Sold2022Arik Brauer: "Die Braut im Morgenrot"Arik Brauer "Die Braut im Morgenrot" watercolour on paper; framed 46 x 34.5 cm (cut-out) signed on the lower right: Brauer numbered and inscribed on the reverse on packing paper: 824 Die Braut im MorgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arik Brauer: "Musik macht Bäume blühen"Arik Brauer "Musik macht Bäume blühen" 2010s oil on panel; framed 50 x 45 cm signed on the lower left: Brauer inscribed on the reverse: "Musik macht Bäume blühen" acquired directly from thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arik Brauer (Israel, b.1929) "XX Recits Hassidiques"Arik (Erich) Brauer (Israel, b.1929) Complete Set of "XX Recits Hassidiques" (20 Hassidics) Colored Etchings. All signed Brauer lower right, E.A. lower left. The set is the French edition, this set coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arik Brauer monotypeI hear the rustle of the Stream, 1985 Edition of 30, signed in pencil lower left. Jack Rutberg label verso Dimensions: 13 x 18 & 3/4" Weight: 4 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Erich Brauer (Austrian / Israeli, 1929-2021) - MartinErich (Arik) Brauer (Austrian / Israeli, 1929-2021) - Martin Buber - XX Chassidische Erzahlungen, 20 Color Etchings, 1972/3. With 20 original hand signed color etchings, each numbered 219/300. LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2022RYAN SLUGGETT (21ST CENTURY): LOTION2011; oil paint, fabric dye, acrylic paint, and tempera on fabric; signed verso; Provenance: The Estate of Juliet McIver, Los Angeles, CA; 106 1/2 x 56 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene und große Ikone mit der GottesmutterSeltene und große Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''Lebenspendende Quelle'' Russland, um 1800 Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in einer vergoldeten Brunnenschale sitzendSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gottesmutter von Feodor (Feodorowskaja)Gottesmutter von Feodor (Feodorowskaja) Russland, Anfang 18. Jh. Nadelholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Halbfigurige Darstellung der Gottesmutter, die ihren Sohn aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden''German: Gottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden'' Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Zentral im Bildfeld steht die GottesmuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manfred Deix * (1949 St. Pölten - 2016 Klosterneuburg)Arnold Schwarzenegger, 2007 Aquarell, 40 x 28 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen 71 x 50,5 cm Originalbild des Buchcovers Arnold Schwazenegger, Die nackte Wahrheit, 2007 Arnold Schwarzenegger, 2007 watercoSee Sold Price
Sold2019DIE FLACHE Bertold Loffler, Wiener Werkstatte 1910Vienna Secessionist WIENER WERKSTATTE publication DIE FLACHE (The Surface) volume 2 published in Austria, 1910. 16 poster designs, school of Bertold Loffler. Publication DIE FLACHE was printed in conjSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vojem Wilhelm Colini. Die Legende.Vojem Wilhelm Colini. (1924-2010)Die Legende Der Drei Infanteristen.1983. #200. Signed, dated titled and numbered.Egg tempera on board.Image is 15.5” w x 19.5” h.Frame is 18” w x 22” h.PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Martin Kippenberger, Die Welt des Kanarienvogels, Book,Artist book with 186 offset reproductions of drawings Austria, 1989 Martin Kippenberger (1953-1997) – German painter, installation and performance artist, sculptor and photographer Signed ‘KippenbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emperor Franz Joseph and Empress Elisabeth of Austria -Emperor Franz Joseph and Empress Elisabeth of Austria - a pair of framed portraits, after 1889 Der Kaiser in Uniform, die Kaiserin in schwarzem Trauerkleid, jeweils ovale Brustportraits in geprägSee Sold Price
Sold2018Monatsikone "August" Russisch, 19.Jh. Tempera überMonatsikone "August" Russisch, 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im vertieften Mittelfeld auf Goldgrund Darstellung der Heiligen des Monats August in 4 Registern, u.a. die 7 Schläfer von EphSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: PROPHET ELIAS UND DIE HEILIGEN FLORUS UNDAN ICON SHOWING THE PROPHET ELIJAH AND AN ICON DEPICTING STS. FLORUS AND LAURUS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels with kovcheg. The haloes gilded/made of silver, covered by a golden lacquerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Aubock II, floor lamp, model 4905Carl Aubock II floor lamp, model 4905 Austria, c. 1960nickel-plated iron, frosted glass14 dia x 45 h in (36 x 114 cm) Literature: Die Katalog der Werkstatte Carl Aubock: 1925-See Sold Price
Sold2017IKONE " GEBURT CHRISTI"18./19. Jh., Laubholz/Tempera, teilw. vergoldet, im Zentrum der Komposition liegt die Gottesmutter, am unteren Bildrand der Christusknabe, HxB: 34/23 cm. Altersspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ikonen-Triptychon mit dem Heiligen GeorgIkonen-Triptychon mit dem Heiligen Georg Griechenland, 17. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, geschnitzter Holzrahmen. Auf den Flügeln erscheinen die vier Evangelisten. Leicht beschädigt. NeuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Moghul Style Rug: 8'2'' x 11'3''Fine Moghul Style Rug, modern, Afghanistan, natural dyes: 8'2'' x 11'3'' (249 x 343 cm). 49 lbs. Produced by special order of Oritop, Vienna, Austria.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Moghul Style Rug: 8'2'' x 11'6''Fine Moghul Style Rug, modern, Afghanistan, natural dyes: 8'2'' x 11'6'' (249 x 351 cm). 57 lbs. Produced by special order of Oritop, Vienna, Austria.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ziegler Style Sultanabad Rug, Afghanistan: 9'0'' xZiegler Style Sultanabad Rug, Afghanistan, natural dyes, handspun wool: 9'0'' x 11'11'' (274 x 363 cm). 83 lbs. Produced by special order of Oritop, Vienna, Austria.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Tabriz Style Rug, Afghanistan: 8'2'' x 10'0''Fine Tabriz Style Rug, Afghanistan, natural dyes, handspun wool: 8'2'' x 10'0'' (249 x 305 cm). 64 lbs. Produced by special order of Oritop, Vienna, Austria.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Moghul Style Rug: 8'11'' x 11'8''Fine Moghul Style Rug, modern, Afghanistan, natural dyes: 8'11'' x 11'8'' (272 x 356 cm). 68 lbs. Produced by special order of Oritop, Vienna, Austria.See Sold Price
2 days LeftTiberius AuctionsArik Brauer, Vienna 1929 - 2021 Vienna, The colourful environmental pollution€200
2 days LeftHammersite Arik Brauer, "Haggadah" A Portfolio of Six Etching and Aquatint in Color and a Book$500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian multi-partite icon including an archangel and Saint George, circa 1700€480
May 15University ArchivesDie Wiener Werkstätte 25th Anniversary Rare 1st Ed., Striking Appearance$700(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing the Kurskaya Mother of God, early 19th century€1,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Greek four-field icon showing the Nativity and Baptism of Christ, Saints Nicholas and€680
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHArchduke Joseph August of Austria (1872 - 1962) - a uniform portrait in presentation frame, circa€600
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing the Iverskaya Mother of God with silver filigree oklad, 19th century (icon),€2,500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA small Russian icon showing Mother of God "Soothe my sorrows", 19th century€200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian multi-partite icon showing Christ as high priest (deesis) with several saints,€640
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing the Mother of God of the "Life-Giving Source", 19th century€240
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing the Old Testament Trinitiy, 18th century€1,800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian wooden icon showing the nativity of Christ, late 18th century€800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian week icon "Shestodnev" (The six days of Creation), 19th century€1,400
May 18Auktionshaus OberurselGoldmünze. 20 Kronen. Österreich. Kaiser Franz Joseph. 1915.€360
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHArchduke Friedrich of Austria-Teschen (1856 - 1936) - a signed portrait in presentation frame, dated€640
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncAmazing Charles Bunnell Tempera Desert Plains Landscape$70(2 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY7 Lladro figurines & Vienna porcelain horse, Augarten, Wien, Austria, LLadro include balloon girl,$50(4 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsWindmill Weight, Star, mfgd by Flint & Walling for use on the 12 ft die solid wheel, cast iron,$225(3 bids)
Jun 01Richmond AuctionsRare Indian Lake Ohio Park Die Cut SSP Sign w/ Native American & Arrow Graphic$900(3 bids)