Sold2017Antonio Tavella (Milano 1668-Genova 1738) LANDSCAPE |Landscape, oil on canvas, cm 68x48 | Paesaggio boschivo con personaggi, olio su tela, cm 68x48See Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Ferrigno (Maiori 1863, Salerno 1940) | CostieraCostiera Amalfitana, olio su cartone, firmato in basso a sinistra. Misure: cm 25x40 | Amalfi Coast, oil on cardboard, signed on the lower left. Dimensions: 25x40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONIO VANGELLI (ROMA 1917-ROMA 2003) FIGURE FEMMINILITecnica mista su tela, cm 30x20, Firmato in alto a sinistra "Vangelli". | Mixed technique on canvas, cm 30x20, Signed in the upper left "Vangelli".See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONIO VANGELLI ROMA 1917-ROMA 2003 SENZA TITOLOTecnica mista su tela, cm 30x20, Firmato in alto a sinistra "Vangelli". | Mixed media on canvas, 30x20 cm, signed on the upper left "Vangelli".See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Yellow Ground Blue and White Meiping VaseChinese Yellow Ground Blue and White Meiping Vase Condition: Very Good Dimension: 16.9" H, 2.6" Rim Diameter, 5.5" Base Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Moon VaseChinese Blue and White Porcelain Moon Vase Condition: Very Good Dimension: 18.1" H, 3.3" Rim Diameter, 5.7" Base Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bella cassa cinese in legno riccamente intagliato. CinaBella cassa cinese in legno riccamente intagliato a motivi di dragoni, maniglie e chiusura centrale in bronzo cesellato e dorato. Cina XIX secolo, cm 58x90x64 | Beautiful Chinese ornately carvedbox, dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Orologio Rolex Cronografo monopulsante (1935), SerieOrologio Rolex Cronografo monopulsante 1935, Serie 2021, funzionante | Rolex Chronograph1935, Series no. 2021, functioningSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue/White Porcelain Bundled Lotus PlateChinese Blue/White Porcelain Bundled Lotus Plate Condition: Very Good Dimension: 3" H, 13" W, 9" Base Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Yellow-ground Fine Embroidered 'Dragon' Imperial RobeQing Dynasty, Shunzhi Period126cm*187cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue Glazed Porcelain VatChinese Blue Glazed Porcelain Vat, Marked. Condition: Very Good Dimension: 12.6" H, 10.2" Rim Diameter, 8.7" Base Diameter.See Sold Price
2016| Monumentale Orologio Carlo X Parigi 1830 circa |Importante pendola Carlo X in marmo giallo di Siena e bronzo dorato e brunito raffigurante Achille in battaglia che estrae la freccia dal tallone. Bibliografia: Elke Nieuser, French Bronze Clocks, 170See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue and White Porcelain EwerChinese Blue and White Porcelain Ewer, Marked. Condition: Very Good Dimension: 6.3" H, 2.2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marked, China Cloisonne HorseMarked, China Cloisonne HorseCondition: GoodDimension: 19.7\" H , 19.7\" WWeight: 33.07 LbsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue/White and Copper Red Hexagonal VaseChinese Blue/White and Copper Red Hexagonal Vase Condition: Very Good Dimension: 24.4" H, 7.9" Rim Diameter, 8.7" Base Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017PRESIDENTE DEL GIORNO OROLOGIO ROLEX| ROLEX WATCHRolex Day-Date President, orologio in oro 18 kt automatico, cassa 36 mm, quadrante blu, indici con brillanti. cinturino in pelle con fibbia originale placcata. Buone condizioni. Rolex Day-Date PresideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Brush PotChinese Blue and White Porcelain Brush Pot Condition: Very Good Dimension: 9.1" H, 11.8" Rim Diameter, 9.3" Base Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue and White Monk's Hat EwerChinese Blue and White Monk's Hat Ewer, Marked. Condition: Very Good Dimension: 9.4" H, 10.2" Rim Diameter, 3.5" Base Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Oste | InnkeeperOste attribuito a Salvatore Franco, attivo a Napoli nel XVIII secolo. Cappuccio bianco, camicia bianca in tela con grandi bottoni argentati, giacca marrone sulle spalle, brache di tela beige rette daSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Tianqiuping VaseChinese Blue and White Porcelain Tianqiuping Vase, Marked. Condition: Very Good Dimension: 23.2" H, 5.3" Rim Diameter, 7.5" Base Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue and White Square Porcelain VaseChinese Blue and White Square Porcelain Vase, Marked. Condition: Very Good Dimension: 20"H, 5.3" Rim Diameter, 5.1" Base Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Celadon Glazed Sheep Ear JarChinese Celadon Glazed Sheep Ear Jar, Marked. Condition: Very Good Dimension: 11.4" H, 6.5" Rim Diameter, 5.9" Base Diameter.See Sold Price
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio Jacobsen (NY,NJ,1850-1921) oil painting antique$900(2 bids)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antique$220(5 bids)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35015: Antonio Cirino (Italy, American, 1889-1983) Pass$400(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionAntonio G. Kieff "Cri De Vie" Bronze Abstract Sculpture 5/9 with Book Signed by Arist$275(4 bids)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionJose Vives-Atsara (1919-2004) San Jose Mission, San Antonio, Texas, 1962$9,000
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionRichard Zschaebitz (1860-1912) Dusk at Mission de San Jose, San Antonio, 1905$1,500
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionRolla Taylor (1872-1970) San Antonio (Street to San Fernando Cathedral)$2,000
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsWalter Barron Currier Beautiful O/C Arcadia Wild Flowers 1928$50(1 bid)