Sold20183 framed woodcuts Aristide Maillol from GeorgiquesMaillol, Aristide (French, 1861-1944), Title: from Les Georgiques de Virgil, Date: 1937-1943, Medium: woodcut printed in black ink on laid paper, Dimensions: 6.5 x 4 inches and slightly smaller, one pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maillol. Etching from Livret de folastries. c.1940Maillol, Aristide (French 1861 - 1944). Couple embracing from Livret de Folastries by Pierre de Ronsard. Published 1940. One of 43 zinc plate etchings on wove paper. Inscriptions at lower edge, undermSee Sold Price
Sold2018Prints, Aristide Maillol, The Grapevine and Pruning the(lot of 2) Aristide Maillol (French, 1861–1944), "The Grapevine," circa 1940, and "La Taille de la Vigne (Pruning the Vines)," circa 1940, woodcuts, each with artist monogram lower left, each editioSee Sold Price
2022FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE ARISTIDE MAILLOLFRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE ARISTIDE MAILLOL ARISTIDE MAILLOL ( 1861 -- 1944) FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURESIGNED SIZE 5 1/4 H x 11 L x 7” D Base 3 1/4 x 10 x 5 1/2” AFTERSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE ARISTIDE MAILLOL standing womanFRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE ARISTIDE MAILLOL standing woman-ARISTIDE MAILLOL( 1861--1944) FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE -SIGNED-SIZE-12 3/4”-BASE 3/4 x 5 x 3”See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE ARISTIDE MAILLOLFRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE ARISTIDE MAILLOL ARISTIDE MAILLOL ( 1861 -- 1944 ) FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE SIGNED SIZE 8” H x 3 1/4 W x 4 D” AFTERBase 2x4x4”See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE ARISTIDE MAILLOLFRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE ARISTIDE MAILLOLARISTIDE MAILLOL ( 1861 -- 1944) FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURESIGNED SIZE 8.5 H x 7L Base 1 3/4 x 7 1/4 x 3” afterSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARISTIDE MAILLOL (FRENCH 1861-1944)ARISTIDE MAILLOL (FRENCH 1861-1944) Jeune Fille, sanguine on paper 35 x 27 cm (13 3/4 x 10 5/8 in.) framed dimensions: 53.5 x 45 cm (21 x 17 3/4 in.) initialed lower right PROVENANCE Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aristide Maillol (French, 1861-1944) "Etude pourAristide Maillol (French, 1861-1944) "Etude pour Harmonie" 1941. sanguine and chalk on paper. 13 x 9 in. Perls Galleries, New York, New York. The estate of Elizabeth Strasenburgh, Rochester, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2023after Aristide Maillol (French, 1861-1944), Crouching Womanafter Aristide Maillol (French, 1861-1944), Crouching Woman20th century, patinated cast bronze, bearing incised signature "(monogram cipher M within an oval) / 1910" near base edge, without foundry maSee Sold Price
Sold2015Erotica Silver Sculptured Plaque By MaillolCircular tested sterling , with no apparent hallmarks, disk with figures in relief, incised signature on verso "Maillol" (Aristide Maillol French 1861-1944), weight approx. 6 T.O. 1/2"h x 4-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold20242 ARISTIDE MAILLOL YELLOW FOLIATE WOODBLOCK PRINTSAristide Maillol (French 1861-1944). Two Untitled - Foliate Landscapes from the 'Les Georgiques Portfolio' - 1950, yellow woodcuts on paper, monogrammed and editioned 66/100 to LL. Framed. ApproximateSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARISTIDE MAILLOL FIGURATIVE LITHOGRAPHS VERVE BOOKARISTIDE MAILLOL FIGURATIVE LITHOGRAPHS VERVE BOOK: (Aristide Maillol (French, 1861 - 1944), Lithographs printed for front and back cover of the French publication, Verve 1939. Includes most of the orSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Aristide MaillolAfter Aristide Maillol(French, 1861-1944)Etude pour le monument a Paul Cezannepainted plasterincised A. Maillol © Alva Studios and Alexis Rudier / Fondeur Paris to base, on ebonized wood stand and bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Aristide Maillol (French, 1861-1944)Aristide Maillol (French, 1861-1944) Femme etching signed with artist's monogram and numbered 12/75 in pencil (lower right) 8 x 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020"Daphne & Chloe" sanguine woodcut by Aristide MaillolAristide Maillol (French, 1861-1944). A woodcut on paper, with Feigen Palmer Gallery, Los Angeles, early label to verso. From the Daphnis & Chloe Suite, 1937-1938, sanguine proof; 6.5" x 3.25" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2024Aristide Maillol, French (1861-1944) Woodcut PrintAristide Maillol, French (1861-1944) Woodcut Print "Harvesting". With Stamp of Maillol and Edition 5/20. Fully Described on the Verso. In Original Frame Under Glass. Not Examined Out of Frame. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aristide Maillol "Red Woman" LithographAristide Maillol (French, 1861-1944) "Woman Walking" Lithograph. Artist stamp lower right. Image Size: 17.25 x 10.75 in. Overall Size: 25 x 18.25 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Aristide Maillol (French, 1861-1944) Landscape withAristide Maillol (French, 1861-1944) Landscape with Mountains. Lithograph, pencil numbered 45/70 LL and pencil signed LR Sight: 6.75" x 4.75" Frame: 12.25" x 10.25See Sold Price
Sold2018Aristide Maillol-Femme Avec Une FaucilleAristide Maillol (French, 1861-1944) Lithograph printed in black ink on wove paper after the original. Printed in a limited edition c.1950. ScarceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Aristide MaillolAristide Maillol (French, 1861-1944), Flowers in a Pot, woodcut, artist monogram lower left, edition X/XX, overall (with frame): 18.5"h x 13.25"wSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCArtistide Maillol Woodcut Print, Illustration From Daphnus et Chloe$40
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCArtistide Maillol Woodcut Print, Illustration From Daphnus et Chloe$40(1 bid)
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesEUGENE DE SALIGNAC (1861-1943) Painters on Brooklyn Bridge. 1914; printed 1980s.$1,100
4 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Une Jeune fille de Fidzi. Serie fleurs (#16)., Woodblock$600