Sold2018Joan Roig Soler Barcelona 1852 - 1909 View of SitgesJoan Roig Soler Barcelona 1852 - 1909 View of Sitges Oil on canvas 13,5x19,8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONĆ GAUDĆ (Reus, Tarragona, 1852 - Barcelona, 1926). Mirror. After a design by Antoni GaudĆĀ,ANTONĆ GAUDĆ (Reus, Tarragona, 1852 - Barcelona, 1926). Mirror. After a design by Antoni GaudĆĀ, ca. 1904. In wood and gilded stucco. Label on back of Ediciones Hoyos, Esteva y Cia. Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Design by ANTONI GAUDĆ (Reus or Riudoms, Tarragona, 1852 - Barcelona, 1926). Calvet" armchair. OakDesign by ANTONI GAUDĆ (Reus or Riudoms, Tarragona, 1852 - Barcelona, 1926). Calvet" armchair. Oak wood. BD edition. Production ca.1985. Wear and tear. Some damage to the wood of the seat. Model exhiSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN ROIG SOLER (Barcelona, 1852-1909). "Fishermen's House on the Catalan Coast". Oil on canvas.JOAN ROIG SOLER (Barcelona, 1852-1909). "Fishermen's House on the Catalan Coast". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Measurements: 44 x 64 cm; 67 x 87 cm (frame). Joan Roig captured in rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexandre Defaux: View of Barcelona SpainAlexandre Defaux (French 1827-1900)Attributed: View of Barcelona Spain. Oil on canvas signed and dated (1859) lower right framed. Handwriting on back of stretcher bars: View of Barcelona Spain. AdditiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carreras Spanish Silver Monkey Spice TowerCarreras Spanish silver monkey incense, hallmarked Carreras / Bar" likely city mark, Barcelona, Spain. 8.25" H x 3.25" square base. Silver tested; approx 11.04 ozt. Rim lacking palm leaves.See Sold Price
Sold2022RICARD OPISSO (1880-1966). "GIRLS SKIING".Charcoal, watercolour, and gouache on paper.Signed.28 x 18.5 cm; 47 x 38 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023BAR FURNITURE, 70s.In polychrome wood and metal, with two interior shelves. Attaches a pair of metal stools with leather-upholstered seats. Shows wear and tear. 102.5 x 111 x 64 cm (bar); 77 x 36 x 36 cm (stool).See Sold Price
Sold2022RICARD OPISSO (1880-1966). "GIRLS ON HORSEBACK AND DOGS".Charcoal, watercolour, and gouache on paper.Signed.28 x 18.5 cm; 47 x 38 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF MIES VAN DER ROHE 'BARCELONA' CHAIRSUnmarked, flat bar steelDimensions: H 31" x W 29.5" x D 31"Condition: good, some wear to leatherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Javier Mariscal; Fernando Salas , 2 'Duplex' barJavier Mariscal; Fernando Salas , 2 'Duplex' bar stools, 1980, H. 83 x 41 x 42 cm. Made by B.D. Ediciones de DiseĆĀ±o, Barcelona. Tubular steel, painted in different colors, black leather., Julier, SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro Spanish Oil on Canvas Galerie BeyelerOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a surrealist composition. Signed Miro on the lower left corner. Label affixed to stretcher bar on upper edge of verso and inscribed Fundacion Joan Miro Barcelona and sSee Sold Price
Sold2022AVEL DE KNIGHT (1923-1995) Three Drawings.AVEL DE KNIGHT (1923-1995) Three Drawings. Untitled (Two Young Men Meet in a Bar), charcoal on tracing paper, 306x228 mm; 12x9 inches. Untitled (Two Young Men Parting Ways), charcoal on tracing paper,See Sold Price
Sold2024Important 19th C. Silver Model Figure of Kannon by Takamura Koun (1852-1934)DESCRIPTION: 19th Century silver figure of Kannon by Takamura Koun (1852-1934). Features Kannon standing on an octagonal and stepped base with inverted lotus petal, his hair piled into a tall topknot,See Sold Price
Sold2023GERTRUDE KASEBIER Signed VINTAGE PLATINUM PRINT Woman and Child SADI YACCAARTIST: Gertrude Kasebier (American, New York & Great Plains, Des Moines, Iowa, 1852 - 1934) TITLE: Sadi Yacca MEDIUM: Vintage platinum print IMAGE SIZE: 8" x 6" OVERALL SIZE: 19" x 15" DESCRIPTSee Sold Price
Sold2016W.T. ROBINSON (AMERICAN 1852-1934), OIL ON CANVASW.T. ROBINSON (AMERICAN 1852-1934), OIL ON CANVAS, MOONLIT COAST, SIGNED 1894. 9 X 14"; FRAMED 14 X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2018Bolton C. Brown (1864 - 1936)Woodstock Landscape c. 1934 Medium: charcoal on paper Size: 16.5x11.25 Signed: signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICARDO OPISSO I SALA (Tarragona, 1880 - Barcelona, 1966). "Market, Barcelona". Ink, watercolour andRICARDO OPISSO I SALA (Tarragona, 1880 - Barcelona, 1966). "Market, Barcelona". Ink, watercolour and gouache on paper. Signed in the lower right corner. Size: 28 x 18 cm; 48 x 39 cm (frame). In this aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leo Meiersdorff (American/German, 1934-1994), "Jazz Bar," 1989, watercolor and ink on paperLeo Meiersdorff (American/German, 1934-1994), "Jazz Bar," 1989, watercolor and ink on paper, signed and dated upper right, unframed, presented on a protective board and shrink wrapped, H.- 22 3/8 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO BURL WOOD INLAID BAR CABINET, C. 1934American, circa 1934. Burl wood and black lacquer art deco bar or cocktail cabinet, having double doors, the upper with abstract mixed wood inlay, lift-top, and painted interior with mirrored back andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bill Owen (1942 - 2013) CO Bar Ranch Bulls, 1982Bill Owen (1942 - 2013) CO Bar Ranch Bulls, 1982 charcoal on paper 17 x 21 inches 23 x 27 inches (frame) Signed Lower Right: Bill Owen CA 1982 PROVENANCE Private Collection, Pilot Point, TexasSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52City of York #9 Minster & Medieval centre. Aldwark Monkgate Hungate. OS 1852 map$1,300
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of (2) Midcentury Barcelona Ottomans in Black Leather, ChromeCA$150