Sold2022Artist: unidentified (French) Title: (moored sailboats in an inlet) Year: Ca.1980 Medium:Artist: unidentified (French) Title: (moored sailboats in an inlet) Year: Ca.1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 19.9 X 27.6 inches Sheet Size: 21.1 X 29.8 inches Description: </See Sold Price
Sold2022French, original lithograph, ca.1980, pencil signedArtist: Unidentified (French) Title: Interior still life Year: Ca.1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 17.7 X 13.3 inches Sheet Size: 27.4 X 19.7 inches Description: Signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unidentified, original lithograph, pencil signedArtist: Unidentified (French) Title: Interior still life- It's my home Year: ca.1980 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 17.8 x 19.7 inches Sheet Size: 20.2 x 19.8 inches CatalogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: unidentified Title: Horses Year: Ca.1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size:Artist: unidentified Title: Horses Year: Ca.1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 13.7 X 21.2 inches Sheet Size: 19.6 X 25.7 inches Description: Signed in pencil and annotatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: unidentified (French) Title: Landscape Year: Ca. 1980 Medium: Original lithographArtist: unidentified (French) Title: Landscape Year: Ca. 1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 18.9 X 25.4 inches Sheet Size: 22.0 X 29.7 inches Description: Signed in pencil aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: unidentified (English) Title: Oulton Broad II Year: Ca.1980 Medium: OriginalArtist: unidentified (English) Title: Oulton Broad II Year: Ca.1980 Medium: Original aquatint etching Image Size: 17.6 X 23.5 inches Sheet Size: 22.5 X 28.8 inches Description: SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: unidentified (French) Title: still life with fruit Year: 1994 Medium: OriginalArtist: unidentified (French) Title: still life with fruit Year: 1994 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 15.7 X 20.8 inches Sheet Size: 22.0 X 29.9 inches Description: Signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Denise Zayan (French, 1939-2002) Title: Three bouquets Year: Ca.1980 Medium:Artist: Denise Zayan (French, 1939-2002) Title: Three bouquets Year: Ca.1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 18.9 X 24.9 inches Sheet Size: 22.0 X 29.8 inches Description: SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Andre Renoux (French, 1939-2002) Title: (Seine landscape) Year: Ca.1980 Medium:Artist: Andre Renoux (French, 1939-2002) Title: (Seine landscape) Year: Ca.1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 15.2 X 18.0 inches Sheet Size: 21.9 X 21.1 inches Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Denise Zayan (French, 1939-2002) Title: Two Bouquets Year: Ca.1980 Medium: OriginalArtist: Denise Zayan (French, 1939-2002) Title: Two Bouquets Year: Ca.1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 17.9 X 23.2 inches Sheet Size: 22.0 X 29.8 inches Description: SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Levier, Woman with Sailboats, LithographArtist: Charles Levier, French (1920 - 2003) Title: Woman with Sailboats Year: circa 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 125 Size: 25 in. x 36 in. (63.5 cm x 91.44 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Denise Zayan, original lithograph, ca.1980, pencil signedArtist: Denise Zayan (French, 1939-2002) Title: Interior with Poppies Year: Ca.1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 25.4 X 19.2 inches Sheet Size: 29.9 X 22.0 inches Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Rolf Rafflewski (German/French, 1943-2019) Title: Le Moulin Rouge Year: Ca.1980Artist: Rolf Rafflewski (German/French, 1943-2019) Title: Le Moulin Rouge Year: Ca.1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 15.1 X 21.9 inches Sheet Size: 17.3 X 24.7 inches DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Rolf Rafflewski (German/French, 1943-2019) Title: On the Seine, Paris Year: Ca.1980Artist: Rolf Rafflewski (German/French, 1943-2019) Title: On the Seine, Paris Year: Ca.1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 14.5 X 21.5 inches Sheet Size: 19.5 X 25.6 inches DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2022P. G. Hubert, original lithograph, ca.1980, pencil signedArtist: P. G. Hubert (French) Title: Antiquites Saint Hubert Year: Ca. 1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 22.8 X 18.2 inches Sheet Size: 28.9 X 21.0 inches Description: SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022P. G. Hubert, original lithograph, ca.1980, pencil signedArtist: P. G. Hubert (French) Title: Restaurant de L'Esperance Year: Ca. 1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 24.5 X 18.1 inches Sheet Size: 28.0 X 21.2 inches Description: SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: unidentified (German/Polish) Title: Landscape Year: 1993 Medium: Original woodcutArtist: unidentified (German/Polish) Title: Landscape Year: 1993 Medium: Original woodcut Image Size: 12.5 X 16.5 inches Sheet Size: 17.5 X 21.5 inches Description: Signed in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist: unidentified Title: Summer Day Year: ca.1970 Medium: original lithograph ImageArtist: unidentified Title: Summer Day Year: ca.1970 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 21.0 x 16.3 inches Sheet Size: 25.5 x 18.7 inches Catalog reference: n/a DesSee Sold Price
Sold2023unidentified, signed original lithograph (ed.LXIX/C)Artist: unidentified Title: orchestra Year: c.1970 Medium: lithograph Image Size: 21.9 x 27.45 inches Sheet Size: 21.9 x 27.45 inches Catalog reference: n/a DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Albert Decaris (French, 1901-1988) Title: ? Year: 1950 Medium: engraving ImageArtist: Albert Decaris (French, 1901-1988) Title: ? Year: 1950 Medium: engraving Image Size: 9.4 X 6.8 inches Sheet Size: 12.9 X 9.8 inches Condition: Fine Shipping: By PrioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist: Andre Minaux (French, 1923-1987) Title: Contre-Jour Year: 1974 Medium: originalArtist: Andre Minaux (French, 1923-1987) Title: Contre-Jour Year: 1974 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 12.5 x 9.2 Sheet Size: 12.5 x 9.2 Catalog reference: n/a DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist: Andre Minaux (French, 1923-1987) Title: Double Year: 1974 Medium: originalArtist: Andre Minaux (French, 1923-1987) Title: Double Year: 1974 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 12.0 x 9.1 inches Frame Size: 12.0 x 9.1 inches Catalog reference: n/aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist: Andre Minaux (French, 1923-1987) Title: Sicilienne Year: 1974 Medium: originalArtist: Andre Minaux (French, 1923-1987) Title: Sicilienne Year: 1974 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 12.5 x 9.2 Sheet Size: 12.5 x 9.2 Catalog reference: n/a DeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist: Camille Hilaire (French, 1816-2004) Title: Bouquet Year: ca,1970 Medium: originalArtist: Camille Hilaire (French, 1816-2004) Title: Bouquet Year: ca,1970 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 25.9 x 18.5 inches Sheet Size: 29.8 x 22.0 inches Catalog referenceSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftRoGalleryGuy-Philippe Bruhammer, Eyes Contact, Resin, Crystal Quartz, Pigment Color, Gold Spangle and Glass$500
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryPaul Joseph Leyendecker (France,1842-1891) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
May 19Broward Auction GalleryCatherine Macartney (IA,France,1880-1958) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryKarl Herbsthoffer (France,Germany,1821-1876) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)