Sold2023Armor Bronze Clad Cupid Lamp Glass Grapes ShadeNational Metalizing Company "Armor Bronze" bronze clad figural Cupid lamp. With a blue glass grape shade. Later butterflies added to Cupids' heads. Mounted on a wooden base. Armor Bronze and copyrightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Armor Bronze copper clad Egyptian revival bookends, signed L. Gudebrod, seated pharaoh, partialPair Armor Bronze copper clad Egyptian revival bookends, signed L. Gudebrod, seated pharaoh, partial paper label on one, base is 4.5" by 4.75", height is 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021S.C. Tarrant Inc. "Armor Bronze" Lamp, pre-1934, 16"S.C. Tarrant Inc. "Armor Bronze" Lamp, pre-1934, 16" high with shade.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE NEOCLASSICAL STYLE BRONZE CLAD LAMP POSTAntique bronze clad Neoclassical style lamp post measuring a total of 62" tall x 16" wide. Condition: signs of age and wear to finish, comes in two sections for transport, wear to joint, see images. WSee Sold Price
Sold2017ART NOUVEAU FIGURAL BRONZE CLAD LAMPDimensions: H 15" x D 14" Condition: Not tested. Cord appears to be original. Paint finish wear. Some localized patina where cord exits lamp.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Armor bronze clad polychrome figural bookendsPair of vintage American Armor Co bronze clad polychrome figural bookends depicting scribes. Early mid 20th century. 4 1/2"h x 4"w x 3"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Armor Bronze Clad Polychrome Bookends Elder Man Reading & Elder Woman KnittingArmor Bronze Clad Polychrome Bookends Elder Man Reading & Elder Woman Knitting. size: (7 x 4.5 x 4.25), (7.5 x 4.5 x 4.25)See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR ARMOR BRONZE BOOKENDSPair Armor bronze clad Dante and Beatrice bookends, 20th century Measure: H. 7", W. 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Egyptian Revival LampDESCRIPTION: Bronze Egyptian revival four-light lamp, the central pillar ornamented with four sarcophagi. Tested and partially functional; see condition. CIRCA: 20th century ORIGIN: Unknown DIMENSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold20231920'S BRONZE CLAD TABLE LAMPFOOTED BALL BASE, DOUBLE SOCKET, NEEDS REWIRED AND NEW SOCKETS. NO SHADE. 20" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Clad Chinese Lamp.The lamp has a bit of wear to it, but is in good overall condition. It comes with a shade, which also has some wear. The lamp measures 29" tall to the top of the finial. The bronze-clad body measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN BISON AND COACHING DAYS 1930s BOOKEND PAIRS1. A nice pair of copper flashed cast iron bookends in the form of American Bison, dated 1930 back side. Very nice quality. Measures 5.75 x 5.5 inches. 2. A pair of Armor Bronze bronze clad bookends lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Bronze & Crystal Egyptian Revival LampAntique French Art Deco / Egyptian Revival Sevres crystal banquet lamp. Waterford or early Pairpoint style mushroom form lamp shade is a cut crystal dome with crystal pendants supported by bronze armsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Armor Bronze Copper Overlay Egyptian Revival BookendsC. 1920's Armor Bronze Copper Overlay Egyptian Revival Bookends. Signed "L. Gudenbrod SG." Tag Marked "Armor Bronze, New York City." Each Approximately 7.25H x 4.5W x 4.875D in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1920s Bronze Clad Bookends Seated Egyptian Sphynix 7 in. height x 4.5 in. x 5 in.Circa 1920s Bronze Clad Bookends Seated Egyptian Sphynix 7 in. height x 4.5 in. x 5 in. size: 7x4.5x5 shelf: ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Armor Bronze Monkey Table Lamp18-1/4” high x 5-1/4” wide at base. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF GILT BRONZE EGYPTIAN REVIVAL TABLE LAMPSObelisks rest on traditional ball feet and plynths with cast bows and drapes. Made in Italy. Height 34 inches to top of finial.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Bronzed Figural Boudoir LampBronze clad figural boudoir lamp. Ballerina. Glass panel shade; 11in.H. x 8.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Armor bronze Co pirate figurineArmor bronze Co bronze clad pirate figurine. 10 1/2"h x 3 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Figural Bookends GroupingTwo pair Art Deco figural bookends grouping, circa 1920's-1930's, unknown manufactured bronze washed cast iron titled HORSE TAMER-both are signed HORSE TAMER on verso and Armor Bronze Co. bronze cladSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ART NOUVEAU STYLE FIGURAL LAMPSPAIR OF ART NOUVEAU STYLE FIGURAL BRONZE CLAD OVER PLASTER LAMPS. PROVENANCE: NEW ORLEANS LIGHTING & ANTIQUES, NEW ORLEANS, LOUISIANA. Height: 22 in. by Width: 6 in. by Depth: 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023French Empire Bronze Candelabra Lamp, Egyptian GoddessFrench, 19th century. Egyptian Bronze Candelabra converted to electrified table lamp. Fine French gilt bronze with kneeling Egyptian Goddess set on a gold block atop a sierra red marble base. OptionalSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Large Egyptian Bronze Oil LampEgypt; Ptolemaic Period, c. 2nd- 1st century BC A sizable example of a classic hellenistic type, with duck or goose head side loops and hinged lid of a male head. Dimensions 9 3/8" (23.5 cm) ProvenancSee Sold Price
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesTiffany Studios Style Lily Pad Bronze Lamp w Leaded Glass Shade$250(1 bid)