Sold2021Art Deco Brown Marbled Bakelite Bangle BraceletMarbleized brown butterscotch bakelite bangle bracelet with a string Art Deco influenced design. Warm aged patina. Tests / tested positive for bakelite. Good condition. No chips, cracks or repairs. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fourteen (14) Vintage Art Deco Bakelite Bangle BraceletsFourteen (14) Vintage Art Deco Bakelite bangle bracelets. Laminate, Dot, Laminate greens, blues, butterscotch etc.See Sold Price
Sold2022Butterscotch & Red Bakelite Art Deco Hinged BangleHinged Art Deco bakelite bangle bracelet. Warm original aged and weathered patina left intact and untouched. Measures 9 1/2 in. in length. x 1 in. wide. Inner circumference 6 1/2 in. Inside diameter 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Bakelite Lucite Acrylic Bangle BraceletsEstate collection lot of a total of 6 ladies bangle bracelets. The 3 yellow butterscotch bangles tested positive for bakelite with simichrome polish. The 3 faceted bracelets are plastic / acrylic. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six (6) Bakelite S Scroll Carved BangleSix (6) Early Bakelite Art Deco carved bangle bracelets. All having similiar "S" scroll type carving. Cherry red, green, brown and butterscotch. Dimensions: 2 3/4" to 3 1/2" and 2 1/2" inner diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016French ARt Deco bakelite bangle bracelet with lady andFrench ARt Deco bakelite bangle bracelet with lady and jewelsSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Art Deco bakelite bangle bracelet with lady andFrench Art Deco bakelite bangle bracelet with lady and jewelsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Deco Butterscotch Amber Bakelite Emerson RadioVintage Art Deco era Emerson radio with bakelite case. Features a butterscotch amber bakelite case housing a tube radio. Unit turns on , lights up and speaker in working. Only static sound , possiblySee Sold Price
Sold2023Late Art Deco, Bakelite bangle braceletLate Art Deco Bakelite bangle bracelet Of faux buckle design; 1930s Base metal Inner circ 7 in; Gross weight 16.7 dwts Provenance: Estate of Nicole Emmerich TewelesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Art Deco bakelite bangle bracelets collection (22)Collection of 22 bangle bracelets from the 1920s- 1930s. Mostly bakelite, some being celluloid or cinnabar. Three deco bracelets with rhinestones. Condition: very good nicely kept and wearable, smallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Bakelite Bangle BraceletsPair of Art Deco era 1930's Bakelite bangle bracelets. Beautiful vintage orange & green colors as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Wide Butterscotch Amber Bakelite BraceletVintage Wide Faux Butterscotch Amber Bakelite Bangle Bracelet. Measures 1 inch in width and 2.5 inches across interior opening.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three (3) Art Deco Bakelite Dangling Charm BanglesThree (3) vintage Art Deco Bakelite bangles bracelets with dangling geometric charms. Black and Green Bakelite with assorted colored charms. Note: One charm is missing from green bracelet. 1 1/4”See Sold Price
Sold2017ART DECO PAGODA BUTTERSCOTCH BAKELITE PURSEFabulous Art Deco Butterscotch and Amber Bakelite Pagoda Purse. Deeply carved foliage Lid, Presto Clasp. In excellent, well cared for vintage condition. Incredible display item or fashion statement. OSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Blue Bakelite Wide Bangle Bracelet, W. GermanyArt Deco Blue Bakelite Wide Bangle Bracelet, made in Western Germany. Nice Art Deco lines decoration. Size: 3 in. diameter , 1 1/8 in. wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ART DECO CHERRY AMBER TYPE BAKELITE BANGLE upon a shagreen base. 9 cm diameter.AN ART DECO CHERRY AMBER TYPE BAKELITE BANGLE upon a shagreen base. 9 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023(5 Pc) Art Deco Diamond and Bakelite Bangle BraceletsDESCRIPTION: A group of five Art Deco bangle bracelets composed of a bakelite foundation featuring a silver setting with a series of inset diamonds decorating the body. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USASee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Black And Butterscotch Bakelite Clamper BraceletArt Deco black and butterscotch Bakelite clamper bracelet. Some bleeding to coloring noted. Flectks or splashes of yellow seen on black Please see photograph preview. Dimensions: 1 1/2” thicknesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Handbag leather body with butterscotch amber bakelite ducksc1930 Art Deco handbag, chocolate brown leather, carved butterscotch amber Bakelite ducks on chromed metal frame, decorative metal and leather front handle, vertical strap to back, chocolate silk moirSee Sold Price
2018Old art deco Baltic amber butterscotch bracelet ofItem: Old art deco Baltic amber butterscotch bracelet of beads ø11-16 mm Gemstone: Baltic amber Weight: 21.1 grams beads ø11-16 mm Colour: toffee butterscotch; Shape: Round Beads Please note that thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Baltic Amber Bracelet Art Deco Butterscotch ColourMaterials: Baltic Amber, Colour: Butterscotch, Shape: Round Beads, Size: 13,6 mm (Please refer to the pictures), Total Weight: 22gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Bakelite Black and Clear Rhinestones Bangle Bracelet 3 1/2 in. x 3 in.Art Deco Bakelite Black and Clear Rhinestones Bangle Bracelet 3 1/2 in. x 3 in.See Sold Price
6 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseVintage Heidi Daus Bronze Tone Art Deco Hinged Bangle Bracelet 8"$48
6 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseVintage Heidi Daus Bronze Tone Art Deco Hinged Bangle Bracelet 8"$78
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsButterscotch Bakelite Plymouth 8 Days Art Deco Desk Mantel Clock MHP Collection$200(3 bids)
7 days LeftRipley AuctionsVintage 4pc group of Bakelite jewelry including; ART Asian inspired charm earrings with Bakelite$10