Sold2020Ari Erich Glas (1897-1973) - Urban Landscape, oil onAri Erich Glas (1897-1973) - Urban Landscape, oil on Canvas mounted on Board. Signed. 58x46cm. Minor paint peels.See Sold Price
Sold2016153 KNAPPERTSBUSCH HANS: (1888-1965) German153 KNAPPERTSBUSCH HANS: (1888-1965) German Conductor. Best known for his performances of Wagner's music, & Wilhelm Pitz (1897-1973) German Choirmaster. Vintage signed postcard photograph by KnappSee Sold Price
Sold2020after Erich Mercker printafter Erich Mercker (German 1891-1973)- ''Hamburg Harbor''- print on canvas, good condition. 26 x 33 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2019Werner Philipp charcoal drawing Cubist CompositionPhilipp (German/American 1897 - 1982), Cubist Abstraction, 1973, charcoal drawing , 13 x 16.5 inches, signed and dated lower right, framed size 21 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ruth Schloss (Israeli - German, 1922-2013)Landscape, 1951, Oil on canvas (attached to wood), 47 x 60 cm, Signed. Provenance: The estate of the Israeli journalist and writer Chaya Yosef.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two: Steffa Reis (Israeli/German B.1931)Two: Steffa Reis (Israeli/German B.1931) "Landscape: Towards the Horizon" (Red) Serigraph, edition 82/95 Signed lower left Steffa Reis 20" x 25" "Landscape: Towards the Horizon" (Blue) Serigraph, editSee Sold Price
Sold2023A BRONZE GILT CENSERHeight:7 11/16 in.(19.5cm), Provenance: Fukkosai Hirota (1897-1973) Collection Yasuzaemon Matsunaga (1875-1971)Collection For more information on and additional videos for this lot,please contact chinSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALBERT SOLON (1897-1973). AIR FRANCE / GOLDEN CLIPPER. 1933. 39½x24½ inches, 100¼x62ALBERT SOLON (1897-1973) AIR FRANCE / GOLDEN CLIPPER. 1933. 39½x24½ inches, 100¼x62¼ cm. France-Affiches, Paris. Condition A: minor creases in margins; slight darkening at top leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023A DING WHITE-GLAZED BOY PILLOWLength:8 11/16 in.(22cm), Height:14 15/16 in.(38cm) Provenance: Fukkosai Hirota (1897-1973) Collection Yasuzaemon Matsunaga (1875-1971)Collection For more information on and additional videos for thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022VASSIL IVANOFF (1897-1973)VASSIL IVANOFF (1897-1973) Sculpture en grès émaillé "Couple bras joints dansant". Signée "V. Ivanoff" à l'intérieur du pied. Circa 1965. (Petits attaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Conrad Felixmuller, paintingConrad Felixmüller (German, 1897-1977), Ma blond l'onde (the Artist's Wife), oil on masonite, signed upper left, board: 23.5"h x 17.75"w, overall (with frame): 29"h x 23.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022VASSIL IVANOFF (1897-1973)VASSIL IVANOFF (1897-1973) Vase cylindrique haut à col ouvert, en grès émaillé rouge "sang de bœuf" à reflets prune, formant coulures à la base. Base non &See Sold Price
Sold2023A BLUE AND WHITE FLOWER BOWL, GUANGXU MARKDiam:7 7/8 in.(20cm), Height:3 3/4 in.(9.5cm) Provenance: Fukkosai Hirota (1897-1973) Collection Yasuzaemon Matsunaga (1875-1971)Collection For more information on and additional videos for this lot,pSee Sold Price
Sold2023AN IRON-RED GLAZED GILT-DECORATED STEM-DISH, QIANLONG MARKDiam:6 3/8 in.(16.2cm), Height:3 9/16 in.(9cm) Provenance: Fukkosai Hirota (1897-1973) Collection Yasuzaemon Matsunaga (1875-1971)Collection For more information on and additional videos for this lot,See Sold Price
Sold2022VASSIL IVANOFF (1897-1973)VASSIL IVANOFF (1897-1973) Vase balustre en grès, à décor peint et incisé d'animaux stylisés, émaux beige et brun sur fond ocre. Signé "V. Ivanoff" au reveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sharon Ya'ari "Fundamental H" PhotographSharon Ya'ari (Israeli, b. 1966) "Fundamental H" gelatin silver print contemporary photograph, 2004, housed under glass in a black frame. Image: 49" H x 61.5" W; frame: 42.5" H x 53.25" W x 2.5" D. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sharon Ya'ari "Wet Blue Strip" PhotographSharon Ya'ari (Israeli, b. 1966) "Wet Blue Strip" color print contemporary photograph of a beach landscape, 2001, housed under glass within a white frame. Image: 44.5" H x 42" W; frame: 49.5" H x 62"See Sold Price
Sold2022HUGE! Tolla Inbar (German / Israeli, b.1958) - Acrobats, Bronze Sculpture.HUGE! Tolla Inbar (German / Israeli, b.1958) - Acrobats, Bronze Sculpture. Signed. Height: 250cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Erich Strenger (German, 1922-1993) Steve McQueenErich Strenger (German, 1922-1993) Steve McQueen Drives Porsche, 1970 Offset lithograph print 39-3/4 x 29-1/2 inches (101.0 x 74.9 cm) (work) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All RightsSee Sold Price
Sold2024ERICH HECKEL (GERMAN 1883-1970)ERICH HECKEL (GERMAN 1883-1970)Zauberk?nstler (Erinnerung an Paul Klee), 1956linocut on paper39 x 26 cm (15 3/8 x 10 1/4 in.) [sight]framed dimensions: 57 x 43.5 cm (22 1/2 x 17 1/8 in.)signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold20161973 ISRAELI GOLD ANNIVERSARY PROOF COIN SET1973 ISRAELI, GOLD ANNIVERSARY PROOF COIN SET, OLIVEWOOD CASE, (1-SET):Special olivewood case, length 6 1/2". Israeli postage stamps, with original white box, with original certificate receipt #10152.See Sold Price
Sold2021Erich Kips (German, 1869–died circa 1945)Painting of a Ballerina, 1917. Golden and decorated frame. Marks compatible with age, otherwise fair condition. Measures 47" x 39";' 57" x 48" total framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Erich Bamler German Artist Painting after RubensErich Bamler (1884-1959), German Artist, O/C, SLL, after Peter Paul Rubens, "The Taking Of Samson", dated 1932, 45 1/2 x 52", 53 1/2 x 60" Framed. In Newcomb Macklin Style Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Erich Schmidt-Kestner (German, 1877-1941)Erich Schmidt-Kestner (German, 1877-1941) Lovers gilt bronze and carved alabaster signed Schmidt-Kestner Height of figural group 13 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBLUMENFELD, Erwin (German-American, 1897-1968). Crystal Sku...$100(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersERICH BUCHHOLZ - Nicht objektive Zusammensetzung - Gouache and ink drawing on paper$1,200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersERICH HECKEL - Frauenkopf - Mixed media (pastel, charcoal, pencil) on paper$3,000
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesManfred Mohr, Germany (b. 1938), Cluster Phobia, 1973, screenprint, edition #9/60$100(1 bid)
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJosef Albers (1888 Bottrop - 1976 New Haven, CT), Portfolio 'Interaction of Color', 1973€1,800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Charlotte Rampling at the Hotel Nord-Pinus, Arles, France, 1973 - Original$800
1 day LeftForum AuctionsRemarque (Erich Maria) All Quiet on the Western Front, first English edition, 1929£1,600
1 day LeftRoGalleryJosef Albers, Interaction of Color: Homage to the Square, Exhibition at Goethe House, Screenprint$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftEldred'sAMERICAN PRINTMAKERS (20th Century,), Five country scenes:, From 9.5" x 10.75" sight to 9.25" x 18"$200