Sold2024Amand Durand (1837-1917), Complete set of 10 heliogravures for Eaux-fortes et gravures des ma?tresAmand Durand (1837-1917), Complete set of 10 heliogravures for Eaux-fortes et gravures des ma?tres anciens, Paris, Gazette des Beaux-Arts, 1878, including prints by Rembrandt, Lucas van Leyden, MartinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Michel CHEMIAKIN (1943 - ) Nature morte DeuxMichel CHEMIAKIN (1943 - ) Nature morte Deux eaux-fortes et aquatintesSignée en cyrillique bas à gauche15 x 16,5 cm - 19 x 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016LACROIX, Richard (1939-)LACROIX, Richard (1939-) "Voltige" et "Oiseau du paradis" Suite de 2 eaux-fortes Signése et datées en bas à droite: Richard Lacroix 81 Titrée et numérotée en bas à gauche: 47/150 et 62/150See Sold Price
Sold2019ICART (Louis) & HERMANT (Abel). Bigarrure. PortraitICART (Louis) & HERMANT (Abel). Bigarrure. Portrait de l'auteur par L. MADRASSI. Eaux-fortes originales et bois de L. ICART. sl, Lapina - Les Images du Temps, 1928. In-8 broché, couv. rempliéSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman orig 1980 etching Six NudesNeiman, LeRoy (American, 1921-2012), Six Nudes (from the portfolio: Eaux Fortes), 1980, etching, publisher: Knoedler Publishing, inc. Sheet 30 x 22.5 inches, pencil signed dated and numbered (217/250)See Sold Price
Sold2017Louys,Les chansons de Bilitis.Louys Pierre, Les chansons de Bilitis illustrées de douze eaux-fortes originales gravées par Edouard Chimot. Paris: imprimé pour l'artiste et ses amis, 1925. In-folio (mm 342x240). Pagine [4], VII,See Sold Price
Sold2022Belidor (Bernard Forest de) Architecture Hydraulique..., 4 vol., Paris, Charles-Antoine-Jombert,Belidor (Bernard Forest de) Architecture Hydraulique, ou l'Art de Conduire, d'Elever, et de Menager les Eaux pour les Differens Besoins de la Vie, 4 vol., first edition, titles in red & black, half-tiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis LEGRAND (Dijon, 1863 - Livry-Gargan, 1951) - EnseLouis LEGRAND (Dijon, 1863 - Livry-Gargan, 1951) - Ensemble 18 eaux-fortes. Dimensions (195 x 120, 208 x 140 mm au TC) et papiers divers. 2 sont en couleurs (petite perforation au bas du sujet). 2 sonSee Sold Price
Sold2019FLAUBERT, Gustave.FLAUBERT, Gustave. Madame Bovary, mœurs de province, eaux-fortes de Charles HUARD. Paris, Javal et Bourdeaux, 1930. In-folio illustré, 33 cm. 525 exemplaires, un des 300 sur vélin (no 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Antoine Linck (1766-1843), "Vue du Mont Blanc,Jean Antoine Linck (1766-1843), "Vue du Mont Blanc, prise du sommet du Col de Balme"Eau-forte aquarellée et gouachée48x36 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE SZEKELYZao WOU-KI (1921 - 2013)XXIV Sonnets de Shakespeare traduits par Yves Bonnefoy et edites en 1994 par la compagnie des Bibliophiles de FranceRare suite d'etats comprenant les 7 eau forte et aquatinte iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Régnier, Henri de Le miracle du fil. Seize sonnets de Henri de Régnier et seize planchesArt Déco Régnier, Henri de Le miracle du fil. Seize sonnets de Henri de Régnier et seize planches en couleurs de Yan B. Dyl. Mit 16 Farbtafeln in Pochoirkolorit, meist gold- u. silbergeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ganzo, Domaine. Illustré de huit eaux-fortes …Ganzo Robert, Domaine. Illustré de huit eaux-fortes originales de Oscar Dominguez. Paris: [s. e.], 1942. In-8° (mm 250x185). Pagine [2], 10, [4] con 8 acqueforti originali di Dominguez. EsemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Malraux, André Les Conquérants. Trente-trois eaux-fortes originales en deux couleursMasson, André Malraux, André Les Conquérants. Trente-trois eaux-fortes originales en deux couleurs gravées par André Masson. Mit 33 zweifarb. (26 ganzs.) Original Aquatinta-RaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Meryon (1821-1868), Eaux-Fortes sur Paris, complete portfolio, Edition Mazarene, Paris,Charles Meryon (1821-1868), Eaux-Fortes sur Paris, complete portfolio, Edition Mazarene, Paris, 1926, pencil numbered from the limited edition of 611, containing 20 plates including the portrait of MeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beaudouin, Pierre-Antoine - Ensemble de 4 eaux-fortes - 1765Beaudouin, Pierre-Antoine (1723-1769) Ensemble de 4 eaux-fortes (1765) Description: Set of enhanced etchings, by the engraver Emmanuel Nepomucéne de Ghent, "Le matin", "Le midi", "Le soir", "LaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Friedlaender Etchings Eaux-Fortes RadierungenArtist: Johnny Friedlaender Title: Friedlaender Etchings Eaux-Fortes Radierungen Printing Date:1972 Medium: Book Size/Format: 15 x 11 inches Description: "Friedlaender Etchings Eaux-Fortes RadierungenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fragonard, Jean-Honoré - Ensemble de 2 eaux-fortes - 1765Fragonard, Jean-Honoré (1732-1806) Ensemble de 2 eaux-fortes (1765) Description: Set of enhanced etchings by the engraver Pierre-Louis Auvray, "Les jets d'eau" and "Les pétards DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonetto Cappiello - Arts et techniques, Exposition Internationale Paris 1937, 1937Leonetto Cappiello (1875-1942)Arts et techniques, Exposition Internationale Paris 1937, 1937.Large original lithograph poster on paper.Signed on the plate.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet : 119 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte Perriand (1903-1999) Set of ten 'MéCharlotte Perriand (1903-1999)Set of ten 'Méribel' chairs Beechwood and strawEdited by Steph SimonModel created circa 1948H 76 × L 42 × P 41 cmBibliography:- Art et Décoration, AprSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish)Art et Solidarité, 1960-61 Offset lithograph in colors on Arches paper Edition: 57/200 Signed and numbered in pencil in the lower corners: Picasso; with the printed signature and date in the imaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guggenheim, M - Antique venetian furniture - Fin XIXe siècleGuggenheim, M Antique venetian furniture (Fin XIXe siècle) Description: 2-body piece of furniture made of carved wood. label on back Guggenheim, M., Objets d'art et Antiquités, Fabrique meubles et bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir - 1897 Etude in BlueArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Etude Year: 1897 Dimensions: 12 3/4in. by 9 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 525 Publisher: Boudet / TallanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir - 1897 Etude in BlueArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Etude Year: 1897 Dimensions: 12 3/4in. by 9 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 525 Publisher: Boudet / TallanSee Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetHorst Egon KALINOWSKI (1924-2013). Signe d'un envol (1965). Eau-forte originale sur carte de€50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetHorst Egon KALINOWSKI (1924-2013). La corne d'Amalthee (1963). Eau-forte originale sur carte de€50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetOscar ZALAMEDA (1930-2010). Abstraction grise, blanche et jaune. Huile sur toile signee en haut a€8,000
22 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONAmalric WALTER (1870-1959) et LEJAN - Art Deco pate de verre bowl, roses in relief all around,€2,000
30 mins LeftChristie'sATTRIBUÉES À CARTIER BOUCLES D’OREILLES ART DÉCO CORAIL ET DIAMANTSPreview Only
30 mins LeftChristie'sCARTIER ÉTUI À CIGARETTES ART DÉCO ÉMAIL ET DIAMANTSPreview Only