2015Archimede Seguso opalescent lampSEGUSO MURANO MID CENTURY OPALESCENT BLUE/VASELINE GREEN ITALIAN GLASS LAMP 31\\\"tall to top of finial (original glass ball finial) Glass only measurement is 17.5 inches. Lamp at widest base is 5.25See Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. to Archimede Seguso table lamps, pairAttributed to Vetreria Archimede Seguso table lamps, pair Murano, Italy clear bollicine glass, chrome-plated steel, Bakelite, fabric unmarked 7"dia x 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARCHIMEDE SEGUSO (attributed) Standard lamp, 40s.(attributed) Standard lamp, 40s. Reticello glass and brass.. Cm 30,00 x 174,00 x 30,00.See Sold Price
Sold2017Archimede Seguso, attribution table lamps, pair glass:Archimede Seguso, attribution, table lamps, pair, Murano, Italy, 1950s, clear and lattimo glass, gold inclusions, brass, unsigned, shades included, glass: 7.5"dia x 16"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARCHIMEDE SEGUSO SCAVO MURANO GLASS LAMPDimensions: H 35" x W 12" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Murano Blue Sommerso LampMost likely done by Archimede Seguso, this amazing Sommerso lamp is a true delight. Measurements are 35"x7",W/Shade 10.5x7", W/Shade 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vico Magistretti, Eclisse table lamps, pairVico Magistretti Eclisse table lamps, pair Archimede Seguso and CompanyItaly, 1966enameled aluminum, enameled steel, plastic 7 h × 4.5 dia in (18 × 11 cm) Molded manufacturerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Archimede Seguso, Italian art glass table lampArchimede Seguso, Italian art glass table lamp, 20th c., twist form body, chrome mount, etched signature to top surface, 18.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Archimede Seguso Scavo Murano Glass Table Lamps25 inches high x 11 inches widest.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair, Seguso Art Glass Table Lamps For MarbroArchimede Seguso (Italian, 1909-1999) for Marbro Lamp Company (American, California, 1940s-1990s) Large pair of art glass table lamps in champagne with robin's egg blue accents on gilt wood base, thirSee Sold Price
Sold2020Murano Mabro Green Glass Lamp by SegusoMarbro green glass table lamp with dual sockets by Archimede Seguso for Murano. Detailed decorative brass rings, brass finial and base. Measures 46"H x 8"W; base 6 3/8" x 6 3/8". Condition report: gooSee Sold Price
Sold2016Archimede Seguso Murano Opal Pink Gold BowlNo Reserve - Large Murano Hand Blown Art Glass Opalescent Pink and Gold Flecks Centerpiece Bowl. Documented to designer Archimede Seguso, circa 1955, in the Opalino A Coste design. It has a seashell fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seguso Murano Yellow Opalescent Art Glass CandlestickMurano hand blown white and yellow opalescent Italian art glass sculptural candlestick. Documented to designer Archimede Seguso, with original "Made In Italy" still attached. Measures 8 1/4" tall x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024Venetian Laticcino Blown Glass Lamp, Murano ItalyHand Blown Art glass vintage Venetian Lamp with MURANO latticino pattern , reminiscent of designs by Archimede Seguso. MURANO blown glass with white lattice pattern and embossed ruffle side design. baSee Sold Price
Sold2017Murano Caramel Orange Opalescent Glass Heart BowlMurano hand blown caramel orange and white opalescent art glass heart shaped bowl. Created in the manner of designer Archimede Seguso. Measures 5" long x 4 1/4" wide x 2" high. Please note that this lSee Sold Price
May 11Auction WallstreetArchimede Seguso Flavio Poli Smokey Blue-Grey Vase Italian Murano Glass. AW$150
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi ARCHIMEDE SEGUSO (ATTRIBUITO) Conchiglia anni '40 - ARCHIMEDE SEGUSO (ATTRIBUITO) Shell 1940s€500