Sold2022"ARMAN", ARMAND PIERRE FERNANDEZ (Nice, 1928 - New York 2005). Untitled, 1992, from the "Suite"ARMAN", ARMAND PIERRE FERNANDEZ (Nice, 1928 - New York 2005). Untitled, 1992, from the "Suite Olympic Centennial". Lithograph on 270 grams Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 110/250. Hand signed and justiSee Sold Price
Sold2017FERNANDEZ ARMANNizza 1928 - New York 2005 Hermephone, 2004 Scultura di Eros in bronzo a patina verde sezionata con inserti di saxophono in bronzo lucidato sezionato, cm 140 x 75 x 70 Esemplare 6/8 Opera registrata pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fernandez Armand, or Arman*(New York/France, 1928-2005) Venus Off Shore, 1992, edition 1/8, signed "Arman" with foundry mark, registered in the Arman New York Studio Archives as ADA no. 830992.009, patinated bronze, 15-1See Sold Price
Sold2019ARMAN PIERRE (FRANCE 1928-2005) EA LITHOGRAPHArman (Armand Fernandez) Pierre (FRANCE / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK / CALIFORNIA / ITALY, 1928 - 2005) Epreuve d'Artiste color lithograph having an abstract design with iron red and black tones. PencilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arman Pierre Fernandez Original Drawing on PosterArman (1928-2005) poster for a show at the Marisa Del Re Gallery, March 10 - April 9, 1988, in New York City. Metallic silver ink dedication"for Richard fondly", signature, and drawing of a paint brusSee Sold Price
Sold2021Armand Pierre Arman, Boom-Boom, 1966Armand Pierre Arman(French, 1928 - 2005)Boom-Boom, 1966screenprint with pencil additions, editon 109 of 225From "New York International" Portfolio.Published by Tanglewood Press, New YorkPrinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arman French/American, 1928-2005 Untitled (Violin)Arman French/American, 1928-2005 Untitled (Violin) Oil on cloth 18 3/4 x 18 3/4 inches (47.6 x 47.6 cm) Provenance: Sale, Christie's New York, Interiors, Jan. 12, 2010, lot 113 C An Apartment DecorateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman French/American, 1928-2005 Prière de toucherArman French/American, 1928-2005 Prière de toucher Mixed Media with photographs in resin 7 1/4 x 8 x 1 5/8 inches (18.4 x 20.3 x 4.1 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Norma Goldberg ''Biomorphic Figure'' 1973 BronzeNorma Goldberg (1928-2005 New York) ''Biomorphic Figure'' 1973 Bronze Sculpture 16''x7.5''. A mid century modern bronze sculpture. Signed and numbered 4 of 6 edition. Some edge wear to base.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL (Pittsburgh, 1928 - New York, 1987) : 2 dollars (Thomas Jefferson)ANDY WARHOL (Pittsburgh, 1928 - New York, 1987) 2 dollars (Thomas Jefferson) 6,6 x 15,5 cm Certificate of authenticity released by Galerie 32, Nice Excellent conditions, in plexiglass display caseSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL (Pittsburgh, 1928 - New York, 1987) : 2 dollars (Thomas Jefferson)ANDY WARHOL (Pittsburgh, 1928 - New York, 1987) 2 dollars (Thomas Jefferson) 6,6 x 15,5 cm Certificate of authenticity released by Galerie 32, Nice Excellent conditions, in plexiglass display caseSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTHUR MORRIS COHEN (New York, 1928-2012), "LongARTHUR MORRIS COHENNew York, 1928-2012"Long Point". Signed lower right "Arthur Cohen". Signed and titled on stretcher.Oil on canvas, 8" x 12". Framed 8.5" x 12.5&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hedy O'Beil Blue Waves II 2005 Acrylic on CanvasO'Beil, Hedy (aka Henrietta Gersten-Liebowitz) (American/New York City, 1928-2022), Blue Waves II, 2005, acrylic on canvas, signed, dated and titled on the verso, 36 x 30 inches, in the artist's paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WarholAndy Warhol 1928 Pittsburgh - 1987 New York 1 dollar bill in plexiglass frame. Signed on the front, signature stamp on the back. 6.5 x 15 cm (banknote). Enclosed certificate of the gallery 32 in Nice.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Georgian Style Silver Plate Serving PlatterBy Elizur G. Webster and Son of Brooklyn, New York (1886-1928). Very handsomely formed piece in the George II style having a well chased surface and very nice plating with little to no bleed. Well carSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gunter Ferdinand Ris German, 1928-2005 Fortification I,Gunter Ferdinand Ris German, 1928-2005 Fortification I, 1967 Bronze with black patina on base Overall 19 1/2 x 23 5/8 x 23 5/8 inches (49.5 x 60 x 60 cm) C Property of a Prominent Private CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arman, sculpture, 1983Arman, sculpture, 1983, Arman (French, 1928-2005), "Hommage a Mozart", silver-plated bronze, engraved signed, dated and numbered "EA 39/75" on front, impressed New Year's wishes in French and EnglishSee Sold Price
Sold201818k Arman violin brooch with certificate, 4.8 dwts18k Arman 2" long violin brooch with certificate, 4.8 dwts___(From Wiki):"Arman (November 17, 1928 – October 22, 2005) was a French-born American artist. Born Armand Fernandez in Nice, France, ArmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol (Pittsburgh 1928 - New York 1987) "Tigar"Andy Warhol (Pittsburgh 1928 - New York 1987) "Tigar" 1983, pennarello su porcellana, piatto de "El Toulà" firmato e dedicato al retro (d. cm 24,5) "Tigar" 1983, marker pen on porcelain, dish of "ElSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARMAN (1928 - 2005) DAVID DANS LE SOI, 1997 BronzeARMAN (1928 - 2005) DAVID DANS LE SOI, 1997 Bronze à patine brune Signé et numéroté 211/300 en creux Edition à 300 exemplaires  Cachet du fondeur Bocquel 33,5 x 13 x 12 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Indiana (1928 - * New York, NY)Two, 1968 Color silkscreen on wove paper under Plexiglas; Edition Domberger, Stuttgart and Galeria Schmela, Düsseldorf, pub. Edition XVIII/XXXV, signed and dated in graphite in the margin lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (Pittsburgh, 1928 - New York, 1987)Andy Warhol (Pittsburgh, 1928 - New York, 1987) American dollar bill. (1935) Signed in black felt tip pen by Andy Warhol. Artist’s stamp on the back. Protected by two plates of methacrylate 6,5See Sold Price
Sold2018ARMAN (1928 - 2005) DAVID DANS LE SOI, 1997 BronzeARMAN (1928 - 2005) DAVID DANS LE SOI, 1997 Bronze à patine brune Signé et numéroté 211/300 en creux Edition à 300 exemplaires  Cachet du fondeur Bocquel 33,5 x 13 x 12 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Blackman (1847 - 1928) New York, Oil/CanvasWalter Blackman (1847 - 1928) New York, Oil on Canvas. Antique painting in original gilt frame of a lady playing a mandolin. Signed lower left. Blackman received his formal training under the hand ofSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesARMAN (1928-2005) & TAITTINGER Bouteille de Champagne Collection Millésime 1981, 750ml.€60
194 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisARMAN (1928-2005), lithograph L'int?rieur des choses II: le transistor, numbered 47/300 and signed€200
168 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005), 'Musique de Table' 1998 (Coffret de 3 pi?ces en m?tal argent?), ?dition€300
18 hrs LeftBonhamsFERNANDEZ ARMAN (1928-2005) Broche Broche/pendentif 'violon découpé' en métal...€300
18 hrs LeftBonhamsFERNANDEZ ARMAN (1928-2005) Les violons, 1972 Multiple en bronze à patine dorée....€4,000
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsPierre Arman Original Mystere Espagnol Guitar Bronze Sculpture Signed Instrument$2,000
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL RESIKA (New York, 1928-), Calabash Beach, #16., Gouache on paper, 6" x 9". Framed 12" x 15".$1,200
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesDESIGNER UNKNOWN Holland - America Line / Rotterdam - New York. 1928.$1,500
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsPaul ONeill New York Yankees Autographed 2005 Topps Pristine #48 Trading Card (CX Auth)$94
3 days LeftEldred'sARTHUR MORRIS COHEN (New York, 1928-2012), "Tony (Vevers) and Me"., Black and white etching on$100