Sold2016Picasso "Femme nue couchee" 1963 color lithographArtist:Picasso, Pablo (Spanish, 1881-1973) Title: Femme nue Couchee (Published by editions Cercle d'Art, Paris. From Les Dames de Mougins) (Bloch Books #120) Date:1963 Medium:lithograph printed in colSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colored Pencil DrawingColored pencil drawing on printed book page, portrait of a man, signed* (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973) and dated '71. Inscribed "Pour Pierre" (possibly created as a souvenir for a friend of the artist.) 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Oil on BoardThis lot consists of an unframed oil painting on board (possibly an old book cover), rendered in the abstract style of modern artist Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Hand inscription at top right rSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - Grand Bal Travesti/Transmental (Programme) [Picasso *two original lithographs*,Artist: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Title: "Grand Bal Travesti/Transmental (Programme) [Picasso *two original lithographs*, Larionov, Gontchrova, et al] [Portfolio/Book] [program for the 192See Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973) Pichet Tete (1953)Artist: Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973)Spanish Title:Pichet Tete e(1953)Description (FR):Pichet en ceramique, peint et émaille, d’une edition de 500, Signee en dessous Edition Picasso, Madoura PlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973) Picador (1952)Artist: Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973) Spanish Title:Picador (1952)Description (FR): Assiette en ceramique, peint et émaille, d’une edition de 500, Signee en dessous Edition Picasso, Madoura PleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973) Don Quixote (1955)Artist:Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973)Spain Title: Don Quixote (1955) Description (FR):Lithographie sur papier, signee et datee dans la plaque en bas a gauche Picasso 10.8.55, Au dos edition Pierre Hautot,See Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973), Homme et femme, SpainArtist: Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973), Spain Title: Homme et femme Description (FR): Photo-lithographie sur papier, signee dans la plaque en bas a droite Hommage Collection Picasso Description (ENG): PhoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Picasso Picador Ceramic JugArtist Picasso, Pablo (Spanish, 1881-1973) Title Picador (Alain Ramie 162) Medium glazed ceramic Dimensions 5.25 x 4 x 4.5 inches Edition edition of 500 Signature Stamped MSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). . Medium: Lithograph. Artist: Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973).After Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). . Medium: Lithograph. Artist: Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO 1881-1973 VOLLARD ET SON CHATARTIST: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) TITLE: Vollard et son Chat - (Vollard and his Cat) YEAR: c.1960 MEDIUM: Aquatint on BFK Rives paper IMAGE SIZE: 23" height by 17.75" width, Overall in frame 44" heighSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso, Visage (A.R. 290)ARTIST: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) MEDIUM: High Glazed Ceramic DATE: 1955 DIMENSIONS: 4.875 x 2.5 in. SIGNATURE: Foot Edition Picasso CONDITION: Very good condition PROVENANCE: Dr. Martin and Deborah FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso, Picador (A.R. 162)ARTIST: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) MEDIUM: Glazed and Unglazed Ceramic DATE: 1952 DIMENSIONS: 5 x 5.25 in. SIGNATURE: Foot Edition Picasso Madoura CONDITION: Lower right of bull has slight abrasions PRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) "Dove of Peace" Lithograph on Arches Paper 172/200DESCRIPTION: Lithograph on Arches paper by Spanish artist Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) of his work titled "Dove of Peace"; Depicting a dove in a minimalistic style with a branch in its mouth. Signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso Ronde au Soleil Hand Signed PrintHand Signed, Rich colored Lithograph of the original painting Ronde au Soleil (Sun Circle), 1959 by Picasso. Artist: Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). Title: Ronde au Soleil (Sun Circle), 1959 by Picasso.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Original LithographArtist: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: . Frame Size: Approx. 38x28". Additional: This piece comes from a collection known as the Picasso Estate Collection - a selectionSee Sold Price
2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Original LithographArtist: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: . Frame Size: Approx. 38x28". Additional: This piece comes from a collection known as the Picasso Estate Collection - a selectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020PICASSO / Three Musicians / signed Limited EditionLimited Edition Signed and Numbered Giclee Lithograph titled - Pablo Picasso - on 26 x 24 inch high archival quality paper by Spanish artist Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Private collector acquisition. ESee Sold Price
Sold2022P. Picasso, 4 Candid Photos Snapped by E. Kapp; Along with Bonus Kapp Oil Portrait!P. Picasso, 4 Candid Photos Snapped by E. Kapp; Along with Bonus Kapp Oil Portrait! A lot related to Spanish abstract artist Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), including four vintage black and white photograpSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Dessins DARTIST: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) MEDIUM: Lithograph in Colors DATE: c.1956 DIMENSIONS: 8.5 x 9.125 in. (image and sheet); 11.75 x 12.25 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in plate Picasso CONDITION: FineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso, Pour RobieARTIST: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) MEDIUM: Etching DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 10 x 7.625 in. (image/sight); 17 x 14.375 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: In reverse in the plate; verso information CONDITION: Fine PRSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973), Atrib.Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973), Atrib FR 34 X 28.5. Title: El Toro Torez. Medium: Print. Size: 22 X 16.5 (sight) in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)- Original Lithograph "La vetArtist: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: La vet Galant. Size (Unframed): 21.5" x 26.5". Additional: "La vet Galant" is an original lithograph on paper by Pablo Picasso (1See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)- Original Lithograph "La vetArtist: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: La vet Galant. Size (Unframed): 21.5" x 26.5". Additional: "La vet Galant" is an original lithograph on paper by Pablo Picasso (1See Sold Price
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED THREE MUSICIANS – 25IN x 28IN (64cm x 71cm)$300
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) COLOR GICLEE TITLED THE LES FEMMES D’ALGER – 25IN x 34IN$300
7 days LeftElla ExpoPABLO PICASSO (1893-1983) Style of / Oil Painting On Canvas / Matisse , Miro , Braque Era$2,800