Sold2018Arnaldo Pomodoro, UntitledArnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, b. 1926) Untitled, 1965 color lithograph signed, dated and numbered in pencil edition of 60 24 1/2" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2016Arnaldo Pomodoro, "Untitled", Signed LithographArnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, b. 1926- ), "Untitled"-1970, color lithograph on paper, pencil signed and dated lower right margin, limited edition noted in pencil lower left margin "15/15" beside two publSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARNALDO POMODORO (B. 1926): UNTITLED1979; bronze mounted to a plexi-glass panel on a bronze stand; signed and numbered 7/9 to verso of bronze; "RS 1100 Maquette" to type-written paper label to underside of stand; bronze plaque: 7 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015ARNALDO POMODORO (1926-) SenzaARNALDO POMODORO (1926-) Senza titolo bronzo cm 13x5,5x2 (senza base) 18x5,5x2,5 esemplare 233/400 firmato e numerato sulla base Untitled bronze 5,12x2,17x0,79 in (excl. base) 7,09x2,17x0,99 in editioSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARNALDO POMODORO (b. 1926)Asse Del Movimento 1 Gilded bronze Incised with artist's signature, dated '83 and numbered 9/9; with a conforming black metal stand (h. 29 x 23 x 23 in.) h. 22 w. 21-1/2 d. 22 in. Provenance: PurchaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, 1926) Sfera, 1985-86A gilt bronze sculpture of a sphere by Italian artist, Arnaldo Pomodoro, titled "Sfera." The open work interior with deep yellow gold and dark patinated areas. The exterior in two halves with a yellowSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARNALDO POMODORO: "MURALE IN MOVIMENTO"circa 1984 fiberglass artist's proof in two parts signed and dated lower left on one panel Provenance: Stephen Wirtz Gallery, San Francisco Published in "Arnaldo Pomodoro. Catalogo Ragionato della ScuSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARNALDO POMODORO, RilievoARNALDO POMODORO (1926) Rilievo 2006 Bronze sculpture, es. 1/8 from an edition of 8 examples and 8 artist's proofs 22 x 15 x 3 cm Dimensions with the basis: 23,5 x 20 x 10 cm Signed, dated and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, b. 1926), M86 Sfera con perforazione , 1978Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, b. 1926), M86 Sfera con perforazione, 1978bronze multiple, lost-wax casting by Microfonderia Geccherle, Milan, with etched artist signature and edition number "Arnaldo PomodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arnaldo Pomodoro, Rilievo, bronze, with bookARNALDO POMODORO (Italian/American, born 1926), "Rilievo," 1984, bronze with stand, (approximate dimensions - bronze: H 20 x W 1 3/4 x L 14 inches, stand: H 1/4 x W 5 1/2 x L 14 1/4 inches); inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Osvaldo Borsani (1903-1970) & Arnaldo Pomodoro (born 1926) BedOsvaldo Borsani (1903-1970) & Arnaldo Pomodoro (born 1926)BedBrass, bronze, nickel metal, lacquered metal and vinylEdited by Arredamenti Borsani VaredoModel created circa 1950H 124,5 × L 186 See Sold Price
Sold2024Arnaldo Pomodoro (B.1926)Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian b.1926) The Pomodoro Code "Lettera a K" (Letter to K) Bronze Signed and dated lower right Arnaldo Pomodoro '65 Executed in 1965, this work is from an edition of two, plus twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARNALDO POMODORO (BORN 1926) Torso III1983patinated bronze, with facsimile signature 'Arnaldo Po...ARNALDO POMODORO (BORN 1926) Torso III 1983 patinated bronze, with facsimile signature 'Arnaldo Pomodoro', foundry mark 'FONDERIA TESCONI PIETRASANTA', and numbered '6/9' height 17 1/4in (43.7cm); widSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARNALDO POMODORO (BORN 1926) Torso V1983patinated bronze, with facsimile signature 'Arnaldo Pomo...ARNALDO POMODORO (BORN 1926) Torso V 1983 patinated bronze, with facsimile signature 'Arnaldo Pomodoro', foundry mark 'FONDERIA TESCONI PIETRASANTA', and numbered '6/9' height 17in (43.2cm); width 16See Sold Price
Sold2015Arnaldo Pomodoro,Testiera in ottone lucido con sculture in fusione di bronzo smaltato. Prod. Arredamento Borsani, Italia, 1962 cm 124x196x181,5 , Bibliografia R. Aloi, L’Arredamento Moderno, p.295 (modello simiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Osvaldo Borsani e Arnaldo Pomodoro,Libreria con sostegni a parete in metallo. Piani e contenitori in legno. Piani interni in vetro temperato. Decoro ad opera di Arnaldo Pomodoro in bronzo. Prod. Arredamenti Borsani, Italia, 1950 ca. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Julian Schnabel, (American, b. 1951), UNTITLED, 1995Julian Schnabel (American, b. 1951) UNTITLED, 1995 oil and polymer resin on canvas initialed JCS and dated (verso) 12 x 11 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000 Provenance: Lococo Mulder, St. Louis,See Sold Price
Sold2022Arnaldo Pomodoro, Le CoffretArnaldo Pomodoro Le Coffret ArtcurialItaly, 1981gilt brass, wood 2.25 h × 4.5 w × 4.5 d in (6 × 11 × 11 cm) Impressed signature, number, and manufacturer's mark tSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARNALDO POMODORO (B. 1926): "RUOTA PICCOLA PER ALFA1984; gold-plated bronze; signed and numbered 68/100 to base; mounted to a triangular, swiveling base; the bronze disc: 4 3/4 inches diameter; the base 5 1/2 inches wide; overall: 5 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arnaldo Pomodoro Resin and Cast Paper SculptureArnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, b.1926). Resin and graphite on cast paper. Signed in pencil and numbered 11/12.This artwork is an abstract composition featuring architectural and geometric forms arranged iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arnaldo Pomodoro b.1926 Modernist Bronze SculptureArnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, born 1926). A limited edition bronze statue with heavy gold patina, produced circa 1985. A Modernist work richly carved in deep relief to both sides in the artist's architecSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arnaldo Pomodoro (1926) Bassorilievo 1958Argento e ottone cromato, cm. 8,5x12; es. p.a. Firma e data in basso a destra. Autentica dell'autore su foto. Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Fondazione Arnaldo Pomodoro con il n. AP 90. BibliografSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, Born 1926) ' Le Coffret'Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, Born 1926) ' Le Coffret' Gilt Bronze Box. #168/250. Ht. 2 1/2" W 4 1/2" .See Sold Price
Sold2022ARNALDO POMODORO (1926-) Giroscopio perARNALDO POMODORO (1926-) Giroscopio per Einstein Multimedia Group 2002 bronzo dorato e ferro ossidato ø cm 13 250 esemplari + prove d'artista firmato in basso al centro coniazione, Stabilimento SteSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House RODOLFO GURRIERI, Raccolta del pomodoro, Olio su masonite€50
1 day LeftRoGalleryMary Frank, Untitled from Sculpture Center Portfolio, Printed letterpress on Somerset$150