Sold2024Table Lamp By Charles Parker Company, Glass PanelsTable Lamp By Charles Parker Company, Glass Panels, 23" x 20", Shade With Six Carmel Slag Panels In Elaborate Gilt Metal Frame, Mounted On Heavy Arts And Crafts Charles Parker Marked Bronze Lamp Base,See Sold Price
Sold2021Arts and crafts stain glass lampTextured amber stain glass shade with a bronze frame set on an embossed bronze base with a brass heat cap and finial, 12" wide by 19 1/2" ht. PROVENANCE: Early's Auction. Condition: good with no defecSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Arts and Crafts reverse-painted table lampFirst-quarter 20th Century Appears unmarked Likely Bradley & Hubbard, the hexagonal shade with six ribbed glass panels with reverse-painted floral motif set in a bronze frame atop a two-light patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection Antique Arts & Crafts Lamp Shade FramesCollection Antique Arts & Crafts Lamp Shade Frames. For restoration. In varying sizes, styles, and materials. Largest measures 5.75 inches high x 12 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Arts & Crafts Pressed Glass Lamp ShadeAntique Arts & Crafts Lead & Pressed Glass Lamp Shade with Reticulated Rim. Also includes Arts & Crafts lamp shade frame with reticulated floral design. Largest measures 5 inches x 19.50 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019BRONZE LAMP BASEArts & Crafts Period Bronze Lamp Base, no shade, marked 'Classique Lamps' on underside. Double socket, bead chain pull switches. 20 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Arts & Crafts Bronze Table Lamp w/ a Mica ShadeArts & Crafts Bronze Table Lamp w/ a Mica Shade. Dimensions- H-22". Shade Dia- 15".See Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Bronze Tone Lamp w Slag Glass ShadeArts & Crafts Style Bronze Tone Lamp with Slag Glass Shade. Measures 25 inches x 16 inches x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019ARTS AND CRAFTS BRONZE FLOOR LAMP W/ MICA SHADESDimensions: H 58" x D 23" Condition: Some surface discoloration and corrosion. Needs rewiring.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Craft and Art Nouveau Pierced Metal Lamp Shade FramesSHORT DESCRIPTION: Three circa 1910 sheet brass lamp shades of elaborate pierced work in the Arts & Crafts and Art Nouveau aesthetic. Largest is 13" in diameter. All soiled and in need of work as showSee Sold Price
SoldVintage Arts & Crafts Era Handel Bronze Table Triple Lamp, no shade included, 22 inches tallAppears to be good shape, there is one of the sockets that is missing, the others are tested and working. There is no shade included. The piece measures approx 22 inches tall. See pics. E-2685See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Arts & Crafts Floor Lamp w Mica ShadeAntique Arts & Crafts Bronze Tone Floor Lamp with Harlequin Mica Shade. Measures 60 inches high x 11 inches wide x 11 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Arts & Crafts Carmel Slag Glass Table Lamp c1920An antique Arts and Crafts table lamp offers shade with cast frame having scroll and foliate elements and housing slag glass panels over cast single socket footed base, c1920. Measures- 20''H x 12.75'See Sold Price
Sold2022Handel Arts and Crafts bronze desk lamp with green patterned glass shade. 12 1/2"H x 10 1/2"W x 13"DHandel Arts and Crafts bronze desk lamp with green patterned glass shade. Central total restoration to glass shade. Missing square outer arm fitting on one side. 12 1/2"H x 10 1/2"W x 13"DSee Sold Price
Sold2018unsigned Arts & Crafts bronze lamp baseunsigned Arts & Crafts era patinated bronze table lamp base with faces holding a finger to their lips (Speak No Evil) on column, four sockets, probably held a square leaded glass shade, overall ht 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Circa 1920 Arts & Crafts Lamp ShadesThe first is a faux beaded oil fabric cloth shade over wire frame decorated with peacocks and leaves. Soiled with two small holes punctured at one side. Unmarked. Note fitter to a attach to light sockSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Arts & Crafts leaded glass and patinated bronzeAn Arts & Crafts leaded glass and patinated bronze table lamp, the floral shade in the Poinsettia pattern, and rising on a bronze base, each marked Tiffany Studios New York, 25"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Arts & Crafts Bronze Patinated Slag Glass LampDESCRIPTION: Arts & Crafts bronze patinated metal and slag glass lamp. Umbrella-shaped shade with cream-colored glass. A pull for each light bulb. Leaf motifs on edges of shade. MEASUREMENTS: 21" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Miller Lamp Arts & Crafts Slag LampAntique Miller Lamp Arts & Crafts Slag Glass Shade Bronze Table Lamp. 21 inches x 15 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Arts & Crafts Style Bronze Tone Table LampArts & Crafts Style Bronze Tone Table Lamp. With Mica look lamp shade. 23 inches x 17 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Arts & Crafts Slag Glass Lamp. Unsigned. One break inArts & Crafts Slag Glass Lamp. Unsigned. One break in the shade frame or in overall good antique condition. Measures 23" H overall, shade measures 12" H x 16" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARTS & CRAFTS BRONZE BOUDOIR LAMP.Lily pad form bronze base with adjustable height, likely fitted with a ruffled Loetz glass shade, 10.5” HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arts & Crafts Bronze & Mica Lamp,footed, 14\" tall, 5\" diameter hexagon mica and bronze shade.See Sold Price
Sold2023Quattro Columnar Bronze Arts & Crafts Desk Lamp, With Iridescent Feather Shade.Quattro Columnar Bronze Arts & Crafts Desk Lamp, With Iridescent Feather Shade.See Sold Price
Featured210 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Arts and Crafts Tiffany Studios Lamp$5,000(4 bids)
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsMICA LAMP COMPANY REPRODUCTION ARTS & CRAFTS LAMP, COPPER WITH MICA PANEL SHADE C 1990S$50(1 bid)
2024California Historical DesignWilliam Arthur Benson - English Arts & Crafts Brass & Art Glass Lamp c1900See Sold Price