Sold2016Atlante Novissimo, Antonio Zatta 1778Domestic: Free Shipping Print Title: Atlante Novissimo Maker: Antonio Zatta Date: 1778 Size: 9 x 12.75 inches Materials: Copper plate engraving Title page to a Zatta atlas Antonio Zatta (1722-1804) waSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTONIO ZATTA (ITALIAN, 18TH CENTURY) MAP / ATLAS OFANTONIO ZATTA (ITALIAN, 18TH CENTURY) MAP / ATLAS OF NORTH AMERICA, SET OF 12, hand-colored, on laid paper, comprising title page lettered in part "LE / COLONIE UNITE / DELL' / AMERICA SETTENTR'LE." aSee Sold Price
Sold20221770 MAP OF THE AMERICAS By ANTONIO ZATTAHistoric Maps Hand-Colored MAP OF THE AMERICAS, "L'America divisa Ne Suoi Principali Stati Di Nuova Projesione" by Antonio Zatta 1770 Hand-Colored Engraved MAP OF THE AMERICAS titled, "L'America divisSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Atlas of the world] Zatta, Atlante Novissimo, 1775-85SCARCE COMPLETE FIRST EDITION OF ATLANTE NOVISSIMO ZATTA, Antonio (fl. 1757-97). Atlante Novissimo. Venice: Antonio Zatta, 1775-1785. 4 volumes bound in 2 large volumes in 2° (384x273 mm), contemporaSee Sold Price
Sold2017W. Salter portrait of W. PickeringWilliam Salter, British (1804-1875). An early 19th century portrait of W. Pickering, Bury, Suffolk. Oil on canvas portrait depicts the sitter in a Yellow vest, three quarter-length before a window witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Joseph Fanelli Semah Oil, Portrait of a Gentleman with a Top HatLouis Joseph Fanelli Semah (French 1804-1875) Portrait of a Gentleman with a Top Hat, 1830, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, framed. Collection of Charles Phillips, Cleveland, OH. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ariosto, Orlando furioso. Tomo I (-IV). 1772-73.Ariosto Ludovico, Orlando furioso. Tomo I (-IV). In Venezia: Presso Antonio Zatta, 1772-73. 4 volumi in-4° grande (mm 284x205). Carte [1] di frontespizio, [8], pagine LX, carte [150]; [1] di frontSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUDOVICO ARIOSTO (1474 - 1533): Orlando Furioso di M. Lodovico Ariosto. Tomo I. [IV.]. Venezia,LUDOVICO ARIOSTO (1474 - 1533) Orlando Furioso di M. Lodovico Ariosto. Tomo I. [IV.]. Venezia, presso Antonio Zatta, 1772-3 § 4to, Four volumes. I: [16], LX, 300 pp., [21] leaves of plates, sign.:See Sold Price
Sold2015Marble Bust of Connecticut Governor BuckinghamPortrait of Governor William Alfred Buckingham (1804-1875) by Henry Dexter (1806-1876) signed Henry Dexter fecit Boston 1861" height 25 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Atlas of Anatomia Engraved byWilliam Home Lizars (1788-1859), talented Edinburgh engraver and publisher for Daniel Lizars, for John Lizars Scottish surgeon, anatomist and medical author, comprised of hand coloured engravings on tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Goldoni, Opere teatraliGoldoni Carlo, Opere teatrali [...] con rami allusivi. Tomo Primo (-quadragesimoquarto). Venezia: dalle stampe di Antonio Zatta e figli, 1788-1795. 47 volumi in-8° (mm 168x110). Completo dei 44 toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alighieri, La Divina Commedia...Alighieri Dante, La Divina Commedia [...] con varie annotazioni, e copiosi rami adornata [...] Tomo Primo (-Quarto. Parte seconda). In Venezia: presso Antonio Zatta, 1757-1758. 4 tomi 5 volumi in-4&deSee Sold Price
2015Partial Set of Large Cents - 61 different datesPartial Set of Large Cents - 61 different dates 1794-1850. Every date except 1793, 1799 & 1804 in Whitman Album.See Sold Price
Sold20231793-1857 Large Cents, Fair-AU (92pc)Near Complete Set of Ninety-Two 1793-1857 Large Cents (Missing 1793 issues, 1799, 1804). Coins grade Fair-AU condition, in Dansco Album. The coins presented in this auction follow ANA grading standardSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of (11) Graded Morgan Silver DollarsSet of eleven graded Morgan silver dollars Provenance: Property from the collection of a San Antonio, Texas gentleman Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Daniel Pabst (1826-1910), Ebonized three-door cabinet,Daniel Pabst (1826-1910) Ebonized three-door cabinet, Philadelphia, PA, circa 1875 The central door with enameled ceramic tile profile portraits of William Shakespeare and a gentleman, possibly the coSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Antonio Canova Large White Carrara Marble Napoleon As Caesar Bust Sculpture - (44lbs)After Antonio Canova Large White Carrara Marble Napoleon As Caesar Bust Sculpture - (44lbs) Napoleon as Caesar, a bust, after the antique by Canova, 1804. In 1802 Napoleon brought the finest ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO DE SIMONEANTONIO DE SIMONEItaly, fl. 1851-1907"Brig 'Ephratah' P Madoc Griffith Jones Master", depicted in a storm. Circa 1875. Titled lower center.Oil on canvas, 19.5" x 30". Framed 24&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Juan Antonio Gonzales (Peru,Spain,1842-1914) oilARTIST: Juan Antonio Gonzalez (Peru, Spain, 1842 - 1914) NAME: Elegant Spanish Beauty YEAR: 1875 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 12 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022DANIEL VÃZQUEZ DÃAZ Nerva (Huelva) (1882) / Madrid (1969) "Portrait of Antonio Machado".Graphite on paperWith seal of the artist's willBibliography:My articles in ABC, pg 215D v d y mis contemporáneos fundación Mapfre vida year 2000CaixaVigo cultural center year 1993 . 21 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antonio Pascutti. It.,1832-1892,Pensive Beauty O/BAntonio Pascutti. Italian, 1832-1892, Pensive Beauty and Japanese Screen, c. 1875, oil on panel, in a period giltwood frame inside an ebonized Eastlake shadow box. NOTE: the artist is known for theseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Defoe (Daniel) - The Life and Adventures of Robinson2 vol., engraved frontispieces and 13 plates only (of 14), upper corner trimmed from titles and preface p., minor spotting or finger-soiling, contemporary speckled calf, bumping to corners, 1804 §See Sold Price
Sold2021PENNSYLVANIA FRAKTUR TAUFSCHEINReverend Daniel Schumacher (Berks and Northampton Counties, Pennsylvania, active 1754-1786), ink and watercolor Pennsylvania fraktur Taufschein birth certificate of Anna Maria Brauss (1755-1804), MacuSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE LARGE PAIR OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE CHARGERS Late Qing/Republic bearing FA RARE LARGE PAIR OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE CHARGERS Late Qing/Republic bearing Fang Gu Ruo Shen Zhen Cang marks to top. 33 cm diameter.See Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAsolo. TRIESTE DE PELLEGRINI. Saggio di memorie degli uomini illustri di Asolo.€1,000
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antique$220(5 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio Jacobsen (NY,NJ,1850-1921) oil painting antique$900(2 bids)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsDaniel Radcliffe Signed Harry Potter Deathly Hallows Movie Script with COA$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sALBRECHT DURER (Germany, 1471-1528), "Rhinoceros", 1515., Woodcut, 8.375" x 11.75". Framed 18.75" x$5,000
Nov 03A-1 AuctionAntonio G. Kieff "Cri De Vie" Bronze Abstract Sculpture 5/9 with Book Signed by Arist$325(4 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupDaniel Schumacher 1766 Fraktur Birth Certificate.$250(2 bids)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35015: Antonio Cirino (Italy, American, 1889-1983) Pass$420(2 bids)
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCMaynard Dixon (January 24, 1875 – November 11, 1946) was an American artist . He was known for$850
2 days LeftEldred'sROCKWELL KENT (New York, 1882-1971), "Sermilik Fjord", 1931., Color lithograph, 13.25" x 18.75".$600