Sold2024ART DECO SILVER CREST GILT BRONZE DESK WRITING SETA gold-encrusted bronze writing set by Silver Crest. Ca. 1930s. The set includes a pen stand, an inkwell with hinged lid, a letter stand, and a holder for papers. Relief Art Deco ornamental design. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco 3-pc bronze desk setArt Deco 3-pc bronze desk set: table lamp (18"x7"x13"), blotter (20"x34"), pair bookends; possibly Silver CrestSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Deco Silver Crest Bronze Desk CalendarBrass decorated bronze desk calendar with original paper, all stamps on verso as shown. Silver crest number 4163. Measuring approx 6" tall x 7" wide. Some light signs of use, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2018Smith Metal Arts Co. Silver Crest line desk setSmith Metal Arts Co. Silver Crest line Three-Masted Ship assembled seven-piece desk set Buffalo, New York gilt bronze pen tray, match strike, humidor and desk set with stamped marks, numbered pen traySee Sold Price
Sold2015Smith Metal Arts Co. Silver Crest desk set: calendar,Smith Metal Arts Co., Silver Crest desk set: calendar, pen rest, rocker blotter, blotter corners, Buffalo, NY, gilt bronze, wood, paper, two signed, hunt motif, calendar: 6.75"w x 6"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Silver Crest Bronze VaseWith sterling floral inlay. Attributed to Smith Metal Arts Co. Buffalo New York. 12in. H. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Crest Bronze Desk Set9-Pc. Silver Crest Bronze Desk Set Dimensions: 10" H Property from the collection of Seymour Stein.See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Deco Silver Crest Bronze Box(1) approx. 7 3/4"l x 3 3/4"w. Marked: 515-194. 15.See Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Crest Bronze Desk Set Misc BrasswareFountain pen has 14k gold nib. Lamp is approx 20" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Silver Crest BoxArt Deco Silver Crest Bronze Humidor Box. Signed. Monogrammed top and inscribed presentation on the interior. Wood lined interior and footed base. Minor oxidation. Measures 3-1/2" x 10-3/4" x 6-3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Wahl Fountain Pen Silvercrest Deluxe Bronze Desk SetWahl 6 size black hard rubber desk pen with calendar and desk blotter corners. This is a wonderful bronze desk base by Silvercrest of a couple on their horse with dogs running with them, it comes withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Heintz Art Deco sterling over bronze desk setHeintz Art Metal Shop Art Deco sterling over bronze desk set: inkwell and letter caddy. Caddy 5 1/4"h x 6"w, inkwell 3"h x 5 1/2"sqSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silvercrest Sterling Decorated Bronze Desk Set 4pcOffered are 4 pieces of antique patinated bronze with sterling silver overlay. Includes an inkwell, frame, blotter and a letter opener. No monograms. All original aged related patina left intact and uSee Sold Price
Sold20224 pc. Austrian Bronze Art Deco Desk Set,with harlequins and jester, includes lamp, double inkwell, blotter and letter opener, carved faces, circa 1920, artist signed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Onyx & Bronze Art Deco Desk SetOnyx & Bronze Art Deco Desk Set Early 20th cent. Ht. 7" W 19 1/2" Property of the Strong, sold to benefit the museum's collections fund.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Vintage 1930s Art Deco European Boxed Bakelite & Sterling Silver Desk SetRare Antique Boxed Desk Set, probably made by Clico, Germany around the 1930s. This beautiful old desk set is in its original hinged-lid, velvet-lined fitted case, and includes an ink pen nib holder,See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc. American, Early 20th Century Art Deco Desk SetLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc. American, Early 20th Century Art Deco Desk Set bronze, enamel Art Deco set marked 'Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc. / Favrile' and numbered; Ninth Century frame marked 'TiSee Sold Price
Sold2021MINIATURE STERLING SILVER ART DECO DESK & SOFA SETMINIATURE STERLING SILVER ART DECO DESK & SOFA SET. VERY RARE AND ORNATE. IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION. THESE WEIGH 25 GRAMS. THEY HAVE A GREAT LOOK TO THEM WITH AN EXCELLENT OVERALL EYE APPEALSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts and Crafts Silvercrest Incrusted Bronze 8 Day Desk Clockca. 1920s Signed back center 5.75”H 5.25”W 2”DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco-Style Long Eared Dog Bronze & Onyx Desk Set.Art Deco-Style Long Eared Dog Bronze & Onyx Desk Set.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Art Deco Bronze InkwellLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces bronze dore and enamel inkwell, part of the Art Moderne/Art Deco desk set, American, c 1920s. Geometric pattern with variegated blues, gold, and white enamels. Raised on fourSee Sold Price
Sold2023SILVER CREST ARTS & CRAFTS HUMIDORArts & Crafts Silver Crest Bronze Humidor inlaid with art deco Sterling decoration Inventory Code: 1K-65 Provenance: Part of over six-hundred Items consigned from an important Millwood, NY familySee Sold Price
Sold20156pc TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE 'CHINESE' DESK SETTiffany Studios bronze Art Deco 'Chinese' six piece desk set including inkwell #1753, Notepad (with 1910 pad used scarcely), ink blotter #1760 and calendar ends #1761. Tallest piece approx. 4 1/2" heiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Heintz Art Metal Co. Bronze Desk SetSterling silver on Bronze Arts & Crafts style Desk Set. with calendar, letter opener, notepad, ink blotter and four pad corners mounted to a backing board. old patina and oxidation, some wear from useSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. 18k Gold Agate Enamel Diamond & Sterling Silver Art Deco Clock$3,000
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA FINE AND RARE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH ORMOLU AND MARBLE MOUNTED DESK CALENDAR£1,800
Featured13 hrs LeftJasper52BRILLE - 204pc. ORIGINAL FRENCH ART DECO STERLING SILVER PLATWARE SET + STORAGE TRAYS !$11,000
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA George V art deco sterling silver strut desk time piece / cock, London 1927 by Goldsmiths and£150
13 hrs LeftJasper52OLIER CARON - FRENCH ART DECO STERLING SILVER TEA / COFFEE SET WITH SERVING TRAY$7,000
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century American Art Deco sterling silver and enamel cocktail shaker set, circa 1927,£1,000