Sold2018ARMAN (1928-2005) Bien vêtue II, 2004 Bronze àARMAN (1928-2005) Bien vêtue II, 2004 Bronze à patine verte orné de portemanteaux en émail et bronze, signée et numérotée V/XX, d'une édition à 30 exemplaire , plus XX, plus 2 E.A 162 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARMAN (FRENCH-AMERICAN 1928-2005)ARMAN (FRENCH-AMERICAN 1928-2005) Violon coupe IV, bronze with multiple light brown and black patina height: 58 cm (22 7/8 in.) signed, inscribed with Boquel foundry mark and edition fd. 80/100 PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARMAN (FRENCH-AMERICAN 1928-2005)ARMAN (FRENCH-AMERICAN 1928-2005) Violon Coupe II (Hommage a Pablo Picasso) bronze with light brown patina height: 62 cm (24 3/8 in.) signed, inscribed with Boquel foundry mark and edition fd. 2/100 PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arman 1928-2005 (French, American) Violon casse, 1978 - unique bronze with golden patina** Arman1928-2005 (French, American)Violon casse, 1978 - uniquebronze with golden patina54x23x5 cmsigned and dated in bronze lower rightOther Notes: Location: Europe.For estimated delivery time pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Number: 6/8. Size: 29 x 26 1/4 x 16 1/2 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Number 1/8. Size: . 34 1/4 x 16 7/8 x 18 3/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Number 2/2. Size: 30 3/8 x 14 1/2 x 12 1/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -75See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Number: 33/100. Size: 27 1/4 x 8 1/2 x 7 1/8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Number 24/11. Size: 24 1/4 x 10 3/4 x 6 3/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -7See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Number 2/11. Size: 10 1/4 x 6 1/2 x 2 3/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Number: 75/79. 11 x 20 3/4 x 10 1/2 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Number: 22/100. Size: 22 1/4 x 7 1/8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Number 2/20. Size: 22 3/4 x 10 3/8 x 7 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-26See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Number 51/99. Size: 21 7/8 x 14 3/8 x 3 7/8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -7See Sold Price
Sold2023Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Bronze 33" ChairFernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Bronze Chair . Title - Pompei's Syndrome The Day After. Lifesize bronze sculpture of Louis XV armchair. Inscribed Arman front left and inscribed Fondeur Bocquel 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2023Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Entre Bronze 1993 Sculpture of ViolinsFernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Title - Entre Bronze 1993 - Open Hearts Violins. Bronze and wood sculpture. Inscribed signature Arman lower left. Edition 4/8 inscribed on the revSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Bronze Maquette Sculpture of ViolinsFernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Title - Maquette Violons. Edition size 17/100. Bronze Sculpture of Violins. Bottom inscribed Arman / impressed with founder Bocquel foundry seal aSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARMAN (1928-2005)ARMAN (1928-2005) Aqua Frago, 2004 Tubes de peinture et acrylique dans une boîte en plexiglas Signée et numérotée XXIX/XXX D'une édition à 99 exemplaires + 20 EA + 30 exeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Armand Pierre Fernandez (Arman) (French-American, 1928-2005) Bronze "Telemann" ViolinArmand Pierre Fernandez (Arman) (French-American, 1928-2005) Bronze "Telemann" Violin. Signed on the bronze, 1994 "7/100". Size: 22.75H x 8W x 6D Arman is best known for his Accumulations and destructSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) 'Gambit' Bronze SculptureFernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) 'Gambit' Bronze Sculpture Undated, incised signature near lower edge, #48/70 with Bronze Romain & Fils foundry mark Property from: an Estate, Chicago (Lakeview), IlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Christofle Bronze SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Christofle Silverplated Bronze Sculpture. Size: 4 1/8 x 4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-2See Sold Price
Sold2023Armand Pierre Fernandez (Arman) (French-American, 1928-2005) Bronze "Telemann" ViolinArtist: Armand Pierre Fernandez (Arman) (French-American, 1928-2005) Medium: Bronze Title: Telemann Subject: Deconstructed violin Size: 22.75H x 8W x 6D Date: 1994 Edition Size: 7/100 Signature: SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arman (French, 1928-2005) Accumulation of Violins Bronze multiple with gold patina, 1989, incise...Arman (French, 1928-2005) Accumulation of Violins Bronze multiple with gold patina, 1989, incised with the artist's signature and numbered 7/99, overall size 350 x 160 x 180mm (13 6/8 x 6 3/8 x 7 1/8iSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARMAN / Telemann (1992)Pierre Fernandez Arman (French-American, 1928-2005) Telemann, 1992 Bronze 27" height Gold patina. Signed by the artist and numbered 18/30 to the base.See Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ARMAND PIERRE FERNANDEZ ARMAN (Nizza 1928-New York 2005) Il fauno€2,400
P.A.C.C. Auction Gallery LLC2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, and 2006 COMPLETE SILVER Proof Sets, LOADS OF 90% SILVER$190(4 bids)
Jun 06PiasaZoran Antonio Mušic (1909- 2005) Maison à Venise, 1984 Oil on canvas Signed and dated on€70,000
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHArmand Fernandez (Arman) (1928 Nice - 2005 New York), Necklace '7 Tubes', 2001€1,200