Sold2015A pair of Japanese kauri wood fusuma door panelsLate Edo Period (1716-1868), polychrome-painted with geese in a mountainous landscape, each: 73.5'' H x 35.5'' W, est: $2000/4000 Provenance: Selections from the Joan Irvine Smith Asian Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Large Framed Asian Oil Painted Canvas PanelsPair of large framed Korean oil painted canvas panels with floral and phoenix decoration, in original frames and mounted behind glass. 19th century (Minhwa - Hwajo - do). 22" wide, 71" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Louis XVI Style Polychrome Painted Canvas Six-Panel Floor ScreenA Louis XVI Style Polychrome Painted Canvas Six-Panel Floor Screen 18th/19th Century with later paper backing with printed stencil decoration. Height 76 x width of each panel 34 inches. Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dark Wood Framed Asian Hand-Painted PanelDark Wood Framed Asian Hand-Painted Panel on canvas. Scene of flowering tree & swooping bird; having a detailed wood frame. Measures 52 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Continental style painted linen pressContinental style painted linen press, having a rectangular form, with canted corners, the double hinged doors feature polychrome hand painted panels depicting landscape scenes with architectural struSee Sold Price
Sold2019(4) Italian Baroque painted panel doors(4) Italian Baroque painted panel doors, 19th/20th c., gilt and polychrome paint decorated wood, brass knobs, painted on both sides with flowers, scrolls, shields and masks on a green ground, the twoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Oak Cabinet w/ Asian Painted Panels.The panel front doors have asian style scenes on them. The cabinet houses three inner tray-type drawers. Underneath the cabinet doors is a single, larger drawer. This chest or cabinet has barley twistSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONTINENTAL PAINTED ARCHITECTURAL DOOR PANELContinental carved wood architectural door panel, 18th c., parcel gilt and polychrome painted, panels with centered cartouches framed by scrolling foliates, top panel dated "anno 1724," approx 51.5"h,See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Asian Hand Painted Cabinet SideboardVintage possibly antique Asian Hand Painted Cabinet Sideboard Buffet. A black and red toned wooden cabinet with hand painted panel front doors. Paintings depict Asian Style floral and tree motif withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Asian Openwork Hinged DoorsPair of hinged Asian openwork doors with painted lower panels. In overall good condition consistent with age and use. Measures 76-1/8" high, 28-1/2" wide, and 1-7/8" deep (open) and 76-1/8" high, 14-1See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Painted CabinetAntique Chinese Painted CabinetTwo door cabinet with bold Chinese hardware and featuring painted panels to each door, with Asian motifs. The cabinet features two drawers in the interior.height: 41'' lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Polychrome Painted Figural Wall PanelA Chinese Carved and Polychrome Painted Figural Wall Panel. {Width 34 3/8 inches (87.3 cm)}. Condition: Ask the Asian Art Department for more information.See Sold Price
Sold2022South Asian painted wood temple panel depicting ganeshSouth Asian painted wood temple panel depicting ganesh, with a pair of hinged doors, 24.25"h. x 21"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022SOUTHEAST ASIAN CARVED WOODEN POLYCHROME PANELSoutheast Asian carved wooden architectural panel, having painted polychrome decoration, apparently unmarked. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Veronica Holmes, Atlanta, Georgia. Approx. h. 7See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Tibetan Painted Door PanelDESCRIPTION: An antique Tibetan panel door composed of cedar wood, masked along the front with canvas hand painted with mineral paint, depicting a wiseman and sacred animal motifs. CIRCA: Late 19th-EaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Tibetan Painted Door PanelDESCRIPTION: An antique Tibetan panel door composed of cedar wood, masked along the front with canvas hand painted with mineral paint, depicting a wiseman and sacred animal motifs. CIRCA: Late 19th-EaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Tibetan Painted Door PanelDESCRIPTION: An antique Tibetan panel door composed of cedar wood, masked along the front with canvas hand painted with mineral paint, depicting a wiseman and sacred animal motifs. CIRCA: Late 19See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN VENETIAN FLORAL PAINTED CONSOLE CABINETItalian Venetian painted cabinet, 20th c., shaped top, over single cabinet door, opening to shelved interior, front panels painted with polychrome florals, rising on stepped bracket feet, signature atSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN VENETIAN FLORAL PAINTED CORNER CABINETItalian Venetian painted corner cabinet, 20th c., shaped top, over single cabinet door, opening to shelved interior, front panels painted with polychrome florals, rising on stepped bracket feet, signaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome wooden panel painted with a skull. Tibet, 19th centuryA door or decorative panel of rectangular shape painted with shamanic symbols.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early 1900's Era Asian Cherry Blossom Painted 3 Panel ScreenEarly 1900's era painted 3 panel screen with cherry blossom's. Painted on canvas, unsigned, each panel is 17" wide x 68" in height, overall width 49". Some damage to canvas, repairable. A professionalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Fruitwood SideboardLine Item # 33 Painted drawer ad door panels, brass hardware, 38H x 63W x 19D..some finish lossSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair large Continental chinoiserie panelsPair large Continental chinoiserie panels, 19th/20th c., oil on canvas on wood panel, depicting Asian-inspired figures painted en grisaille, each 48"h x 24"w Provenance: A Private Collection: 160 EastSee Sold Price
4 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterHand painted Asian Two-Panel Screen 48 x 54 in. (121.9 x 137.2 cm.)$5
3 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsLouis Salzer Lunches and Supplies Trade Sign Wagon Topper (Auburn, New York, ca. 1900)$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage 4 Panel Lacquered Wall Painted Art Hanging Asian Decor Wood Gold Bronze Gilt Flowers Birds$380