Sold2019Art Nouveau / Jugendstil Design PrintHOFFMANN, Juluis (Fl. 1890-1920). [Art Nouveau, German Design Prints]. Fullungen und Friese aus Meerespflanzen, Plate 33. Lithograph with hand color from Dekorative Vorbilder. Stuttgart, c. 1895-1900.See Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau / Jugendstil Design PrintHOFFMANN, Juluis (Fl. 1890-1920). [Art Nouveau, German Design Prints]. Borduren und Fullungen, Plate 34. Lithograph with hand color from Dekorative Vorbilder. Stuttgart, c. 1895-1900. 13 3/4" x 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau / Jugendstil Design PrintHOFFMANN, Juluis (Fl. 1890-1920). [Art Nouveau, German Design Prints]. Buchdecken und Vorsatzpapier, Plate 54. Lithograph with hand color from Dekorative Vorbilder. Stuttgart, c. 1895-1900. 13 3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau / Jugendstil Design PrintHOFFMANN, Juluis (Fl. 1890-1920). [Art Nouveau, German Design Prints]. Vignetten und Gelegenheits-Karten, Plate 3. Lithograph with hand color from Dekorative Vorbilder. Stuttgart, c. 1895-1900. 13 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau / Jugendstil Design PrintHOFFMANN, Juluis (Fl. 1890-1920). [Art Nouveau, German Design Prints]. Fries, Plafond und Wanddekoration, Plate 19. Lithograph with hand color from Dekorative Vorbilder. Stuttgart, c. 1895-1900. 13 3/See Sold Price
Sold2016Art Nouveau Design Tile, C. 1905Beautiful Art Nouveau architectural faience Estimate: $120 - $150 Description: Excellent example of an Art Nouveau tile, circa 1905. Manufacturer: Kunst und Baukeramik Provenance: Art PotterySee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau / Jugendstil Design PrintHOFFMANN, Juluis (Fl. 1890-1920). [Art Nouveau, German Design Prints]. Quadratische Fullungen, Eckstuck und Friese, Plate 37. Lithograph with hand color from Dekorative Vorbilder. Stuttgart, c. 1895-1See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau textile designs by E.A. SeguyHeading: Author: Seguy, E.A. Title: Textiles Place Published: Paris Publisher:Librairie E. Hessling Date Published: [1901?] Description: Title leaf (verso blank); leaf of tSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Georg Jensen Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Brooch$225(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesBlackington Massachusetts 1900’s Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Compact$150(4 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Art Nouveau Gilt Metal, Bisque, Jeweled Glass & Marble Figural Lamp$600(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAustrian Art Nouveau Patinated Bronze, Brass & Chunk Glass Table Lamp$3,000
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGoldsheider Art Nouveau Terracotta & Glass Lamp with Clock$3,000