Sold2022Artista fiammingo del XVII secolo Paesaggio con viandantiolio su tela, W. 109 - H. 71 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artista centro-italiano, XVII secolo Portrait of the Marquis Francesco VitelliOil on canvas cm. 72x56. FramedThe painting bears a brush inscription in the upper edge: "MAR.SE FRAN.CO VITELLI".See Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XVII SECOLO Portrait of Filippo IV of17TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of Filippo IV of Habsburg. Oil on canvas . Cm 72,00 x 56,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARTISTA FIAMMINGO DEL XVII SECOLO Santa. .ARTISTA FIAMMINGO DEL XVII SECOLO Santa. . Olio su tavola. Cm 16,00 x 22,00. . Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA CENTROITALIANO DEL XVII SECOLO Portrait of a gentlewoman.17TH CENTURY CENTRE ITALIAN ARTIST Portrait of a gentlewoman. Oil on canvas . Cm 51,00 x 67,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of gentleman. .18th CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of gentleman. . Oil on canvas . Cm 71,00 x 92,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artista fiammingo attivo a Roma nel XVII secolo Scena di mercatoolio su tela, W. 65 - H. 49 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA INGLESE DEL XIX SECOLO Portrait of a gentleman.19th CENTURY ENGLISH ARTIST Portrait of a gentleman. Oil on canvas . Cm 21,00 x 24,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a gentleman with armor.18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Portrait of a gentleman with armor. Oil on canvas . Cm 63,50 x 80,50.See Sold Price
Sold2019ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Portrait of gentleman. . Oil on canvas . Cm 57,00 x 73,00. At the back brings the writing "M. Nattier". . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARTISTA DEL XVII SECOLO. Ritratto di nobildonna conARTISTA DEL XVII SECOLO. Ritratto di nobildonna con libro. Olio su tela. Cm 108,00 x 134,00. Cadute di colore in alto.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XVII SECOLO Saint Sebastian.17TH CENTURY ARTIST Saint Sebastian. Oil on canvas . Cm 87,50 x 84,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARTISTA DEL XVII SECOLO. Ritratto di monaca conARTISTA DEL XVII SECOLO. Ritratto di monaca con crocefisso. Olio su tela. Cm 75,00 x 95,00. . Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XVII SECOLO Allegorical triumph (Saint Joseph and friars).17TH CENTURY ARTIST Allegorical triumph (Saint Joseph and friars). Oil on canvas . Cm 128,00 x 129,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE FIAMMINGO DEL XVII SECOLOApollo e Dafne Olio su tavola, cm 41X55 La tavola raffigura l'episodio di Apollo e Dafne tratto dalle Metamorfosi di Ovidio (1, 452-567) e descrive il momento in cui la ninfa si trasforma in un cespugSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE FIAMMINGO DEL XVII SECOLOEntrata di Cristo in Gerusalemme Olio su tavola, cm 44,5X36,5See Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XVII SECOLO Landscape with a bridge andLandscape with a bridge and characters. Oil on canvas . Cm 122,00 x 93,50.See Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XVII SECOLO Christ.17th CENTURY ARTIST Christ. Oil on canvas . Cm 45,00 x 73,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA TOSCANO DEL XVII SECOLO Salome with the head of John the Baptist.17th CENTURY TUSCAN ARTIST Salome with the head of John the Baptist. Oil on canvas . Cm 41,50 x 53,00. Provenance: Lt. Col. Fountain Elwin, 44th East Essex Regiment of Foot (1780-1846);Private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVII SECOLO Teofilo e VenceslaoARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVII SECOLO Teofilo e Venceslao figli di Bartolomeo Martinengo conti di Villachiara. Olio su tela . Cm 110,00 x 160,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA SPAGNOLO DEL XVII SECOLO Pair of paintings depicting still life with flowers and fruits.17TH CENTURY SPANISH ARTIST Pair of paintings depicting still life with flowers and fruits. Oil on canvas . Cm 72,00 x 56,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA SUDAMERICANO DEL XVII SECOLO Madre de Dios de17TH CENTURY COLONIAL SCHOOL Madre de Dios de los remedios. Oil on canvas . Cm 160,00 x 120,00. Is indicated below at the centre "Madre de dios de los remedios a cava da lapaz". Frame presentSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLARMESSIN. Three 17th century prints with portraits of rulers of Asia.€300
6 days LeftJasper52Scottish Oil Painting Portrait Of Glasgow Iron & Steel Merchant By John McGhie$15,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesAmerican Oil on Canvas, Ca. 19th Cen., "Portrait of a Gentleman", H 30" W 20.5"$750
BonhamsIsaac Luttichuys (London 1616-1673 Amsterdam) Portrait of a gentleman, three-quarter-length, in ...£12,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesEnglish Oil on Canvas, Oval Portrait of a Gentleman Ca. 19th.c., H 27" W 21"$150(1 bid)