Sold2023Mary Corse - Ink on Paper, 'Untitled'Mary Corse - Ink on Paper, 'Untitled' Date: 1965 Edition: Edition 2/2 Dimensions: Framed Dimensions: 12 x 12 x 1.5 in Condition: Artwork in excellent condition (Please see terms & conditions for moreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1930s Austria Travel Poster VIOLIN ViennaFabigan, Hans 1901 - 1975 Vienna Offset ca. 1936 32.6 x 23.2 in. (83 x 59 cm) Printer: Paul Gerin, Wien Condition Details: (A-/B+) was folded, small tears at the edges and folds, corner pin holes #AusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Louise McLaughlin, Rare Losanti vaseMary Louise McLaughlin Rare Losanti vase USA, 1899-1904hand-carved and glazed porcelain 5.75 h × 4 dia in (15 × 10 cm) Incised and glazed signature and number to underside 'MCL 138See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Collectable Chicago Cubs MemorabiliaWrigley field blanket, Measures 58 x 42 Inches, 2 - Posters, Mini Bat, Pinbacks, Baseballs, Clock, Coin bank, and MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURE STATUE OF THE VIRGIN MARY, CIRCA 1935 (2)MINIATURE STATUE OF THE VIRGIN MARY, CIRCA 1935 Depicting the Madonna, standing at prayer, with head bowed, her robe and halo of hammered finish on the reverse, the wooden prototype of similar design,See Sold Price
Sold2017Lee Falk 1965 Book Guild Poster The Phantom Whew!WHEW! Vintage Book Guild Poster featuring Lee Falk's The Phantom, 52" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2024Nasa Lockheed Artist Maggie Wesley Vintage Poster "Project Paper Drop", 1950-1960sNasa Lockheed Artist Maggie Wesley Vintage Poster "Project Paper Drop", 1950-1960s. Measures approx. 22 1/2" X 17". Posters were purchased in Oviedo, FL, in 2022 after being obtained by a realtor whoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Excellent 1862 Civil War US Model 1840 Artillery Sword ~ Ames MfgCivil War US Model 1840 Artillery Sword. Curved Blade marked by /Ames Mfg. Co/Chicopee/Mass and year 1862 on the reverse. Scabbard with no dents. Total length (inside scabbard if present) : 39 1/2", BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nice 19th C. Ottoman Turkish JAMBIYA Dagger with Enameled Copper Mounts.Nice 19th C. Ottoman Turkish JAMBIYA Dagger with Enameled Copper Mounts. Total length (inside scabbard if present) : 15 1/2 ", Blade length : 9 1/4". ~ . Detailed condition reports are not included inSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Great Moments with Mr. Lincoln Attraction Poster.(Disneyland, 1965) An original attraction poster for Great Moments with Mr. Lincoln at Disneyland. This poster was created for the original version of the Disneyland Show presented by Lincoln SavingsSee Sold Price
Sold2021MICHAEL & MAGDALENA FRIMKESS: POTTERY URNunsigned inscribed to base: "From 13 to 30 April 1987" Provenance: The Collection of Mary & Pierre Cossette 25 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Boston & Maine Railroad Lexington Branch Poster - Reduced RatesThe Boston & Maine Railroad post WWII was advertising reduced rates like 2 cents/mile and this poster advertises reduced rates for 12 ride commuter tickets over the Lexington Branch to Boston that isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Very Cool Antique German Prostitute's Scissors Stiletto Push Dagger, Maker Marked. Lovely Mother ofVery Cool Antique German Prostitute's Scissors Stiletto Push Dagger, Maker Marked. Lovely Mother of Pearl Grips. Total length (inside scabbard if present) : 6 3/8", Blade length : 2 1/2". ~ . DetailedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Good Antique Islamic Arabic Wahabbite Arab Large JAMBIYA Dagger in Iron & Brass Mounts.Good Antique Islamic Arabic Wahabbite Arab Large JAMBIYA Dagger in Iron & Brass Mounts. Total length (inside scabbard if present) : 24", Blade length : 16 1/2". ~ . Detailed condition reports are notSee Sold Price
Sold2023Green Gallery, Tom Wesselmann Poster, SignedNYC, 1965 offset lithograph 23 1/4” x 17 3/4” Poster to accompany Tom Wesselmann's 1965 show at Green Gallery. Signed and inscribed by the artist to bottom right edge [To Fritz OMathilde TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Damien HIRST (GB, 1965)Ellipticine, 2007.Etching colors.Sigend, dated and numbered of 75.Size: 43 1/2 by 54 1/3 in - 110,5 by 138 cmEdition: The Paragon Press, Londres.Please refer to the conditions of sale and the conditioSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Modernist Art and Gallery Posters. Johnny Friedlaender, Louise Nevelson, Steinberg, etc.$75
3 days LeftCatalog ProjectsChristo and Jeanne-Claude, 42390 cubic ft., Empaquetage, Signed Poster$200
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A VERY RARE YIDDISH SOVIET PROPAGANDA POSTER. Moscow, 1928. ONLY IN THE SOVIET UNION DO JEWS HAVE$1,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanToshio Odate (American/Japanese, b. 1930) District God of Raratunga, 1963$500
3 days LeftCatalog ProjectsSol Lewitt, Serial Project No. 1 (ABCD), Dwan Gallery, Signed Announcement$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFabulous 18th C. Austrian Hungarian General's or Senior Officer's Sword with Beautiful Blued & Gilt$2,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.5 Various Exhibition Posters: 2 x S. King (R. Berman) / D. Shields / E. Miller.CA$25
10 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignMary de Neale Morgan (1868-1948) California Desert W.P.A. Painting c1930s$7,000
7 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.EARLY 19THC. MARY FRY SAMPLER WITH STRAWBERRY VINE BORDER "MRS. SMITHS, HINTON " 15 1/2" X 11 1/2"$125(2 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausLogan, Culture & Society in Venice, 1470-1790, 1st US Ed. 1972, illustrated$10(1 bid)