Sold2018Arsenii Ivanovich Meschersky, Russian (1834 - 1902)Arsenii Ivanovich Meschersky, Russian (1834 - 1902) Watercolor on paper "Mountain Shoreline" Signed dated 1890 lower left. Minor stains or in good condition. Measures 11-1/2" x 17-1/2" (sight), frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib: Arsenii Ivanovich Meschersky (1834 - 1902)Attributed To: Arsenii Ivanovich Meschersky, Russian (1834 - 1902) Oil on Canvas "Forest with Old Path" Signed Lower Left. Measures 36" x 23-1/2". Frame measures 42-1/2" x 29-7/8" x 3". A work listedSee Sold Price
Sold2022att: Arsenii Ivanovich Meschersky (1834 -1902) O/CAttributed To: Arsenii Ivanovich Meschersky, Russian (1834 - 1902) Oil on Canvas "Forest with Old Path" Signed Lower Left. Measures 36" x 23-1/2". Frame measures 42-1/2" x 29-7/8" x 3". A work listedSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN INK WASH PAINTING BY ARSENII MESCHERSKYArsenii Ivanovich Meschersky (Russian,1834-1902) brown ink and brown wash painting on paper depicting a landscape view, 1867. Signed and dated lower right. Framed.Meschersky, a landscape painter, is kSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAVID IVANOVICH JENSEN "PAVEL 1" BRONZEDAVID IVANOVICH JENSEN (DANISH-RUSSIAN 1816-1902), "Paul I," bronze on a granite base. Inscribed 'Jensen' on bronze base. 10 1/4" Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russia - Lobachevsky, Nikolai Ivanovich Ob ischezaniiRussia - Lobachevsky, Nikolai Ivanovich Ob ischezanii trigonometricheskikh strok [On the in: Uchenye Zapiski Kazanskogo Universiteta, book 11 (pp.167-226). Kazan: University Press, 1834. 8vo, 22 x 14cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Lanskoy (Russian, 1902 -1976) Abstract Oil On BoardDESCRIPTION: Oil on board painting by Andre Lanskoy depicting abstract forms and shapes. Signed at lower left. CIRCA: Early to mid-20th Century ORIGIN: Russia DIMENSIONS: (With Frame) H: 16.75" W: 0.7See Sold Price
Sold2022André Lanskoy (French/Russian, 1902-1976) Abstract compositionAndré Lanskoy (French/Russian, 1902-1976) Abstract composition signed in Latin (lower right) gouache on paper laid down on canvas 35 x 65cm (13 3/4 x 25 9/16in). This lot is subject to the followSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Lanskoy (French/Russian, 1902-1976) Abstract BalconyAndre Lanskoy (French/Russian, 1902-1976) Abstract Balcony oil on canvas signed Lanskoy (lower left) 44 x 28 inches. Collection of Mrs. A. Edward AllinsonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gregoire Lehmann, large oil on canvas, 1883Gregoire Lehmann, large oil on canvas, 1883, Gregoire Lehmann (French/Russian,1834-1901), Portrait of a Lady, signed and dated upper right canvas, artist tag on frame, 54"h x 34"w (stretchers), 61"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Lanskoy French/Russian, 1902-1976 Flowers in a Blue VaseAndre Lanskoy French/Russian, 1902-1976 Flowers in a Blue Vase Signed with initials a. L. (lr); signed Lanskoy on the reverse Oil on canvas 4 7/8 x 8 5/8 inches (12.4 x 21.9 cm) C Estate of Thomas KocSee Sold Price
Sold2018KONSTANTIN TERECHKOVITCH (RUSSIAN 1902-1978)KONSTANTIN TERECHKOVITCH (RUSSIAN 1902-1978) Girl in the Backyard, 1946 oil on board 80 x 57 cm (31 1/2 x 22 1/2 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Private collection, Arizona (inherited froSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE AND IMPORTANT ZIONIST RELATED CIGARETTE BOX179. A RARE AND IMPORTANT ZIONIST RELATED CIGARETTE BOX. Russia, 1902. Engraved in Hebrew "A REMEMBRANCE FOREVER, TO OUR RABBI/LEADER THE HONORABLE, WISE, TRUTHFUL RABBI SAMUEL JACOB RABINOWITZ SHLITASee Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Lanskoy Abstract Composition on PaperAndre Lanskoy (French / Russian, 1902 - 1976) mixed media composition, comprising an abstract gouache on paper bearing initials "A. L." lower left, mounted over ink and pencil patterned border, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nikolai Andreevic Dolgorukov (Russian, 1902-1980)Nikolai Andreevic Dolgorukov (Russian, 1902-1980) "The Soviet Power is Now the Most Solid Power in the World", 1932 lithograph and offset lithograph printed in colors Unframed. sheet 27-1/2" x 40" ProSee Sold Price
Sold2018PORFIRY ARKADIEVICH KRYLOV (RUSSIAN 1902-1990)PORFIRY ARKADIEVICH KRYLOV (RUSSIAN 1902-1990) Tractorist, oil on board 58 x 48.5 cm (22 7/8 x 19 1/8 in.) signed in Cyrillic lower left This lot is being sold without reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF WORKS BY MEIER AKSELROD (RUSSIAN 1902-1970)A PAIR OF WORKS BY MEIER AKSELROD (RUSSIAN 1902-1970) comprising: a) Landscape, 1939, oil on board, 36 x 52 cm (14 1/8 x 20 1/2 in.), signed, titled, dated and inscribed on verso; b) Ukrainian VillageSee Sold Price
Sold2016NICHOLAI PETROVITCH GLOUTCHENKO (UKRAINIAN/RUSSIANNICHOLAI PETROVITCH GLOUTCHENKO (UKRAINIAN/RUSSIAN 1902-1977) OIL ON CARDBOARD, FARMYARD IN AUTUMN, SIGNED. 9 7/8 X 12 7/8" (25.0 CM X 33.0 CM); FRAMED AND GLAZED 13 1/2 X 16 1/2" PROVENANCE: TRINITYSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEF LÖWY (1834–1902)JOSEF LÖWY (1834–1902) | Schwarzenberg-Platz, Vienna c. 1875 | Albumen print, in excellent condition, on original studio mount paper and cardboard 30 x 39,8 cm 19 x 24,6 cm PhotographerRSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY MEIR AXELRODMeer (Meir) Axelrod (Russian, 1902-1972) watercolor painting on paper, Deportation to the Ghetto. Signed on verso. Additionally titled and inscribed, on verso. Framed. Provenance: The Shapiro Auction,See Sold Price
Sold2017KONSTANTIN TERESHKOVICH (RUSSIAN 1902-1978)KONSTANTIN TERESHKOVICH (RUSSIAN 1902-1978) Still Life with Tableware , 1922 pastel on paper 27.5 x 40 cm (11 7/8 x 15 3/4 in.) signed and dated lower right; inscribed International Theater Ex. 66 FifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pavel N. Gavrilenko Oil on Canvas Russian ArtShipping in USA $ 140. School of Pavel Nikiforovich Gavrilenko (Russian: 1902-1966) after the notable oil painting on canvas titled "The Echelon is Coming". Measures: 27" W x 20" H. Frame measures: 32See Sold Price
Sold2022(Style of) Ivan Ivanovich Shishkin (Russian, 1832-1898) Oil on Canvas Laid on Panel(Style of) Ivan Ivanovich Shishkin (Russian, 1832-1898) Oil on Canvas Laid on Panel 1869, Cyrillic signed and dated lower left, forested landscape including river, in a velvet-lined gilt gesso and wooSee Sold Price
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryEvgeny Ivanovich Naps (Russian, late 19th/early 20th century), Winter Troika$1,500
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFECHIN NICOLAI IVANOVICH OLD PAINTING SIGNED N FECHIN ??VILLAGE STREET?? POSSIBLY RUSSIAN ARTIST$3,900
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsFECHIN NICOLAI IVANOVICH OLD PAINTING SIGNED N FECHIN ??VILLAGE STREET?? POSSIBLY RUSSIAN ARTIST$3,900
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer box "Water Carrier" after a painting by Sergey Ivanovich€440