Sold2019Mattheus Waissel Chronica Alter PrueßischerPreußen Mattheus Waissel Chronica Alter Prueßischer Eifflendischer und Curlendischer Historien. Von dem Lande preußen und seiner Gelegenheit. ...Von dem Anfang des Ordens der Ritterbrüder des HospSee Sold Price
Sold2023+ASIAN: Chinese rosewood alter table, Ming style but later, simple form, top with some age/drying+ASIAN: Chinese rosewood alter table, Ming style but later, simple form, top with some age/drying splits, moisture, wear to finish, 33" h. x 54 1/2" w. x 22" d. [Provenance: Purchased in Bejing in 194See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid 19th C Spanish Colonial Alter TableIndo-Asian influence, string, floral and sunburst inlay. Split drawers, stretcher base, 36 tall x 53 wide x 30.5 deepSee Sold Price
2018CHINESE HARDWOOD / ZITAN ALTER TABLELength: 69.3 inches. Width: 16.1 inches. Height: 32.4 inches. Length: 176.1cm Width: 41cm Height: 82.2cmSee Sold Price
Sold20214pc Japanese Edo/Meiji Shrine or Alter Ornaments4pc Japanese Edo/Meiji Shrine or Alter Ornaments 2.5'' to 4''. Includes three small metal altar pieces with small pebbles and pearls within. Also a cast iron goshinbutsu pocket shrine piece. ScatteredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Großer alter China-TeppichChina. Mitte 20. Jh.; Wolle auf Baumwolle. Im himbeerfarbenen, monochromen Innenfeld zentrales Rundmedaillon mit Blüten sowie Musterung aus lose gestreuten Blütenzweigen und VaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Großer alter Isfahan-TeppichPersien. Wolle auf Seide. Feine Knüpfung. Im roten Innenfeld zentrales Rundmedaillon sowie passig geschweifte Ecklösungen. Flächendeckende Arabesken-Musterung. UmlaufeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Großer alter, signierter Täbris-TeppichPersien. Um 1920. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Im hellblauen Innenfeld flächendeckend dichte Musterung aus arabesk angelegten Blattranken und Vögeln. Umlaufend breite, apricotfarbene BorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Großer alter Sarough-TeppichPersien. 1920er Jahre. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Im roten Innenfeld großes, kartuschenförmiges Medaillon sowie korrespondierende Rahmung. Flächendeckende Musterung aus Bl&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Alter Roomsize Kirman-TeppichPersien. 1920er-1930er Jahre. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Auf beigefarbenem Fond gestrecktes Zentralmedaillon aus Blattvoluten sowie Musterung aus Blütenzweigen. Umlaufend breite, offen gestalteteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Antique Chinese Rosewood Carved Alter TableFine Antique Chinese Rosewood Carved Alter Table , mid 20th century , size; 80 ( H ) X 116 ( L ) X 40 ( W ) CM , in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Carved Wood Alter Offering Box and Plateau,gold gilt and red lacquer, deeply carved with figures, temple, florals, fauna, dragon heads, foo dogs and more, 15" wide, 14" tall, 7 1/2" deep, accompanied by a red lacquer plateau style stand measurSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Deep Carved Rosewood Alter Table. Carved andChinese Deep Carved Rosewood Alter Table. Carved and openwork on apron, deep carved legs. Scuffs and scratches to top otherwise good condition. Measures 40" H x 81-3/8" W x 16-3/8" D. Shipping: ThirdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Großer alter signierter Täbris-TeppichGroßer alter signierter Täbris-Teppich Persien. 1930er Jahre. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Im dunklen Innenfeld großes hellrotes Rundmedaillon sowie korrespondierende Ecklösungen. FläSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE MAHOGANY ALTER CABINETANTIQUE MAHOGANY ALTER CABINET | LIVING ROOM DINING ROOM CENTERPIECE DISPLAY UNIQUE COLLECTIBLE HOME DECOR HARDWOOD ANTIQUES 77"L X 99"H X 23"D -VERY GOOD CONDITION CONSISTENT WITH AGE * PREVIEW for sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Alter TableAlter table with Asian motifs. H 36-1/4" L 83-3/4" W 15". Condition: Minor imperfections. Link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/rer4aumrndzyc82/AAB_hurO-YoI99MbJ-2-m7QIa?dl=0See Sold Price
Sold2024Alter Sarough-TeppichPersien. 1920er Jahre. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Im roten Innenfeld offen gestaltetes Zentralmedaillon aus Blütenrispen sowie flächendeckend dichte Musterung aus üppigen Blütendolden. USee Sold Price
Sold2023French Gothic revival carved wood and ceramic tryptic alter, mid 19th Century. Carved Gothic latticeFrench Gothic revival carved wood and ceramic tryptic alter, mid 19th Century. Carved Gothic lattice and folding doors open to three hand painted and gilt panels depicting the assumption and ascensionSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE HUANGHUALI WOOD ALTER TABLECHINESE HUANGHUALI WOOD ALTER TABLE H 10" W 7 1/2" L 26":turned up ends, rectangular legsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE ALTER DISHChinese famille rose longevity alter dish. Longevity characters and bats. H:4.12in(10.4cm) W:6.5in(16.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE ALTER PLATEDiameter: 8.1 inches. Height: 4.1 inches. Diameter: 20.6cm Height: 10.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Spanish alter cloth, mid 17th C, linear design ofSpanish alter cloth, mid 17th C, linear design of figures, birds and flowers embroidered in silk on hand woven linen. Provenance: An important collection of International Historical textiles.See Sold Price
Sold2022Großer alter signierter Täbris-TeppichPersien. Mitte 20. Jh.; Wolle auf Baumwolle. Im beigefarbenen, monochromen Innenfeld großes, roséfarbenes Zentralmedaillon mit Anhängern. Umlaufend breite, passig gescSee Sold Price
5 days LeftTremont AuctionsChinese Guang Xu period 2-part famille rose porcelain alter sticks. Hexagonal form with lotus leaf$600
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsFrank Meisler Reb Alter Bronze Sterling Gold Sculpture Rabbi Figure Signed Art$500(1 bid)
May 09Robinhood AuctionsShlomo Alter (1936-2021), "Busy Day in the Country" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand$70
May 21Sworders Fine Art AuctioneersA 14ct gold solid curb link bracelet with a medical alter charm,£30(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt Auctions2023 Weebs of Shore Grand Archive Dawn of Ashes Alter Edition 6 Booster Box$10
May 07Robinhood AuctionsShlomo Alter (1936-2021), "Still Life" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$60
3 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsShlomo Alter (1936-2021), "Balcony Cello" Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper with Letter$60