Sold2017Vintage Peruvian Painted Wood Letter Box Hand paintedHand painted in folk art style, multi slot carved wood letter box. Marked for hand crafted Peru. Measures ht 14.5 inches, length 12.5 inches depth 9 inches. Has wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large German Art Deco Carved Wood SignLarge Art Deco carved wood enamel painted sign with silver gilt accents. Reads 'Lieben' (translates to 'Love') with stylized letters created from feminine faces. Pencil mark to the back reads 'FisherSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) DANISH ART DECO CARVED CLUB CHAIRS, C. 1940'S"His and hers" style lounge chairs with ebonized and carved beech wood frames, featuring fluted column-form front stiles, bun feet and acanthus leaves at the arms. Denmark, c .1940's. Upholstered in lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Match Holder Luggage PorterArt Deco match holder luggage porter. 9 1/2" stick figure. Hotel porter carrying 2 match holders 1 for book and 1 for box matches. Brass body and platform carved wood head and hat.See Sold Price
Sold2018Assortment Of Vintage Collectibles, 17 Items4 hand-made fans. Art deco buckles. Hand-painted tea cup and sugar bowl. Hand-carved in Italy alabaster paper weights. Letter opener. Hard-carved lidded box. Bakelite dice with purse and more.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco, Scandinavian Carved BoxUSA, 1930s wood 2 1/4" x 7 3/4" x 5 1/8" Modernist box with carved cubist relief of a figure guiding reindeer. Signed with incised initial to lid [A]. Tags: modern, modernist, mid century, bauhaus, inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Art Deco ebonized burl wood sideboardItalian Art Deco ebonized burl wood sideboard, Circa 1940s, two tier gallery, three drawers above scalloped cabinets, with carved male and female term figures, no labels found, 53"h x 70"w x 18.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022lfred Dunhill Art-Deco cigar box in Burl wood, Agate &Rare antique French art-deco cigar box, created in Paris, France for Alfred Dunhill, circa 1930. It was crafted in carved natural burl wood, with semi French polished finish and embellished, with detaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Art Deco Box w/ Carved Stone FaceSterling silver Art Deco box having inlaid carved malachite face, marked Sanborns Mexico Sterling dated Nov. 10-11, 1939, 1 1/4"h. x 4"w. x 3"d. Approximately 6.4 troy oz TW (including wood lining).See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco 1940s Oriental or Asian Hand-Carved Wood LampsThis pair of oversized, hand-carved wooden lamps features an opulent Oriental theme. The lamps have custom-made leather shades that match the leather-covered bases. They are decorated with Asian maleSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Art Deco Wood Box w Bronze Wrestler HandleFeatures chrome top and feet with rope accented body. Cast bronze handle of two greco roman male wrestlers in a hold. Unmarked. Measures 13" x 6 3/4" x 4 3/4" Good condition with mild surface wear. InSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARVED WOOD LETTER BOX with MICRO MOSAIC INLAYAnglo Indian box, extremely fine carved birds, leaves, flowers & vines, and bands of micro mosaic borders. Tapering rectangular with slotted interior, lock with key. 5 1/2 x 9 x 5 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Art Deco Carved Wood Frame Chairs. Cube chairs. Carved Floral Back Splats. Interesting feet detaPr Art Deco Carved Wood Frame Chairs. Cube chairs. Carved Floral Back Splats. Interesting feet details. Dimensions: H: 28.5 inches: W: 20.5 inches: D: 16 inches - Seat Height: 16 inches --- We offer cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Carved Wood FrameLot 147 Art Deco Carved Wood Frame 47 1/2 x 63 1/2 x 81 inches Pickup and shipping available ONLY from the Westhampton, NY Warehouse Provenance: Property from the Collection of Seymour SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2017PR Art Deco Carved Wood Polychrome Window ValancesUNITED STATES, ART DECO PERIOD A pair of Art Deco carved wood polychrome window valances. The art deco style valances exhibit a gold leaf pattern with red and blue accents with ornately carved centerSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Russian folk or kustar art carved wood box, ca 1910The rectangular wood box probably for gloves or a fan, hand constructed with dovetailing, the hinged lid painted with a Mordvinian peasant girl wearing lapti, standing in a summer landscape, the interSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tramp Art Carved Wood Box W/ LidGorgeous wood carved Box with Lid; Measures 6.5" H x 5.25" W x 5" D; Base is 3" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Carved Wood ArmoireArt Deco carved wood armoire; comprising double doors, to reveal multiple drawers and shelving inside; as is condition, surface abrasion, age wear, chips, flaws, losses, missing key, left side does noSee Sold Price
Sold2017BLACK FOREST ANTIQUE CARVED WOOD LETTER BOXCARVED WOOD LETTER BOX, 8" X 12" X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2017An Art Deco carved wood figure of a stylised kneelingAn Art Deco carved wood figure of a stylised kneeling lady, in the manner of Eric Gill, 10" highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Folk Art Wood Letter Box.Vintage Folk Art Wood Letter Box. Signed on bottom "Inv. 1924 Made in 1929 by Geo. L. Moore". 9-1/4"h. x 8-1/4"w. x 4-1/4"d. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage Inlay Carved Wood Cigarette Box Holder Dispenser with Ashtray and Mechan$380
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryAntique Tramp Artisan Folk Art Vanity Box with Gilt Brass and Enamel Details$50