Sold2024Signed Pair of Art Nouveau Julius Dressler Majolica ChargersSigned Pair of Art Nouveau Julius Dressler Majolica Chargers. Marked & signed JBD, measures DIA: 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau majolica bottle, marked & dated 1901Art Nouveau majolica bottle, marked & dated 1901. 8 3/4” H x 5 1/2” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONALSee Sold Price
Sold2019ART NOUVEAU MAJOLICA 10" IRIS VASEArt Nouveau Majolica 10" iris vase. Marked with factory numbers on base. Condition: good, see images. Weight: approx . 3 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Art Nouveau Majolica JardinièreAntique French Art Nouveau Majolica Jardiniere with Floral Handle finely detailed marked on the bottom approx 12.75in L x 6in H x 5.6in W small nicks from over the years still an attractive piece outSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM "MARTELE" STERLING ART NOUVEAU CHARGERGorham Manufacturing Co.,.950 sterling silver Art Nouveau "Martele" (active 1896-1930s) charger, having a foliate chased lip, and monogrammed well, appropriately marked with retail marks for SpauldingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Majolica Vase, Keller and GuerinFrench Art Nouveau Majolica ceramic vase, featuring floral design and perforated rim, marked 'Keller and Guerin / Luneville / France' 38"h x 17"d We happily provide seamless shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3 Pc) French Onnaing Art Nouveau Majolica Centerpiece, VasesDESCRIPTION: Onnaing Art Nouveau centerpiece with matching vases, each featuring a polychrome majolica glaze with floral and foliage designs and angular handles. Each piece is marked on underside "FRiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Art Nouveau Majolica Poppy VaseAntique Art Nouveau double handled Majolica vase featuring pink poppy flowers on a green background. Marked 4241. 10"H x 8.5"W. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Art Nouveau Majolica Ceramic PlateFine Art Nouveau Majolica Ceramic Plate, Germany, beginning of 20th century, adorned with a decoration of flowers and plantation in fine hand painting, marked, diameter: 27.5 cm. Light wear: light scoSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Art Nouveau Majolica VaseFrench Art Nouveau majolica vase, circa 1900, probably Frie Onnaing, with iris floral motif and naturalistic handles, illegibly marked to base. [5 1/4" H x 3 1/2" Diam.]. In overall good condition asiSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Antique Majolica Decorative Table Articles2 Antique Majolica Decorative Table Articles. Includes Art Nouveau majolica bud vase with floral motif and majolica centerpiece marked Belgium which measures 4.5 inches x 11.5 inches x 4.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Continental Eichwald Art Nouveau / Secessionist majolica style pedestal centrepiece with fruit andA Continental Eichwald Art Nouveau / Secessionist majolica style pedestal centrepiece with fruit and flower decoration. Marked under with no. 2005. Approx. 13 1/2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Style Czechoslovakian Majolica PitcherItem/Description: Figural and floral design in relief, majolica pottery pitcher vase in blues and greens. Griffin handle. Bottom marked and numbered: Czechoslovakia / 5548 Material: Ceramic DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2016A set of six early 20thC Art Nouveau tube lined greenA set of six early 20thC Art Nouveau tube lined green Majolica lustre tiles decorated to centre with stylised lily decoration with brown to centre, marked 434 to reverse. 6'' x 6''. (6)See Sold Price
Sold2022Decorative Art Nouveau vase, bottom mDecorative Art Nouveau vase, bottom marked Delphin Massier, Vallauris, France, c. 1900, majolica polychrome painted, three bamboo trunks holding an open egg, on the branches various birds, tws. bumpedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique German KPM Porcelain ChargerAntique German KPM Porcelain Hand Painted Charger Plate made by KPM in early 20th Century Gold Gild Amazing Detailed Gold Work Art Nouveau Beautiful Floral Motif 9.5"W 1.5"H Underneath marked KPM MadeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Majolica Floral LampArt Nouveau Majolica Floral Lamp. 24 inches tall. Chip to one flower on the side, please see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022ART NOUVEAU MAJOLICA JARDINIERE & PEDESTALLarge Late Victorian Blue & White Glazed (2) Piece Planter with Pedestal Base, probably Continental, circa 1900, with dragon head side handles, body of jar with relief molded flowers and trailing vineSee Sold Price
Sold2017Keller & Guerin Art Nouveau charger, beautiful woman,Monumental Keller & Grerin (attribution) Art Nouveau charger beautifully enamel decorated with a young maiden backed by an ornate medallion and white mallow flowers distributed above and below againstSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julius Dressler Art Nouveau Majolica Pottery Jardiniere on StandJulius Dressler Art Nouveau Majolica Pottery Jardiniere on Stand, Austria, early 20th century. Blackglaze highlighted with relief decorated white and brown filigree with green foliate scrolls, pink anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau majolica planter with pedestalArt Nouveau majolica planter with pedestal. Bowl: 10 5/8” H x 17” W x 13 1/8” D. Pedestal: 34 1/8” H x 12 3/4” W. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quotSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Art Nouveau Gilt Metal, Bisque, Jeweled Glass & Marble Figural Lamp$600(1 bid)
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRookwood 2022 Art Nouveau Pottery Hand Thrown Red Flowers Blue Green Vase 059$250(1 bid)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyOrivit Germany Art Nouveau Pewter Snake Ashtray$25