Sold2023Jack Benny - Artists and Models Abroad - original Keybook stills1938, 8x10, U.S., Paramount, B+ condition, Qty 7 With Joan Bennett, Yacht Club Boys, models MusicalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso Card players Giclee Numbered EditionArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Card players Medium: Giclee Marks: L.E numbered Paper size: watercolor paper 19 x 13 inch Printed: 2002 by Fine Art Museum Condition: Fine - Pristine Certificate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso Card players Giclee Numbered EditionArtist: Pablo Picasso - Title: Card players - Medium: Giclee - Marks: L.E numbered - Paper size: watercolor paper 19 x 13 inch - Printed: 2002 by Fine Art Museum - Condition: Fine - Pristine - CertifiSee Sold Price
Sold2021LISETTE MODEL - Legs in Motion, 42nd St, NYC c1940-41Artist: LISETTE MODEL Print Title: Legs in Motion, 42nd St, NYC c1940-41 Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed 2000’s in Italy Image size (inches) approx. 8 x 10.5” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER PARKE (1909-1994) OIL ARTIST'S BOARDWalter Simpson Parke (1909-1994) Open House Circa 1945. The oil on artist's board with original title card verso is signed lower right front. Sight size measures 11 x 12.75 with a framed size of 16.75See Sold Price
Sold20241930's French Modernist Signed Oil Portrait of Lady reclining on SofaAbout the Item Artist/ School: French School, circa 1930's period, signed Title: The Artists Model Medium: oil on canvas, unframed Painting: 18 x 24 inches Provenance: private collection, France CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Articulated Artist’s ModelTitle: Articulated Artist’s Model Date: Late 19th – Early 20thC Materials: Maple Dimensions: 15 1/8”H X 4”W X 2”D Provenance: Dry never painted surfaces, fine patina, no cracks, chips or losSee Sold Price
Sold2024Geraldine Sakall, Garden on Love Lane Gouache35" x 27.5". Framed gouache on paper of a colorful tropical garden by Geraldine Sakall, titled "Garden on Love Lane." Signed Sakall on the bottom. Title card and artist bio attached to verso. Minor geSee Sold Price
Sold2024TAIRA RAPOPORT (1924-2023) MIXED MEDIAMixed media collage with oil pastel, new paper, found object. Signed by artist in lower right. Title card on back, 'Wellfleet #4'. Provenance: From the estate of Taira Rapoport. Dimensions: (Frame) HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuzo Tamotzu, Model "A", WoodcutTitle: Model "A."Artist: Chuzo Tamotzu (1888-1975)Woodcut, undated, c.1969. Signed in ink, inscribed in pencil "2nd Ed 3/50" with red chop below image left. Edition 50. Image size 5 15/16 x 8 9/16" (See Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Meltzer oil on canvasArthur Meltzer oil on canvas "7 Bottles", signed lower right, from The Estate of Davis Meltzer, artist's card with title, size and price on verso, dated 8-1966 on stretcher, sight size 20" x 23 3/4",See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Wayne Toepp Oil CanvasUnless I Wake- in folk art frame 40.5 x 25.5 no frame 32in by 16 signed with title and artist cardSee Sold Price
Sold2023CECIL BEATON - Models and Shadows, Vogue, 1935Artist: CECIL BEATON Print Title: Models and Shadows, Vogue, 1935 Printing Date: 1970’s Medium: Authentic Vintage Duotone Photoengraving Printed in: Japan Image Size approx: 6 x 8” Sir CecSee Sold Price
2021Nina Chanel Abney Uno Card Game Artiste Cards DeckArtist: Nina Chanel Abney Title: Uno Card Game Artiste Series Medium: Playing Cards Collaboration: Mattel Approximate Dimensions: One size Edition: 2020. Unnumbered limited productionSee Sold Price
Sold2021K. Rudat, Boy Playing Cards With Dog, Oil, 38.5†xArt- 112 Artist: K. Rudat Title: Boy Playing Cards With Dog Medium: Oil Painting Size : 24” x 20” Frame Size:38.5” x 34.5” x 4.75” Description: Original oil Painting , FrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Vuitton Daimer Playing CardsArtist: Louis Vuitton Title: Daimer Playing Cards Provenance: Private collection Condition Report: Original packaging Important Notes: We provide as much information as possible.See Sold Price
Sold2022WRIGHT MORRIS - Model T, 1947Artist: WRIGHT MORRIS Print Title: Model T, 1947 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1960s Printing Location: USA Image Size approx.: 8 x 6.25 inches Reserve: $30.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-ratSee Sold Price
Sold20211 of only 50 Artist Pin Up Model BETTIE PAGE Art CardRISQUE / Former Pin Up Girl Model Bettie Page / Hand Signed and Numbered by the Artist / ONLY 50 Made / EncasedSee Sold Price
Sold2020(Ron) Fritts oil on canvasRon Fritts oil on canvas with wood board, "Whistler's Lady Remembered", signed lower right, attached card with artist's name, title on verso, sight size 56 1/2" x 17", frame size 58 1/2" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2021Davis Meltzer opaque watercolor on paperDavis Meltzer opaque watercolor on paper "MK-1X", signed lower left, attached card with artist's name, title, and medium, and artist's instructions on protective covering on verso, provenance: from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022STOW WENGENROTH (NY/MA, 1906-1978)"Flat Rock Cove (Lanesville, Cape Ann, MA)", 1971, lithograph on paper, pencil signed lower right and inscribed "Ed/90" lower left, Stuckey 339, with gallery title and artist identification card affixSee Sold Price
7 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsMIXED MEDIA STUDY BY JOSEPH URIE Created in 2020 with MIXED MEDIA on CARD Original Artwork£900
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryMovie Poster - Set of 8: "Satchmo the Great (United Artists, 1957)" LE (Lobby Cards)$100
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Christmas card: Tree of Treats - Original vintage color offset lithograph$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Christmas card: Star of Fruit - Original vintage color offset lithograph$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Christmas card: Star of Wonder - Original vintage color offset lithograph$600
3 days LeftJasper52Reclining Figure Lady Model 1970's French Modernist Painting Provence Collection 1970's$340
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Christmas card: Ornamented Christmas Tree - Original vintage color offset lithograph$600