Sold2024Arthur Fiedler- Hand Painted Signed FDC Cover w/CoinFirst Day cover on an oversized envelope with a hand-painting by Eunice Alter. Signed in ballpoint ink by Arthur Fiedler. A silver large 3-dimensional coin honoring Fiedler is displayed on the cover.ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of 19th Century Books Including Pennsylvania History and Benjamin FranklinLot of 2 antique books from the mid 19th century. Includes: 1) The History of Pennsylvania From Its Earliest Settlement to the Present Time, edited by W.H. Carpenter and T.S. Arthur. Published by LippSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dordrecht jaren 20Dordrecht jaren 20 Olie op doek , nieuwe klassieke lijst. A 35 x 50See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur John Elsley (British, 1861-1952) Love at First SightArthur John Elsley (British, 1861-1952) Love at First Sight signed and dated 'Arthur J Elsley/ 1907' (lower left) oil on canvas 107 x 143cm (42 1/8 x 56 5/16in). Footnotes: Provenance</See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Rackham, RWS (British, 1867-1939) AndromedaArthur Rackham, RWS (British, 1867-1939) Andromeda indistinctly signed (lower right) watercolour and bodycolour 54.5 x 37.3cm (21 7/16 x 14 11/16in). Footnotes: Provenance Sale, TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Fitzwilliam Tait (1819-1905), SteadyArthur Fitzwilliam Tait (1819-1905) Steady, 1878 signed and dated "A.F. Tait 1878" lower left oil on canvas, 14 1/2 by 21 in. signed and titled on back of wood panel This important work is titled andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Hughes (British, 1832-1915) Portrait of Mrs Waring Finch and two of her childrenArthur Hughes (British, 1832-1915) Portrait of Mrs Waring Finch and two of her children signed and dated 'ARTHUR HUGHES-1872' (lower right) oil on canvas 112 x 132cm (44 1/8 x 51 15/16in). FootnotesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Miller Marilyn Monroe Louis Vuitton TrunkArthur Miller Louis Vuitton Monograph Secretary Trunk & Antique Typewriter Given by Marilyn Monroe W/COA - This incredible Louis Vuitton Monogram Secretary Trunk was owned by Arthur Miller, who is conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Burdett Frost (1851-1928), Winter Golf - Play the Like in Four!Arthur Burdett Frost (1851-1928) Winter Golf - Play the Like in Four!, c. 1899 signed "A.B. Frost" lower right gouache, 17 1/2 by 25 1/2 in. This important self portrait of the artist golfing and hisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Burdett Frost (1851-1928), The Christmas 'PossumArthur Burdett Frost (1851-1928) The Christmas 'Possum, 1900 signed "A.B. Frost" lower right gouache, 23 1/2 by 16 1/4 in. This published work appeared as an engraving in a 1900 "Harper's Weekly" magaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guy Arthur Wiggins, (American, b. 1920)Guy Arthur Wiggins (American, b. 1920) "Heavy Weather on Fifth Avenue/New York City" oil on canvas signed lower right, titled and localized en verso. Framed. 24" x 20", framed 32-3/4" x 28-3/4" ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Espenet Carpenter (American, 1920-2006) RArthur Espenet Carpenter (American, 1920-2006) Rare Set of Six Wishbone Armchairs, circa 1987 Walnut, leather 31-3/8 inches (79.7 cm) (each) Each incised Espenet 8710 to undersides PROVENANCE: AcquireSee Sold Price
2022Arthur Rider 1886-1975 Figural Landscape PaintingArthur Grover Rider (American, 1886-1975). An original oil painting on canvas. Titled, "The Black Ship" depicting two male figures on a beach seascape pulling in the sails on a sailboat. Original labeSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES ARTHUR (CHUCK) ARNOLDI (B. 1946): "HEIRLOOM"circa 1984 acrylic, modeling paste and wooden sticks on two panels signed, dated, and titled each panel 78 1/2 x 30 1/2 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Herbert Buckland (British, 1870-1948) Spring, 1896Arthur Herbert Buckland (British, 1870-1948) Spring, 1896 oil on canvas signed Arthur H. Buckland, dated, and inscribed London (lower left) 72 x 42 inches. Property from Linden House, Indianapolis, InSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Fitzwilliam Tait (1819-1905) Duck ShootingArthur Fitzwilliam Tait (1819-1905) Duck Shooting, 1874 signed and dated "A.F. Tait. N.Y 1874" lower right oil on canvas, 20 by 30 in. also titled "Retrieving a Duck," this painting is recorded as No.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Edmund Grimshaw (British, 1868-1913) Hull Docks by nightArthur Edmund Grimshaw (British, 1868-1913) Hull Docks by night signed and dated 'Arthur E Atkinson. 1895' (lower right) oil on canvas 28.5 x 46cm (11 1/4 x 18 1/8in). Footnotes: ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Kern (American/New Orleans, b. 1931)Arthur Kern (American/New Orleans, b. 1931), "Carnival Madness", oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed twice and personalized on stretcher, typed label with artist and title en verso, 42 1/8 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2021KONOIKE COMPANY AND ARTHUR AND BONDKonoike Company and Arthur and Bond (active late 19th/20th century) A silver tea and coffee service Meiji era (1868-1912), circa 1900 Comprising a teapot, coffee pot, creamer, covered sugar bowl, wastSee Sold Price
Sold2023+ASIAN: Chinese rosewood alter table, Ming style but later, simple form, top with some age/drying+ASIAN: Chinese rosewood alter table, Ming style but later, simple form, top with some age/drying splits, moisture, wear to finish, 33" h. x 54 1/2" w. x 22" d. [Provenance: Purchased in Bejing in 194See Sold Price
Sold2022《Discussion 》 Oil on canvas ( John Arthur Lomax , 1857-1923 , UK)《Discussion 》 Oil on canvasJohn Arthur Lomax 1857-1923 UKSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Edmund Grimshaw (British, 1868-1913) The dockside by night, GlasgowArthur Edmund Grimshaw (British, 1868-1913) The dockside by night, Glasgow signed and dated 'Arthur E Grimshaw. 1895' (lower left) oil on canvas 26 x 43cm (10 1/4 x 16 15/16in). Footnotes: <See Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR ESPENET CARPENTER Mushroom Chest.A rare chest. Circa 1970 and signed twice. Signed to bottom right of last bottom drawer, as well as underneath. From a Westchester, NY estate. - Dimensions: 42" h x 30" w x 19.5" d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Frank Mathews, Pandora, oil on canvasARTHUR FRANK MATHEWS (American, 1860 - 1945), "Pandora," oil on canvas, canvas: 26 x 27 inches, framed: 32 x 27.5 inches, unsigned. Provenance: Collection of Bob Hanson thence by descent. Exhibition HSee Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGeorge Arthur Hays 1854-1945 Antique American Hudson River School Sunset Cow Landscape Oil Painting$325(10 bids)
Featured4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsArthur Gibbes Burton (1883-1969) Antique American Vermont Impressionist Fall Landscape Oil Painting$120(4 bids)
20 hrs LeftSTAIRCast Iron Fireback 'Fire Fiend' by Arthur Osborne, Wellington & Barrage, Boston$100(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncARTHUR SARNOFF Risque Pinup Girl Art Playing Cards Deck$26(2 bids)
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company19th Century Indian Colonial Sterling Silver footed Salver Tray Dish Arthur Pittar$300