Sold2020de Guevara, Marcus Aurelius, 1532[de Guevara, Antonio.] [Libro del eloquentissimo Emperador Marco Aurelio con el relox de principes.] [Barcelona, 1532.] 7.75" x 5.25". 2 parts (only) bound in one. C, XCII leaves. Defective, lacking pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ginesi, Antonio 1835 Lot of 6 Architectural PrintsEtchings Published 1835, Florence for "Nuovo Corso d'Architettura Civile" by Antonio Ginesi. Centre fold as published. Paper Size: 13 x 10 inch (33 x 25cm) Very minor toning, otherwise fineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ginesi, Antonio 1835 Lot of 6 Architectural PrintsEtchings Published 1835, Florence for "Nuovo Corso d'Architettura Civile" by Antonio Ginesi. Centre fold as published. Paper Size: 13 x 10 inch (33 x 25cm) Very minor toning, otherwise fineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ginesi, Antonio 1835 Lot 4 Architectural Prints ColumnsEtchings Published 1835, Florence for "Nuovo Corso d'Architettura Civile" by Antonio Ginesi. Centre fold as published. Paper Size: 13 x 10 inch (33 x 25cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ginesi, Antonio 1835 Lot of 4 Architectural Prints.Etchings Published 1835, Florence for "Nuovo Corso d'Architettura Civile" by Antonio Ginesi. Centre fold as published. Paper Size: 13 x 10 inch (33 x 25cm) Very minor toning in parts, one with marginSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ginesi, Antonio 1835 Lot of 6 Architectural PrintsEtchings Published 1835, Florence for "Nuovo Corso d'Architettura Civile" by Antonio Ginesi. Centre fold as published. Paper Size: 13 x 10 inch (33 x 25cm) Very minor toning, otherwise fineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ginesi, Antonio 1835 Lot of 6 Architectural PrintsEtchings Published 1835, Florence for "Nuovo Corso d'Architettura Civile" by Antonio Ginesi. Centre fold as published. Paper Size: 13 x 10 inch (33 x 25cm) Very minor toning, otherwise fineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ginesi, Antonio 1835 Lot 4 Architectural Prints ColumnsEtchings Published 1835, Florence for "Nuovo Corso d'Architettura Civile" by Antonio Ginesi. Centre fold as published. Paper Size: 13 x 10 inch (33 x 25cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1646.) Thomas Gonzalez. Explicacion de las syllabas sobre el Libro Quinto de(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1646.) Thomas Gonzalez. Explicacion de las syllabas sobre el Libro Quinto de Antonio de Nebrija. [1], 41, [1] leaves. 8vo, contemporary vellum, moderate wear; leaf 25 defective withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Libro con incisioni della Colonna Antonina e TraianaLibro con incisioni della Colonna Antonina e Traiana Culumna Cochis M. Aurelio Antonio Augusto Stylobates Columnae Antonianae Colonna Traiana Folio 475 x 360 mm Culumna Cochlis M. Aurelio Antonino AugSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andrea PALLADIO - L'Architettura : divisa in quattro liAndrea PALLADIO - L'Architettura : divisa in quattro libri ... ; si tratta delle case private, delle vie, dei ponti, delle piazze, dei xisti, et de tempij. Venetia, Marc Antonio Brogiollo, 1642. In-foSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Venice] Giannotti, Repubblica de Vinitiani, 1542GIANNOTTI, DONATO. Libro de la Republica de vinitiani composto per Donato Giannotti. (Stampato in Roma : per Antonio Blado, 1542). 8 vo, later stiff vellum, ff. 102, [2]; Romanic type. XYLOGRAPHIC MAPSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Important Certified Antonio Gragnani ViolinAn Important Kenneth Warren & Son. LTD. Certified ** The strongest authority of Violin identification & certification available to U.S. - Certificate available upon request ** Antonio Gragnani Circa 1See Sold Price
Sold2022MANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio ManciniMANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio Mancini 1852/1930 olio su tela "Aurelia"firmato in basso a sx in rosso cm. 100x100 Provenienza :Collezione Otto Messinger , Proprietà Malagodi Esposizioni :1922See Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750)Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750) "Prince Charles Edward Stuart, 'Bonnie Prince Charlie' (1720-1788)", ca. 1730-1745 oil on canvas unsigned, painted after the original commissioned in RomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Sanfilippo (Partanna , 1923 - Roma, 1980) - Senza titolo, 1966Olio su tela, cm. 80x120. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "1966/ 37/66"; etichetta Dortheum; timbro con dichiarazione di autenticità di Antonella Sanfilippo. Esposizioni: 1982, Antonio SSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Sanctis - 1958, guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e 60Vettura guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e nel 1960 nei Campionati Italiani Giovanissimi Costruttori Accumulato sei podi di cui due vittorie. Acquistata nel 1973 dall'ex pilota di Formula 1 MassimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Sera lungo l'Arno Firmato A Fontanesi in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 154X101,5 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marco Calderini. Provenienza: Torino, Legato GioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Mancini (Roma 1852 – 1930)Ragazza con mandola olio su tela, cm 70,5 x 60,5firmato in alto a destra: A ManciniGirl with mandolaoil on canvas, 70,5 x 60,5 cmsigned upper right PROVENIENZA:Eredi Mancini. ESPOSIZIONI: 1926, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920) marble of Diana hunterAntonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920) marble of Diana hunter sculpture, signed. 64” H x 34 1/2” W. Shipping in USA and International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018 Acrylique sur toile Signé, daté et titré au dos 92 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Antonio (b. 1965)Marcel Antonio (b. 1965) The Menagerie signed (lower left, right panel)dated 1999 acrylic on canvas 48" x 36" (122 cm x 91 cm) eachoverall: 48" x 72" (122 cm x 183 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE DON EUGENIO LOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pianca Giuseppe Antonio, Allegoria della Vitaolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 150 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Questo accoppiamento di una anziana donna e di un bambino rappresenta probabilmente l'allegoria dell'età matura che accompagna eSee Sold Price
4 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr Small B&B ITALIA Square Modernist stool Tables. ANTONIO CITTERIO. Thick Dark Stained Wood Top on$75(1 bid)
4 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Unknown Original Artwork dated 1963 in the style of Antonio Clave, framed by the artist and framer R$125
4 days LeftLeland LittleAntonio Salas (Ecuadorian, 1795-1860), The Young Master after Landseer$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftEldred'sANTONIO SANNINO (Italy, 1956-), Italian landscape with olive trees., Oil on canvas, 31.5" x 47.5".$250
2 days LeftPacific AuctionsTEMPTRESS WITH AN APPLE- ANTONIO CANOVA'S PAULINE BONAPARTE AS VENUS VICTRIX RESIN SCULPTURE, REPLI$5