Sold2024Albert Berry Hammered Copper Box c1920sAlbert Berry Hammered Copper Box c1920s. Northwest Coast motif carved figure. Signed. Color added to original patina. 7.75"w x 4 5/8" x 5"h. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of yourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. R.J. Horner Ornately Carved Victorian DeskUnited States,19th Century Scrolled crest over finely carved top over single drawer supported by figural griffin and acanthus leaf legs and north wind stretcher. Wood,Approx. 42" t x 47" w x 20" d. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Chinese Glazed Seated Figures of Deities.Includes a Chinese glazed figure of a Quanyin set atop a raised base, and a second Chinese seated glazed figure most surely representing Zhen Wu - accompanied by a fitted carved wood stand. Total apprSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Spinach Jade Marriage Bowl on Stand, flanked with bat handles and rings, having aLarge Chinese Spinach Jade Marriage Bowl on Stand, flanked with bat handles and rings, having a carved frieze of peony flowers and vines, on a raised foot, 3" h. 15" w. 9" d. on a conforming wood carvSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE 20th Century Cherub HUGE Wood carved plaques Set of 22 framed carved wood relief plaques, 24", likely early 20 century European Classical Revival Putti motif.See Sold Price
Sold2024Saloon Retail Liquor Cards 1905-10s (2) [186869]A pair of saloon cards from West Virginia, c1905-10s. Includes: Burkle Bros., Old Rye Store., Telephone 1003., No. 1018 Market Street, Wheeling, W. VA., names Frank & Albert at top, front, acrostic onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Carved Stone and Pearl Duck Pond.Whimsical Chinese model of a duck pond comprised of a agate slice 'pond' with applied gilt silver and pearl reeds, caved jade lily pads, and carved carnelian ducks. Pond is set atop a carved wood baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Gilt Wood Figure Roman SoldierAntique French Gilt Wood Carved Figure Roman Soldier holding a long shield. Restoration to arms, loss to one hand. 13 inches H x 6 W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Table Screen w/ Semi Precious StonesChinese Table Screen w/ Semi Precious Stones on Original Carved Wood Base. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Total H w/ Base-15.4" x L-15.4" x Depth-6.2". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pipe Trade SignPipe figural trade sign. Carved wood. American, circa 1920. H 7" W 19" D 6". Condition: Presented on a wood display base stand. Hairline crack noted near the neck of the pipe. OtherwiseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Important Meiji Period Japanese Shrine w/ Mirror InsertCarved wood. Museum quality. From a temple. 56 in W x 19 in D x 76 in H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Friedeberg Sculpture, "Hand Chair", 2008, carved woodPedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) Sculpture, "Hand Chair", 2008, carved wood, signed and dated on underside of base, h. 38 3/4 in., w. 18 in. d. 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024NEOCLASSICAL STYLE CARVED WOOD BUST OF DIANANeoclassical style carved wood bust of Artemis/ Diana, after the antique, approx 14"h, 8"w, 10"d, 9lbs See Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Wood Wall Clock34" H x 19" W x 5" D. Please see auction description for pick up details.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Carved Jadeite Figural Sculpture, 20th C., H 7" W 4.5" Depth 3.5"Chinese Carved Jadeite Figural Sculpture, 20th C., H 7" W 4.5" Depth 3.5" | Figure of Guanyin holding a basket of flowers and an orb atop a floral spray. Includes carved wood display base, H 2". ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Old Pair Chinese Zitan Wood CabinetFine Old Pair Chinese Zitan Wood Cabinet carved with figures and landscape , late Qing period , size each : 240 ( H ) X 120 ( W ) X 55 ( T ) , in very good conditionSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(4 Pc) Antique Chinese Hardwood & Mother of Pearl Inlay Chairs$1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 4 Mahogany Chippendale Style Corner Chairs$50
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company12pc Louis XVI Style Carved Wood Dining Chairs$100