Sold2019ARR Harrison (J. C.) Stanley Bustards, South Africa,ARR Harrison (J. C.) Stanley Bustards, South Africa, original watercolour & gouache, signed lower right, framed & glazed, image 330 x 470 mm, n.d. Notes: Drawings & WatercoloursSee Sold Price
Sold2021ONE-QUARTER SIZE CANADA GOOSE, J. PARKERRARE ONE-QUARTER SIZE CANADA GOOSE by Jay C. Parker, Parkertown, NJ, (1882-1967). Very good original paint and condition. Swimming model with raised crossed wing tips. Detailed feather paint to sides.See Sold Price
Sold2022[Original Art] Darley, F(elix). O(ctavius). C(arr). Original Illustration[Original Art] Darley, F(elix). O(ctavius). C(arr). Original Illustration (Likely Claymont, Delaware, ca. 1867). Ink and wash on heavy wove paper, signed by Darley, bottom left. 11 7/8 x 18 1/2 in. (2See Sold Price
Sold2022JC (J Carstairs ?) Historic York, original poster printed for the NER by General Printing WorksJC (J Carstairs ?) Historic York, original poster printed for the NER by General Printing Works c.1910 - 102 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021AL G. BARNES SIDESHOW PHOTOGRAPHORIGINAL PHOTOGRAPH BY J.C. MILLIGAN, C.1920'S. FEATURING ALL THE HEADLINING ACTS OF THE SIDESHOW AND BANNERLINE. 5"X6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Two English Colored Engravings, the first by J. Farington and J.C. Stadler, "Culham Court," 20th c.,Two English Colored Engravings, the first by J. Farington and J.C. Stadler, "Culham Court," 20th c., the original published June 1st, 1793, by J & J Boydell, Shakespeare, presented in a polychrome fraSee Sold Price
Sold2016J.C. Brown Acorn Shelf Clock, for Forestville, Bristol,J.C. Brown Acorn Shelf Clock, for Forestville, Bristol, CT. C. 1830. Rosewood case; arms are slightly warped. Original signed and painted metal dial. Original upper reverse painted glass. Replaced botSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original US model 1906 cavalry saber and scabbard by Ames. Marked 1906 A. S. Co & US J-C sword.Original US model 1906 cavalry saber and scabbard by Ames. Marked 1906 A. S. Co & US J-C sword. Looks to be in good condition. Scabbard has some dents. Sword - just the blade is 34.5" long.See Sold Price
Sold2017Fine J.C. Brown Acorn Shelf Clock, Bristol, CTFine J.C. Brown Acorn Shelf Clock, Bristol, CT. Laminated rosewood case; retainint old patina. Original painted metal dial. Glasses appear to be original; some touch up to upper glass. 8 day time andSee Sold Price
Sold2021JC Brown Hanging Wall Acorn ClockJC Brown Hanging Wall Acorn Clock: time only, signed movement, nice original painted metal dial. 28 1/2"T x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021JC Brown Hanging Wall Acorn ClockJC Brown Hanging Wall Acorn Clock: time only, lower glass is cracked, nice original painted metal dial. 28 1/2"T x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2018John C. Vondrous (1884 - 1935) EtchingJohn C. Vondrous (1884 - 1935) original pencil signed etching. Signed and dated in pencil 'J.C. Vondrous 1923' lower right. Titled in plate "Venezia" lower right Measures 14" x 9.5 (plate size) and 17See Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo (Oil on Canvas)V$60,000Original Rufino Tamayo Oil on Canvas 20 x 15 1/2". Provenance Art Gallery Misrachi Mexico City, Phillip Clark, Through J.C space, in Seattle .Acquired from the above by the present owner. Rufino TamaySee Sold Price
Sold2017Southpenn Hose Co. Penna. Stove Pipe Hat.Pressed felt stove pipe hat from South Penn Hose Co. Penna. origin. Original black paint, gilded "South Penn Hose" on front. Large starburst design with "1" in center on rear and initials "JC" on top.See Sold Price
Sold2016J. Carroll Beckwith, Am, Portrait , Elegant WomanJames Carroll Beckwith, American, 1852-1917, Portrait of Mary Margaret MacDonald Frothingham (1864 - 1926) (in a pale blue satin gown, oil on canvas, c. 1885, original Beaux Arts giltwood frame, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Double-Pillar Binocular Polarization MicroscopeDouble-Pillar Binocular Polarization Microscope Compendium by R & J Beck, c. 1880-85 Signed on the foot "R & J. Beck London 12836"; original lacquered brass, the "Large Best" by the prestigious firm,See Sold Price
Sold2015(lot of 3) Patinated bronze figural sculptures,(lot of 3) Patinated bronze figural sculptures, designed by Edgar Walter (1877-1938) and cast by C. J. Hillard and Co., installed in 1923, each depicting seahorses, original to the Steinhart Aquarium,See Sold Price
Sold2015(lot of 2) Patinated bronze figural sculptures,(lot of 2) Patinated bronze figural sculptures, designed by Edgar Walter (1877-1938) and cast by C. J. Hillard and Co., installed in 1923, each depicting seahorses, original to the Steinhart Aquarium,See Sold Price
Sold2015(lot of 2) Patinated bronze figural sculptures,(lot of 2) Patinated bronze figural sculptures, designed by Edgar Walter (1877-1938) and cast by C. J. Hillard and Co.installed in 1923, each depicting seahorses, original to the Steinhart Aquarium, GSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN EARLY SILVER YOM KIPPUR BELT. Lemberg, c. 1865. WithAN EARLY SILVER YOM KIPPUR BELT. Lemberg, c. 1865. With original belt. Engraved with sacrificial ram and Biblical excerpt related to the Yom Kippur holiday. 2.6” x 1.7”.See Sold Price
Sold2016A BOAT SHAPED CHANUKAH LAMP. Poland, c. 1880. WithA BOAT SHAPED CHANUKAH LAMP. Poland, c. 1880. With original mast shaped servant lamp. Each oil urn with original wick holder. 12” long.See Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsHope (Alexander James Beresford, compiler) [Album of photographs of English Cathedrals & Churches],£320
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsArticles of Confederation and Perpetual Union Between the Colonies...$50,000