teichman lithograph (11" x 15"), pencil signed lithograph, Randy Johnson print, Antonio Frasconi gallery print. Largest frame 33" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Frasconi (Argentine, 1909 - 2013) CreeLithograph on paper, 1971, depicting a Native American. Signed, dated, titled and numbered 87/100 in pencil along the bottom margin, the sheet bearing the publisher's blindstamp. With the original RotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Frasconi (1919-2013) Disk HarrowAntonio Frasconi (1919-2013) , Disk Harrow. Signed, numbered 2/5, and dated 49 in marker by artist. FR 17.5 X 26.5. Title: Disk Harrow. Medium: Lithograph. Size: 14 x 23 (sight) in. Signature: SLR. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antonio Frasconi woodcutAntonio Frasconi (American 1919-2013)- ''Fulton Street Fish Market - Pier'' (Heutoff 4)- woodcut in colors, 1953, signed, titled and annotated 'artist's proof' in pencil. 16 3/4 x 23 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FRASCONI (1919-2013) ORIGINAL WOODCUTLarge woodcut in tones of blues and greens. Pencil signed. Titled "Manresa III." Numbered 5/20. A fine low edition woodcut by Frasconi of an industrial view along the Sound. Dimensions: (Frame) H 41"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Frasconi ANTONIO FRASCONI, NEW YORK, CONNECTICUT / ENGRAVING SIGNED ,1962 ALHAMBRA IIAntonio Frasconi ANTONIO FRASCONI, NEW YORK, CONNECTICUT / ENGRAVING SIGNED ,1962 ALHAMBRA IIAntonio Frasconi, New York, Connecticut / Uruguay (1919-2013), , 84cm (33”) 48cm (19? )W (leaf), 1962See Sold Price
Sold2019Antonio Frasconi, color woodcut, 1957Antonio Frasconi, color woodcut, 1957, Antonio Frasconi (Argentine, 1919-2013), "14 St. Meat Market, Lot 16", woodblock print in colors on Japanese paper, pencil signed lower right, titled and and insSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FRASCONI (New York/Connecticut/Uruguay, 1919-2013), Trawling, 1947., Color woodcut,ANTONIO FRASCONINew York/Connecticut/Uruguay, 1919-2013Trawling, 1947. Signed and titled in pencil lower margin.Color woodcut, 24.25” x 14.5”. Framed 35” x 25”. Notes:One of thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antonio Frasconi "Spring in the Sound" WoodcutAntonio Frasconi (Argentine B. 1919) "Spring in the Sound" Woodcut. Signed lower right. 1958. AP. Dimensions: 19.75 x 34 Framed: 28 x 43 Property from the Milbank Collection (MTHM6543)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2019Antonio Frasconi, color woodcutAntonio Frasconi, color woodcut, Antonio Frasconi (Uruguayan/American, 1919-2013), "Fulton Fish Market", 1952, color woodcut, pencil signed "Frasconi" and dated at lower center, 23.75"h x 11.75"w (sigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Antonio Frasconi (1919-2013), woodcutsPair of Antonio Frasconi (1919-2013), woodcuts including "The Shepherds Boy and the Wolf" 1950, 8/10 (sight size: 17 1/2" x 13"), and "A Man a Boy and a Donkey" 1950, 8/10 (sight size: 17" x 12 1/2"),See Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Frasconi "Migration 3" Woodcut on TissueAntonio Frasconi (Uruguayan/American, 1919-2013). Woodcut on tissue paper titled "Migration 3," depicting a large flock of birds, 1958. Pencil signed and dated along the lower right; titledSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antonio Frasconi, "Brooklyn Waterfront" WoodcutAntonio Frasconi (Argentine B. 1919) "Brooklyn Waterfront" Woodcut. Signed lower right. Provenance: 1962, The Weyhe Gallery, NY, NY. Dimensions: 19 x 24.5 Framed: 29.75 x 35 Property from the MilbankSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Frasconi, small edition printAntonio Frasconi, small edition print, Antonio Frasconi (Uruguayan/American, 1919-2013), "View of Venice III--La Salute", 1968, color woodcut on two sheets, signed, titled, dated and numbered 7/16, BaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antonio Frasconi "Walt Whitman" Woodcut 1965Antonio Frasconi, American, born Argentina, 1919-2013, "Walt Whitman" , from Whitman's When Lilacs Last in the Dooryard Bloom'd, woodcut in colors, signed etc. The artist in the collection of the MetrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Antonio Frasconi Accordion Woodcut BooksA grouping of two Antonia Frasconi accordion woodcut books to include "A Sunday in Monterey", Harcourt, Brace and World, Inc. New York, 1964; and "Kaleidoscope in Woodcuts", Harcourt, Brace and World,See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Frasconi (1919-2013): Orange PickersAntonio Frasconi (1919-2013): Orange Pickers Woodcut in colors on beige Japan, 1952, signed, titled and dated in pencil, numbered 6/12. 15 x 12 1/2 in. (sight), 26 1/4 x 22 1/4 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Frasconi, Lettuce Workers #5, 1953Antonio Frasconi (Uruguayan/American, 1919-2013) Lettuce Workers #5, 1953 woodblock print signed and dated in pencil, lower right 20 1/4" x 11 1/2" Exhibitions: Cincinnati Modern Art Society, circa 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Frasconi, New York, Connecticut / UruguayAntonio FrasconiNew York, Connecticut / Uruguay, (1919-2013)Albert Einstein, 1952woodcutsigned and dated lower margin, framed.13 x 9 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Frasconi, color woodcut, 1957Antonio Frasconi, color woodcut, 1957, Antonio Frasconi (Argentine, 1919-2013), "14 St. Meat Market, NY #2", woodblock print in colors on Japanese paper, pencil signed lower right, titled and numberedSee Sold Price
2017Antonio Frasconi, Argentine (b. 1919) Original colorAntonio Frasconi, Argentine (b. 1919) Original color woodcut "'Fulton Street Fish Market". Titled, signed, annotated 'artist's proof' and dated '53 in pencil. Label en verso. Toning, light crease. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antonio Frasconi, wood or lino printAntonio Frasconi, wood or lino print, Antonio Frasconi (American 1919-2013), Factory and Workers, 1950, color wood or linoleum cut, pencil signed and dated lower right, illegibly titled "... SouthwardSee Sold Price
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsvictor wembanyama 13x19 san antonio spurs lithograph signed by tony santiago$66
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJB LE Antonio Rivera The Little Bridge Lithograph$1
2024Robinhood AuctionsAntonio Rivera, "Pont Alexandre" Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph.See Sold Price
6 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Alexander Calder "Spirals and Forms" Lithograph (ca. 1965)$525(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, thermometer, "DWIGHT"S SODA", painted wood sign w/ lithograph appliques by sign maker C.$750(3 bids)