Sold2021A Jean Noverdy art glass pendant chandelierCirca 1920; Dijon, France Shade signed: Noverdy France The orange and blue mottled glass domical shade fitted with one light socket, gilt-metal canopy, and three gilt-metal hanging chains with roseSee Sold Price
20166819 Art Deco Light by Jean Noverdy, c.1920Height: 33 in. (83.82 cm) Width: 20 in. (50.80 cm) Depth: 20 in. (50.80 cm) Country of Origin: France Style: Art Deco Maker: Verrerie D'Art Degué Condition: Restored Year: c. 1930 Beautiful Art DecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Noverdy France Art Deco SconcesDESCRIPTION: Jean Noverdy France Art Deco molded glass floral sconces with gold toned metal brackets and molded floral motif glass sconces inserts. Fitted with double light sockets, glass shades signeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Noverdy French Art Deco SconcesNoverdy, Jean, Pair of French Art Deco Sconces, c.1920s, metal frames and wall mounts, marked Noverdy France, Depose on the edge of the glass, electrified, 13 x 9.25 inches. Noverdy was a glass designSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fünf MiniaturstühleFünf Miniaturstühle Vitra Design, Weil am Rhein ''Art 41: Paimio'' von Alvar Aalto. ''LCW 1945'' von Charles & Ray Eames. ''Antony'' und ''Standard Chair'' von Jean Prouvé. ''No 14'' von MichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Noverdy French Art Deco Frosted Glass Sconces, 2Pair of French Art Deco frosted glass appliques or sconces by Jean Noverdy (active in Dijon, Burgundy, France, 1920s-1930s), with gilt metal wall mount frames, molded in glass "Noverdy France - DeposeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kunst der Elfenbeinküste70 Kunst der Elfenbeinküste Die Kunstschätze des Museums von Abidjan Ausstellungskatalog, Musée des Beaux Arts. Bohumil, Théophile Holas Vevey: Jean-Louis Rinsoz (1969). ISBN: none German text 216See Sold Price
Sold2021An Asante Commemorative HeadKopf Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 28,5 cm. Provenienz: Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Der Name "Akan" bezeichnet eine Gruppe von VölkeSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan SlingshotSteinschleuder Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 19 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die Verbindung von NützlSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan SlingshotSteunschleuder Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 18 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die Verbindung von NützlicheSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan SlingshotSteinschleuder Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 17,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die Verbindung von NützlicSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule Comb, "saka"Kamm, "saka" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 24 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die Verbindung von NützliSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Asante Comb, "duafe"Kamm, "duafe" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 33 cm. B 11 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die Verbindung von NützliSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan SlingshotSteinschleuder Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 21,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die Verbindung von NützlicSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Asante Comb, "duafe"Kamm, "duafe" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 26 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die Verbindung von Nützlichem undSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan SlingshotSteinschleuder Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 20 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die Verbindung von NützlicheSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan CombKamm Akan, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 18 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die Verbindung von Nützlichem und Schönem isSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan SlingshotSteinschleuder Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 17,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die Verbindung von NütSee Sold Price
Featured10 hrs LeftFichter KunsthandelL. MARIN-LAVIGNE (*1797) after LALLEMAND (*1716), Napoleon Bonaparte with monocular, Lithography€1,400