Sold2022SOUTHEAST ASIAN CARVED STONE BUDDHA HEADwith a later wood pedestal; Condition: small chips; not mounted to pedestal; the head: 4 1/2 inches wide; 8 1/2 inches high; the base: 5 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Asian carved stone Buddha head with later wooden base,Asian carved stone Buddha head with later wooden base, overall 12" hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique South East Asian Carved Stone Buddha HeadAntique South East Asian Carved Stone Buddha Head on wood base. The reverse with a label that reads, "Stone Head of Buddha, 7" high. Siam 15th Century." Total height with stand 10 inches (25.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Southeast Asian Stone Buddha HeadsTwo Southeast Asian carved stone Buddha heads resting on wooden blocks, including a Thai stone Buddha head with gilt detail. Larger Buddha head: 3-1/2in tall. Full height including block: 5-1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Southeast Asian Indonesian Carved Stone Buddha Head SculptureAntique Southeast Asian Indonesian stone buddha head. Fine original condition as shown with no major defects of note. We Do Not Provide In-House Shipping!Please reach out to one of our preferred shippSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Stone Buddha HeadLarge natural stone carved Asian Buddha head with well defined facial features and traces of black paint highlighting ear lobes. 12 1/2" H, 40 lbs. 19th century or earlier. Provenance: the estate of DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of Asian Decorative Items.Includes a highly carved cinnabar dish with central depiction of a dragon and phoenix surrounded by floral decoration - signature to the underside; a carved stone Buddha head; and a large carved FluorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mon Hariphunchai Stone Buddha Head, Thailand20th century, carved of composite stone, having the traditional flat coils of hair, swallow-wing eyebrows, wide, full-lipped mouth with thin moustache, and downcast eyes, now mounted on a wood base. HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Basalt Stone Buddha Head Lidded Vessel.Asian Basalt Stone Buddha Head Lidded Vessel. Size 10 1/4 inches high. Carved stone (probably basalt) Buddha head urn. The style shows heavy influence from late Gandhara art especially in lower facialSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Carved Stone Asian Buddhist Monk HeadVintage carved stone Asian Buddhist monk head with elongated ear lobes. Approx 5.5 inches tall and 4.75 inches wide. Evident wearing to stone throughout. Carved stone head. Stone head, Buddha head, moSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Carved Stone Asian Heads, Goddess and Buddha2 Carved Stone Asian Heads, Goddess and Buddha, approx. 10 x 8 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE & SOUTH ASIAN BUDDHA HEADS, STATUES, FIGURINESCHINESE & SOUTH ASIAN BUDDHA HEADS, STATUES, FIGURINES Mixed Chinese and South Asian items, to include stone Buddha heads, carved wood Guanyin and child statue, cinnabar table top cigarette case, carvSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASIAN STONE & METAL FIGURINES, JADE BUCKLE, & BUDDHAASIAN STONE & METAL FIGURINES, JADE BUCKLE, & BUDDHA Lot of ten Asian and Southeast Asian items including a jade belt buckle, cast metal Buddha head, carved stone figurines, and cast metal figurines.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Stone Buddha Kwan Yin Bust Head Sculpture20th century carved stone portrait bust face of the revered South Asian deity Buddha God. Mounted on a silver tone metal pole that is affixed to a square shaped stone base. No apparent markings. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Carved Stone Head of BuddhaAntique carved stone head of Buddha. Surface wear consistent with exposure. Measures approx. 2 inches diameter and 3 inches tall. Piece has weight. Property of Manhattan estate, Asian artifacts collecSee Sold Price
2018A group of Asian decorative objectsIncluding two pair of binding shoes, a lion form water dropper, a petrified stone snuff bottle, a polychrome wood carved figure, a polychrome head of a male, a Buddha head, a small carved stone amuletSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Stone Asian HeadCarved stone head of a Buddha with pale limestone green patina. 10.5"H x 6.5"DiaSee Sold Price
Sold201817th-18th Century Thai Dvaravati style stone BuddhaCa. 17th-18th century Thai Dvaravati style stone Buddha head. A lovely Buddha with stunning detail and patina. The Buddha is carved from what appears to be a hard stone, not sandstone. The Buddha hasSee Sold Price
Sold201818th Century Thai Dvaravati Stone Buddha Head StatueCa. 18th century Thai Dvaravati style stone Buddha head. A lovely Buddha with stunning detail and patina. The Buddha is carved from sandstone. The Buddha has a peaceful countenance with downcast introSee Sold Price
Sold201818th Century Indian Gandhara Stone Buddha Head StatueCa. 18th century Indian Gandhara style stone Buddha head. A lovely Buddha with stunning detail and patina. The Buddha is carved from sandstone. The Buddha has a peaceful countenance with downcast intrSee Sold Price
Sold201917th-18th Century Thai Dvaravati Stone Buddha HeadCa. 18th century Thai Dvaravati style stone Buddha head. A lovely Buddha with stunning detail and patina. The Buddha is carved from sandstone. The Buddha has a peaceful countenance with downcast introSee Sold Price
Sold2017South East Asian Carved Sandstone Buddha HeadSouth East Asian Carved Sandstone Buddha Head, the surface covered with traces of gilt and lacquer. Broken at neck; age related wear. Height of stone 6 inches (15.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Southeast Asian Buddha HeadsTwo Southeast Asian Buddha Heads. One in gilt wood, the other carved stone. On bases. Provenance: The Estate of James Alfe (1948-2003). Size: 1) 7'' x 6'' x 6'' (18 x 15 x 15 cm); 2) 9'' x 6'' x 6'' (See Sold Price
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A VOLCANIC STONE FIGURE OF BUDDHA, CENTRAL JAVA PERIOD, SHAILENDRA DYNASTY, 9TH-10TH CENTURY€6,000
6 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonChinese Archaic Style Carving of a Head with Bird Heads and Stone Bead Necklace$50(1 bid)
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery2nd-7thC Gandhara Hardstone Bracelet with A Classic Buddha Head- RARE/Superb!!$2,000
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery2-7thC Gandhara Starving Ascetic Buddha in the form of Hardstone bracelet-Museum Piece$1,600