Sold2017Painting, Asa Coolidge WarrenAsa Coolidge Warren, (American, 1819-1904), Moonlit Beach, 1880, oil on canvas (laid down on masonite), signed and dated lower right, overall (unframed): 26"h x 35"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard W. Arnold Gouache Bird & FlowersHoward Weston Arnold (American, New Jersey, 1904-1976). Gouache, bird with flowers. Signed and dated lower center Howard W. Arnold AWS 1972. 12" x 8" (with frame 18 1/8" x 14 1/8"). Chips and losses tSee Sold Price
Sold20191904 SUSAN B. ANTHONY Signed + Dated Photograph!Political 1904 Susan B. Anthony Signed & Dated Photograph SUSAN B. ANTHONY (1820-1906). American Civil Rights Leader who played a pivotal role in the 19th Century Women's Rights Movement to IntroduceSee Sold Price
Sold2023An American Silver Julep CupAn American Silver Julep Cup Asa Blanchard, Lexington, Kentucky, Circa 1820 with Blanchard mark in rectangle and an eagle mark. monogrammed JW on one side and engraved Sophie J Lewis on other. 4 ozt 7See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Weston (American, 1886-1958) Toadstool, 1932Edward Weston (American, 1886-1958) Toadstool, 1932 gelatin silver print signed and inscribed in pencil by Cole Weston (verso) 7 1/2 x 9 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Clarence Holbrook Carter (American 1904 - 2000)Clarence Holbrook Carter (American 1904 - 2000) Volcano and Arch, Taormina, 1961 Watercolor and collage on textured paper Signed and dated upper right 11 in. h. x 11 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Weston (American, 1886-1958) Juniper at LakeEdward Weston (American, 1886-1958) Juniper at Lake Tenaya, 1936 (printed later) gelatin silver print stamped and signed by Cole Weston (verso) 9 3/8 x 7 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cole Weston (American 1919 – 2003) after Edward Weston (American 1886 – 1958)Cole Weston (American 1919 – 2003) after Edward Weston (American 1886 – 1958) “Nude, 1936”, 1984 Negative photograph print Signed and inscribed on verso “Negative by Edward Weston, printSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willem de Kooning American 1904 - 1997 Untitled Oil on canvas painting Appraisal Pollock KlineAbstract oil painting on canvas, measuring 26 x 24 inches, comes from a private collector in the USA. This artwork is intricately crafted and tastefully displayed within an elegant frame. Dutch-AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harold Weston. American. Mixed media painting of aHarold Weston. American. Mixed media painting of a sleeping cat. Signed lower left. Framed under glass. Sight: 6.25 x 9.75in. Overall: 14.5 x 18in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Arno (American 1904 - 1968) "You Too HaveHeard Of Bundling. Signed lr rt and from a Westchester collectore . - Dimensions: 12.5" x 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018After: Orville Bulman, American (1904 - 1978) O/CAfter: Orville Bulman, American (1904 - 1978) Oil on canvas "Le Grande Mode". Signed lower left. Measures 21-1/4" x 24", frame measures 24-3/4" x 27-1/2" Domestic Shipping: $135.00 Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clarence Holbrook Carter (American, 1904 - 2000)Clarence Holbrook Carter (American, 1904 - 2000) Untitled Tempera on paper. Signed 'Clarence H Carter 68' (lower left). Sight 12 x 9 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. David K. Anderson GrandchiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willem de Kooning American 1904 - 1997 Untitled Oil on canvas painting in the style of Pollock KlineAbstract oil painting on canvas, measuring 40 x 31 inches, comes from a private collector in the USA. This artwork is intricately crafted and tastefully displayed within an elegant frame. Dutch-AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edward Weston (American, 1886-1958), China Cove, Pointgelatin silver print, negative dated 1940, printed later by Cole Weston, signed by Cole Weston, titled, dated, and numbered "PL40-K-4" in pencil to mount verso, also with negative stamp and Edward WesSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOHN W. HILTON (AMERICAN, 1904 - 1983): DESERToil on board signed lower right 12 x 16 inches board; 17 x 21 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Arno (American 1904 - 1968)"But LambieThis Isnt Our Room" . Signed lr rt and titled verso . From a Westchester collection . - Dimensions: 12.5" x 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Willem de Kooning American 1904 - 1997 Untitled Oil on canvas painting Appraisal Pollock KlineAbstract oil painting on canvas, measuring 40 x 30 inches, comes from a private collector in the USA. This artwork is intricately crafted and tastefully displayed within an elegant frame. Dutch-AmericSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL /PANEL A. W. TWITCHELL, PORTRAIT OF EMMA PHELP ASA WESTON TWITCHELL (1820 - 1904) OVAL 25 1/2" X$200
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryWillem de Kooning American 1904 - 1997 Gouache on Paper painting in the style of Pollock Kline$300(2 bids)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.DALE NICHOLS (American 1904-1995) A PAINTING, "Evening at Lake Atitlan," 1971$1,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesPeter Hurd (American, 1904-1984) Lithograph in Colors on Paper, Western Landscape, H 20" W 24"$125(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesPeter Hurd (American, 1904-1984) Lithograph in Colors on Paper, Prairie Sunset, H 17" W 29.25"$125(1 bid)
Jun 04Mark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsRare set of 5 Edward Weston Nudes of Neil from the Portfolio "Six Nudes of Neil", Edwards son, 1925.$2,500