Sold2021ARLO NAMINGHA (B. 1972): UNTITLED2002; painted metal; signed, dated and numbered 1/12; 18 1/2 inches diameter; 4 1/2 inches deep;See Sold Price
Sold2021ARLO NAMINGHA (B. 1972): "CHANT"2002; painted metal; signed, dated and numbered 2/12; 18 1/2 inches wide; 3 1/2 inches deep; 17 3/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARLO NAMINGHA (B.1972): "HANA MANA"bronze, signed verso, dated 2001, editioned 11/20, on a marble base bronze: 4 inches wide; 12 1/2 inches high; 14 3/4 total inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sarah Lamb (American, b. 1972), Untitled (Still Life)Untitled (Still life peonies), 2008, Oil on panel, 9 ½h x 11w inches, FRAMED 12 ½h x 13 ¾w inches. Signed lower right Sarah LambSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christoph Ruckhaberle (b. 1972): UntitledChristoph Ruckhaberle (b. 1972): Untitled Lithograph in colors on wove paper, 2006, signed, dated and numbered 12/20 in pencil. 21 x 15 1/2 in. (sheet), unframed. A Contemporary Vision: Works from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dan Steinhilber (American, b. 1972), Untitled , 2004Dan Steinhilber (American, b. 1972), Untitled, 2004extra strength packing tape on cardboard box cover, edition 2 of 7, artist series number DS-04-E1, ink inscribed to verso. Includes Gallery purchaseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karsten Ewart (b. 1972): UntitledKarsten Ewart (b. 1972): Untitled Oil on linen, 2005, signed "Ewart" and dated on the reverse. 19 1/2 x 27 1/2 in., unframed. The Collection of Gordon and Zanne Stewart.See Sold Price
Sold2020Erick Swenson - Untitled (Antlers)Lot 9 Erick Swenson American (b. 1972) Untitled (Antlers) resin and acrlyic 11 x 17 x 9 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Edward Bazinet attachment bolt on edge of deer's mouthSee Sold Price
Sold2018Le Quoc Viet, UntitledLe Quoc Viet (Vietnamese, b. 1972) Untitled scroll 134" x 32" Provenance: Property from the Collection of The Rev. Audrey Taylor Gonzalez, Memphis, TennesseeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ryan McGinness, acrylic on board, 2013Ryan McGinness, acrylic on board, 2013, Ryan McGinness (American, b. 1972), Untitled, pencil signed and dated verso, print inscribed "September 2013/ A SMALL PAINTING FOR YOU IN CELEBRATION OF THE NEWSee Sold Price
Sold2024Todd Hebert, acrylic and gouache on paper, 2003Todd Hebert, acrylic and gouache on paper, 2003, Todd Hebert (American, b. 1972), Untitled (wind turbines), no signature detected (likely signed on verso of sheet), gallery labels verso, framed underSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sanford Biggers (b. 1970): Cheshire SmileSanford Biggers (b. 1970): Cheshire Smile Plastic construction, 2008; together with Anna Gaskell (b. 1969): Book, mixed media construction, 2001; and Peter Coffin (b. 1972): Untitled, mixedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dan Namingha (b. 1950): UntitledDan Namingha (b. 1950): Untitled Lithograph in colors on collé, signed in pencil. 19 x 15 in. (sheet), 21 1/2 x 17 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Arlo Namingha, Hano Mana, 2001Arlo Namingha(Hopi, b. 1974)Hano Mana, 2001bronze, edition 11 of 20inscribed: A. Namingha / c 2001 11/20 [SF]12 1/2 x 3 3/4 x 2 1/2 in. (31.8 x 9.5 x 6.4 cm.), with base: 14 1/2 x 5 x 4 in. (36.8 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2022KOROBOV **UNTITLED ** ACRYLICArtist: Yana Korobov (b. 1972) Title: Untitled Medium: Original Acrylic on Canvas Signature: This one-of-a-kind work is hand-signed by the artist at the bottom of the image Image Size: Approximately 2See Sold Price
Sold2022KOROBOV **UNTITLED** SIGNED ORIGINAL ACRYLICArtist: Yana Korobov (b. 1972) Title: Untitled Medium: Original Acrylic on Canvas Signature: This one-of-a-kind work is hand-signed by the artist at the bottom of the image Image Size: Approximately 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Yair Garbuz (B. 1945)Yair Garbuz (b. 1945), untitled, 1972, mixed media on paper, 50X65 cm, signed and dated.See Sold Price
15 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MARK THOMPSON (British b. 1972) A PAINTING, "An Unwelcome Find," 2009$500
422 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyIda Rittenberg Kohlmeyer "Untitled", 1972, oil on canvas$1,300(2 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (Insect Window), 1994$2,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (from Natural Wonder Series), 1992$2,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRaymond Pettibon (American, b. 1957) Untitled (I KNOW THE BRUSH), 1991$4,000
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEwa Juszkiewicz (Polish, b. 1984) Untitled (after François Gérard), 2024$1,500
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanUta Barth (American/German, b. 1958) Untitled (02.9), 2002 (diptych)$2,500