Sold2021Arts & Crafts, William Gilbert Mantel ClockOak metal case clock with green slag glass detailed panels. Clock works dated, 1913. Paper label on bottom of clock case. 12"h x 12"w x 5.75"dSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Art Glass Paperweights Orient & Flume, Murano3 art glass paperweights. 2 signed Orient & Flume, 1 iridescent with pulled feather design dated 1976, 1 with Millefiori top signed Beyers and with a partial paper label; with a Murano square paperweiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Compote Signed L.C. Tiffany-Favrile #1701Compote Signed L.C. Tiffany-Favrile #1701, 4.5 x 5.75", Pastel Pink Art Glass, Decorated, Original Paper Label, Fred Zumthurn Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Salviati Murano Art Glass Ribbons BowlsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Salviati Murano art glass small bowls, in clear glass with pink ribbons accents. Apparently unsigned. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 1 1/2" W: 4"; and H:1 3/8" W:See Sold Price
Sold2024MURANO MILLEFIORI ART GLASS VASE, ItalyLuxury hand blown Murano glass vase with furled rim and heavy 24k gold speckles over multi- colored millefiori design. Pontil on verso. Vase measures 4 x 2.5 in. Luxury Murano art glass vase, collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fratelli Toso Murano Art Glass Paperweight, ItalyMade in Italy. Label affixed to object reads: Fratelli Toso Vetreria MURANO. Zanfirico Latticino Pink, White and Gold Crown. Measures 3.5 inches in height. Base measures 1 & 7/8 inches in diameter. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Quoizel Arts & Crafts Style Lamp w/ Glass ShadeQuoizel arts & crafts style 2-port lamp with shade on measures 22.25" H x 19" in diameter shade. Sticker near light sockets reads Quoizel since 1930. Shade features floral design around edge and someSee Sold Price
Sold2024SEGUSO 15" Murano Italy Art Glass Vase. Clear Glass with Gold Leaf Band. Attached label. Etched SignSEGUSO 15" Murano Italy Art Glass Vase. Clear Glass with Gold Leaf Band. Attached label. Etched Signature. Dimensions: Height: 15 inches, Width: 8 inches, Depth: 5 inches. --- US Packing and ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Mosler (1841-1920) Oil (Ny/Cincinnati)Oil on canvas, "Afternoon Meditation". Signed upper right and dated 1905. Gallery label to verso. 25 x 19 1/2 sight.See Sold Price
Sold2016Raymond Pettibon (American, b. 1957)Untitled (VAVOOM With the support of a formidable body of German philosophy.), 1987; Ink on paper (framed); Signed and dated; 22 1/2" x 17 1/2" (sheet); Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20211920s Langlois D'Arabie Art Deco Perfume Bottle1920s Langlois D'Arabie black crystal perfume bottle and stopper with opal glass jewel insert (F), label. 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021ARTS & CRAFTS OAK FERN STANDAPPLIED METAL PLAQUES. TOP HAS SLIGHT WARP. FINISH IN GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 10 1/2" x 10 1/2" x 42" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN ART DECO REVIVAL TEXTURED GLASS SCONCETextured glass and goldtone metal. German label on wall plate. Dimensions: H 13.25" x W 6.75" x D 3.75". Condition: Wiring not tested. Minimal patination; a few scuffs to metal. Glass with no issues tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Murano Glass CatsTwo with Franco Morelli label and signature underside multicolor cat: 8 1/2 x 6 x 2 1/2 in. (21.6 x 15.2 x 6.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Pickle CastorVictorian Pickle Castor, 8.5" x 6", Cranberry Coinspot Art Glass Insert Set On Meriden #0598 Silverplate Frame With Two Cherubs, Metal Work Needed On One Side, Rim Chip On Insert, Fred Zumthurn EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Murano Art Glass Light FixturesA pair of Murano art glass light fixtures. Crafted from clear and gold flecked glass. Exterior is smooth, interior is textured. Measures approx. 8H x 18.5W in. Thick walled and weighty. Metal mounts.See Sold Price
Sold2022MILFRED ZORNES "SALMON RIVER NUMBER 2" WATERCOLORTITLED ON BACK. SIGNED & DATED LOWER RIGHT. HAS ARTIST LABEL ON BACK. WATERCOLOR ON PAPER. W/C IS 14" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Pickle CastorVictorian Pickle Castor, 11.75" x 5.75", Rubina Art Glass, Coinspot Ribbed Insert, Set On Wilcox #4662 Silverplate Frame, Some Metal Trim Loss To Frame, Fred Zumthurn Estate.See Sold Price
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsAmazing Arts and crafts Tiffany Studios era stained glass chandelier$450
5 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignEarly Limbert Cutout Chestnut Trestle Table c1902-1905$2,000(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.FORREST PRINCE (American/Texas 1935-2020) A SCULPTURE, "The Money Changers are Still in the$1,000
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausPortrait of a Woman, Original Sepia Drawing on Paper, 1970s, Framed$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsArts and Crafts Stained glass window Tiffany Studios$1,600(2 bids)
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryAustrian Art Nouveau Metal & Jeweled Glass Frog-Form Lamp$1,000(2 bids)