Sold2024Apothecary Pill Making Equipment (2), Morstadt Cachet press in wood case w/embossed brass label,Apothecary Pill Making Equipment (2), Morstadt Cachet press in wood case w/embossed brass label, funnels & thimbles & cast iron pill press, VG cond, larger 12.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Apothecary Pill Making Equipment (2), Ideal Capsule Filler, mfgd by Sharpe & Dohme, c.1900 & 19th C.Apothecary Pill Making Equipment (2), Ideal Capsule Filler, mfgd by Sharpe & Dohme, c.1900 & 19th C. 2-pc wood & brass pill roller, VG cond, larger 14"L.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Aaron Willard Weight Driven Shelf ClockAntique Aaron Willard Weight Driven Shelf Clock, 9" signed painted metal dial, brass movement, 2 wight driven, Mahogany case with wood inlay on door & bottom panel, frass finial on top, Rare clock, 30See Sold Price
Sold2018* A German Brass and Black Lacquered Microscope Height* A German Brass and Black Lacquered Microscope r. fuess, berlin, early 20th century number 544 with a fitted wood case and additional accessories. Height 13 1/2 inches. Estimate $100-200 Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vladimir Kagan (German-American, 1927-2016) Wide AngleVladimir Kagan (German-American, 1927-2016) Wide Angle Sofa, model 506, Vladimir Kagan Designs Inc., USA upholstery, wood, brass manufacturer's label to underside H 26 x W 104 x D 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fornasetti Italian 'Leopardo' CommodeFornasetti 'Leopardo' Italian modern commode, chest of drawers, with lithographed, hand-colored and lacquered leopard design on wood with brass hardware, Fornasetti makers label on the upper front edgSee Sold Price
Sold2015MASTERCRAFT CabinetMASTERCRAFT Cabinet, USA, 1980s Patinated bronze, lacquered wood Manufacturer label 30 1/2" x 50 1/2" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022The Sun Type Writer No. 2, 1885"The Sun Type Writer No. 2", 1885 Sun Type-Writer Co. New York. Serial no. 2533, with carriage shift and one ink roller, writes in capitals only, in good condition, with wood case. - Literature: MartiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Frank Style, Storage End Tables (2)JOSEF FRANK STYLEStorage end tables, 1950sMahogany, printed paper, painted wood. brass. Made in Denmark. Each: 20.75" H x 19.5" W x 14.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Industrial Animated Steam Pump ClockFrench Industrial Animated Steam Pump Clock. 2 tone nickel plated and gilt brass case in the form of a vertical steam boiler with chimney, gauges, pipes, levers, flywheel governor and cylindrical steaSee Sold Price
Sold2016TOMMI PARZINGER DresserTOMMI PARZINGER (1903 - 1981);PARZINGER ORIGINALS;Dresser, New York, 1960s; Lacquered wood, mahogany, brass; Branded; 32 1/2" x 85" x 19";See Sold Price
Sold2024Pipe Tomahawk with Beaded Drop. Iron axe head with wood handle. Brass tacked with a beaded drop.Pipe Tomahawk with Beaded Drop. Iron axe head with wood handle. Brass tacked with a beaded drop. Measures 24 1/2 inches. Axe head measures 12 1/4 inches. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pipe Tomahawk with Beaded Drop. Iron axe head with wood handle. Brass tacked with a beaded drop.Pipe Tomahawk with Beaded Drop. Iron axe head with wood handle. Brass tacked with a beaded drop. Measures 30 1/2 inches. Axe head measures 12 1/4 inches. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Alligator Luggage Suite, BelberEmbossed leather alligator motif luggage set. 5 pieces including a hat box, 2 vanity case and 2 suitcases, all hard sided. Two different monograms in brass. Three pieces come with canvas dust bags. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip and Kelvin LaVerne (1907-1987 | b. 1937) Spring FestivalCoffee Table LaVerne Collection, USAPhilip and Kelvin LaVerne (1907-1987 | b. 1937) Spring FestivalCoffee Table LaVerne Collection, USA acid-etched and patinated brass over wood with raised signature to top in metalwork H 15 1/2 x W 57See Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGE NAKASHIMA; WIDDICOMB Origins dresserGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) WIDDICOMB Origins triple dresser (no. 212), Grand Rapids, MI, 1950s Walnut, brass Branded, manufacturer label 32" x 105 1/2" x 22"See Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Pinwheel Regulator Tall Case Clock$200(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPipe Tomahawk with Beaded Drop. Iron axe head with wood handle. Brass tacked with a beaded drop$490(6 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPipe Tomahawk with Beaded Drop. Iron axe head with wood handle. Brass tacked with a beaded drop$470(5 bids)