Sold2021Robert Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) L'Ame du Tarot deRobert Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) L'Ame du Tarot de Theleme (complete portfolio with blue cloth case), 1994 color lithographs each signed and numbered 57/100 in pencil 19 1/4 x 14 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arturo Herrera (b. 1959): UntitledArturo Herrera (b. 1959): Untitled Print on pigmented paper, 2005, signed, dated and numbered DD2/4 on the reverse. 24 x 39 3/4 in. (sheet), 27 1/2 x 43 1/4 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Yolande Ardissone Oil, L' Anse du PoYolande Ardissone (French, b.1927) L' Anse du Po, oil on canvas, signed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 20 x 24 in. canvas size, 28 x 31.5 in. as framed. Condition: Very good with no damage or rSee Sold Price
Sold2021VIK MUNIZ (B. 1961) L'Origine du Monde after CourbetVIK MUNIZ (B. 1961) L'Origine du Monde after Courbet from Pictures of Soil, 1999 signed, titled, numbered and dated 'L'ORIGINE DU MONDE AFTER COURBET VIK MUNIZ #4/10' (on the reverse) gelatin silver pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Seigenthaler (American, b. 1959), Teething Baby,Joseph Seigenthaler (American, b. 1959), Teething Baby, 1994, ceramic and mixed media, 21"h x 45"w x 23"d Provenance: Ann Nathan Gallery, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Paulin, '8810' chair, c. 1972.Pierre Paulin, '8810' chair, c. 1972., H. 76 x 45 x 46 cm. Made by Boro, Belgium. White plastic. Marked: P. Paulin - Made by BORO - Belgium., Exh. cat. L'Utopie Du Tout Plastique, Brussels 1994, p. 77See Sold Price
Sold2015Yoshitomo NARA (Japanese, b. 1959)Sleepless Night Sitting2007Fiberglass, edition no.295/30015 (L) x 19 (W) x 28 (H) cm (sculpture)EXHIBITED:NARA + GRAF, Centro de Arte Contemporáneo de Málaga, Spain, September 21, 2007 - JanuarySee Sold Price
Sold2023PETER LIK (Australian b. 1959) A PHOTOGRAPH, "Splendour," 21ST CENTURY,PETER LIK (Australian b. 1959) A PHOTOGRAPH, "Splendour," 21ST CENTURY, color photograph, signed and numbered L/R, "Peter Lik 219/950;" 19" x 58 1/2", framed 37" x 76 1/2". Note: Accompanied by a certSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETER LIK (Australian b. 1959) A PHOTOGRAPH, "SunlitPETER LIK (Australian b. 1959) A PHOTOGRAPH, "Sunlit Birches," TELLURIDE, COLORADO, signed and numbered L/R, "Peter Lik," 219/950, 25" x 38", framed, 41" x 53 1/2". Provenance: Collection of Ryan SimsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lu Hsien-Ming (Taiwanese, b. 1959) Bus Under theLu Hsien-Ming (Taiwanese, b. 1959) Bus Under the Bridge, 1991 oil on canvas signed, initialed L.S.M. and dated (lower right) 20 3/4 x 16 inches. Provenance: Dr. Andrew Chew, Founder of the Hong-Gah MuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yang Qian, "Homage To Genet (Two Figures)", 1988Yang Qian, "Homage To Genet (Two Figures)", 1988, Yang Qian (Chinese, b. 1959), oil on canvas in eight panels, each signed verso, unframed, each 24"h x 20"l, 48"h x 80"l (assembled) Provenance: EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Márquez 'Alfabeto Inconcluso Para los Sordos'Roberto Márquez (Mexican, American, b. 1959) 'Alfabeto Inconcluso Para los Sordos (Unfinished Alphabet for the Deaf), 1994 Oil on canvas; 72 x 60 (in) Signed and dated Márquez 94, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Lik "Tree of Life" (Oregon) Color PhotographPeter Lik (b.1959 Australian) "Tree of Life" (Oregon) Color Photograph 25"x38" Sight. Signed and numbered 936 of 950 edition l.r. Gallery framed 43"x56" and comes with COA. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022*Cartier Herz-Bracelet750 Gelbgold. Signiert und nummeriert " Cartier E113". 1994. Modell "Double Row Heart". L 18 cm, B 1 cm, 42,4 g.See Sold Price
Sold2017Arturo DiModica, sculptureArturo DiModica, sculpture, Arturo DiModica (Italian/American, b. 1941), "Charging Bull", 2000, mirror polished stainless steel, cast signed, dated and numbered 6/10, 26"h x 48"l x 18"w Provenance: EsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonardo Nierman (b.1932) Oil Painting on MasoniteLeonardo Nierman (b.1932) Oil Painting on Masonite, 1959. Overall excellent condition. Approx. dimensions 48 in. L. x 79 in. W. Weight 27 lbs. 9 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hermes Balcon du Guadalquivir DinnerwareCirca 2007 Hermes Paris signed French porcelain Balcon du Guadalquivir pattern 26 piece dinnerware set includes: (8) 2 1/8" (h) flat cups, (8) 5 3/4" (l) saucers for flat cups, (6) 6 3/4" (l) bread anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hughes Claude Pissarro (b. 1935) FrenchLE BARRAGE DU MOULIN DU VIN, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, inscribed and titled on verso, 15 x 18”, retains 1994 auction tag on verso, framed, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tony Berlant, collage, 1994Tony Berlant, collage, 1994, Anthony Hanna Berlant (American, b. 1941), "Idolita (#28-1994)", found metal on plywood, on rotating stand, 10"h x 10"l x 10"w (sculpture), 14"squ (stand) Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso;Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Spazio' filing cabinet, 1959, H. 90 x 105 x 44 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Sheet steel, tubular steel, painted greSee Sold Price
Sold2015TARO YAMAMOTO; JOHN GWINN Two paintingsTARO YAMAMOTO (1919 - 1994) JOHN GWINN (b. 1937) Two large paintings, oil and sand on canvas and oil on canvas, USA, 1959/1970s Yamamoto signed and dated Yamamoto: 50" x 60", other: 70" x 48" ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nara Yoshitomo (B.1959), Acrylic on CanvasNara Yoshitomo (B.1959), Acrylic on Canvas Image Size: 35 by 27 7/8 inches (89 by 71 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Yoshitomo Nara (born 5 December 1959 in Hirosaki, Aomori PreSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yoshimoto Nara (b.1959) From the song of new orderYoshimoto Nara (b.1959)From the song of new orderPencil and crayon on paper, 1990, signed and dated in pencil, sheet 247 x 174mm (9 3/4 x 6 7/8in) (unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2022José Basso (Chilean, b. 1949)José Basso (Chilean, b. 1949), "Luna Llena", 2022, oil on canvas, signed lower right, label with artist, title and date on backing board, 40 in. x 60 in., framed. Provenance: Windsor Fine Art, NewSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSBirth Certificate of the Modern Louvre Museum. Decret de la Convention Nationale… Qui etablit€300
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. Justice. Protection of woods and forests, National Assets of strategic€300
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryMAYA LIN (B.1959) FOR KNOLL PLASTIC 'STONE' CHARTRUESE COFFEE TABLE$200(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(4) MAYA LIN (B.1959) FOR KNOLL PLASTIC 'STONE' STOOLS OR SIDE TABLES$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsYSL MILITARY JACKET, COCKTAIL SHEATH & BUBBLE SKIRT, PARIS, LATE 1980s-2007$225(3 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsEMBROIDERED CASHMERE JACKETS & PAISLEY SHAWL, LATE 19TH-LATE 20TH C$225(2 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCCountryside with Bird, Charcoal, Camille Jean-Baptiste Corot (1796-1875)$4,600(2 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsYSL VELVETEEN JACKET & DRAGON EMBROIDERED VEST, PARIS, 1976-1978$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsDEADSTOCK VALENTINO SWEATER COAT & ISSEY MIYAKE COAT, ITALY & JAPAN, 1980s$300(3 bids)