Sold2023ART EXHIBITION CATALOGUES SOME SIGNEDA lot of artist signed exhibition catalogues. George Anthonisen, Rona Pondick, and Spar Street. Provenance: Collection of Dick Polich, Polich Tallix Fine Art Foundry. Polich and Tallix produced signifSee Sold Price
Sold2023CONTEMPORARY OIL PAINTING ON CANVASCONTEMPORARY OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS IN GILT FRAME, ARTIST SIGNED, STREET SCENE, APPROXIMATELY 21 IN X 26 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTIST SIGNED WATERCOLOR STREET SCENE - BY "DELLA PRUNTY"ARTIST SIGNED WATERCOLOR STREET SCENE - BY DELLA PRUNTY - TITLED ON REVERESE "PHILADELPHIA ST. RAIN" - FRAME 24 3/4" X 19 3/4", SIGHT 17 1/2" X 12 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Mystery? Artist Signed Parisian Street Art DrawingMid Century mystery artist signed pastel on newsprint paper double portrait drawing in the Parisian Street Art style. Depicts a distinguished gentleman in top hat and a young lady in green dress. TheySee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil Painting On Canvas Artist Signed European StreetOil Painting On Canvas Artist Signed lower left. European Street View. Measures 10" x 8". In house shipping to continental US $15.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARTIST SIGNED BOOKS ROBERT COOK JOHN PORTMAN ETCArtist signed exhibition catalogues / publications. Includes Bill Reid, Megan Rice, Robert Cook, and John Portman. Provenance: Collection of Dick Polich, Polich Tallix Fine Art Foundry. Polich and TalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ruth Light Braun, American (1906-2003) Oil/CanvasRuth Light Braun, American (1906-2003) Oil on Canvas "Still Life Of Flowers". Signed lower right. Measures 36" x 24", frame measures 37" x 25". Artist signed exhibition catalogue from Hirschl & AdlerSee Sold Price
Sold2020C C Wang; Wang Fangyu; 3 Signed Artist CataloguesC C Wang (Wang Jiqian, Suzhou 1907- New York 2003) 3 Catalogues: the first "C C Wang Landscape Paintings Introduction by James Cahill" Hong Kong 1986 in English and part Chinese illustrated with a secSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist signed Acrylic Paris Street Scene on canvasSee photos for signature 31" w x 27" TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Oil Painting Artist Signed Busy Parisian Street SceneVintage Oil Painting Artist Signed Busy Parisian Street Scene. size: 15.5 in. x 12.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine 20th C. Artist Signed Busy Parisian Street Scene Oil on Canvas PaintingFine 20th C. Artist Signed Busy Parisian Street Scene Oil on Canvas Painting. size: 24 x 36See Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Signed Watercolor Painting Street ViewImpressionist painting of a man walking down the street among houses. Illegibly signed lower right. Measures 23.5" x 20.5" including frame, 14" x 11" image only. #Art #HomeDecorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Signed & Numbered Snow Street Scene inArtist Signed & Numbered Snow Street Scene in Wilmington, DE Print . 33 3/4" x 26 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Chamberstick, Deldare Buffalo Pottery Dated 1925Chamberstick, Deldare Buffalo Pottery Dated 1925, 6.5" x 6.25", Features Three Men On City Street, Artist Signed With Initials, Estate Of Jerry House.See Sold Price
Sold20211980s Michelle Pfeiffer by New York City Street Artist1980s Michelle Pfeiffer by New York City Street Artist signed Paul. Oil on canvas painting. Circa 1980's. Size: 48 x 48See Sold Price
Sold2020Inner City Genre Oil Painting Artist Signed 1984Inner City Genre Oil Painting Artist Signed 1984. Painting of people on street. Artist signed by Al Knaus, 1984. 19 inches x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023PR OF ARTIST COLORED STREET SCENESPAIR OF ARTIST SIGNED COLORED CONTINENTIAL STREET SCENES, APPROXIMATELY 13 IN X 17 IN EACHSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Serratoni San Francisco Cable Car Down CaliforniaFrank Serratoni San Francisco Cable Car Down California Street Artist Signed Color Lithograph by Frank Serratoni (American, 1908-1970) Actual image approximately 10 1/8 x 8 1/4 inches; 16 1/8 x 14 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2024Hair Receiver, Deldare Buffalo Pottery Dated 1909Hair Receiver, Deldare Buffalo Pottery Dated 1909, 2.75" x 5", "Ye Village Street", Artist Signed Willon, Estate Of Jerry House.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Dudley; Original Lithograph - Sesame Street SignedColor lithograph. Sesame Street. Artist signed and numbered 188/250; 13.5in. X 11.5in.(image), 21.25in. X 17.25in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Original Acrylic on Canvas New Orleans Street ArtistOriginal Acrylic on Canvas New Orleans Street Artist "William": Beautiful original artwork from a New Orleans street artist. Signed William at bottom. A stunning piece of artwork. Canvas measures 34 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection (6) Artist Signed Etchings [French]Collection of six 'European Scenery and Streets' artist signed etchings. Includes 'Victor Valery (French, 1870-1930) etching pencil signed lower right and titled 'Reims' lower left; and others. SheetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Artist Signed Oil on Canvas Street SceneFramed Signed Oil on Canvas Scene. Measures 27" x 31" w/ the frame & the painting alone measures 19.5" x 23.5". Artist signed in the bottom left corner.See Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFECHIN NICOLAI IVANOVICH OLD PAINTING SIGNED N FECHIN VILLAGE STREET POSSIBLY RUSSIAN ARTIST FECHIN$3,900
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsFECHIN NICOLAI IVANOVICH OLD PAINTING SIGNED N FECHIN VILLAGE STREET POSSIBLY RUSSIAN ARTIST FECHIN$3,900
Nov 03A-1 AuctionEstate Lot of 2 Noel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) 1963 Etching Prints$50
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsKen Howard Original Oil Painting Florence Italy Street Signed Framed Art$1,200
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryANTHONY PEARSON (AMERICAN B. 1969), UNTITLED (3 PART FLARE)£500(1 bid)